1.round : Castle Combe
2.round : Castle Combe
3.round : Castle Combe
4.round : Castle Combe
5.round : Castle Combe
6.round : Castle Combe
7.round : Castle Combe
8.round : Castle Combe
9.round : Castle Combe
10.round : Castle Combe
11.round : Castle Combe
Home page
Castle Combe - GT 1.round
Race: 2,961 km * 10 laps = 29,612 km
FL: Chris Gilbert 40 Lola T87/90 0:59,350 179,6028 km/h
Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified:
1. 40 Chris Gilbert / GB Lola T87/90 10 0:10:09,680 1. B
2. 10 Bob Light / GB Ultima Sports 10 0:10:12,840 1. A
3. - Dave Brunsdon / GB Pro-Sport 3000 10 0:10:36,000
4. - John Robinson / GB Mallock Mk.28 10 0:10:49,760
5. - Richard Borthwick / GB Vision V89 10 0:10:52,570
6. - Tony Sheppy / GB Royale R37 10 0:11:02,020
90 Brian Fisher / GB Shrike Clubman 10 0:11:07,130 1. C
Did not finish:
- Tom Reeve / GB Pro-Sport 3000 2 Clutch
Top of page
Castle Combe - GT 2.round
Race: 2,961 km * 8 laps = 23,690 km
FL: Chris Lord Pro-Sport 3000 1:13,440 145,1467 km/h
Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified:
1. - Dave Brunsdon / GB Pro-Sport 3000 8 0:10:13,780 1. A
2. - Chris Lord / GB Pro-Sport 3000 8 0:10:15,060 2. A
3. - Lloyd Fowler / IRL Vision V89 8 1. B
4. 10 Bob Light / GB Ultima Sports 8 3. A
5. - Chris Gilbert / GB Lola T87/90 8
6. - Tom Reeve / GB Pro-Sport 3000 8
- Brian Fisher / GB Shrike Clubman 8 0:11:43,240 1. C
Other starters:
- Derek Barrett / GB Suzuki SC100
Top of page
Castle Combe - GT 3.round
Race: 2,961 km * 10 laps = 29,612 km
FL: Bob Light Ultima Sports 0:58,800 181,2926 km/h
Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified:
1. - Chris Gilbert / GB Lola T87/90 10 0:10:03,200 1. B
2. - Bob Light / GB Ultima Sports 10 0:10:04,430 1. A
3. - John Robinson / GB Mallock Mk.28 10
4. - Derek Tyndall / GB Ford Escort - Jaguar 10
5. - Brian Fisher / GB Shrike Clubman 10 0:10:57,370 1. C
6. - John Barnard / GB Phantom P94
Top of page
Castle Combe - GT 4.round
Race: 2,961 km * 10 laps = 29,612 km
FL: Bob Light Ultima Sports 0:58,800 181,2926 km/h
Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified:
1. - Bob Light / GB Ultima Sports 10 0:11:56,980 1. A 1.
2. - Dave Brunsdon / GB Pro-Sport 3000 10 0:12:01,430
3. - Chris Gilbert / GB Lola T87/90 10 0:12:02,210 1. B
4. - Chris Lord / GB Pro-Sport 3000 10
5. - Nigel James / GB Pro-Sport 3000 10
6. - John Robinson / GB Mallock Mk.28 10
76 Norman Lackford / GB Saxon SRC
- Brian Fisher / GB Shrike Clubman 0:13:09,500 1. C
Other starters:
- Lloyd Fowler / IRL Vision V89
Top of page
Castle Combe - GT 5.round
Race: 2,961 km * 8 laps = 23,690 km
FL: Bob Light Ultima Sports 0:58,800 181,2926 km/h
Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified:
1. - Bob Light / GB Ultima Sports 8 0:08:02,270 1. A
2. - Chris Gilbert / GB Lola T87/90 8 0:08:05,980 1. B
3. - Mike Bletsoe-Brown / GB Pro-Sport 3000 8
4. - William Hewland / GB Pro-Sport 3000 8
5. - Tom Reeve / GB Pro-Sport 3000 8
6. - Dave Brunsdon / GB Pro-Sport 3000 8
- Brian Fisher / GB Shrike P16 8 0:08:33,410 1. C
Other starters:
1 Brian Chatfield / GB Jankel Tempest
Top of page
Castle Combe - GT 6.round
Race: 2,961 km * 8 laps = 23,690 km
FL: Bob Light Ultima Sports 0:58,370 182,6284 km/h
Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified:
1. - Bob Light / GB Ultima Sports 8 0:08:00,430 1. A
2. - Chris Gilbert / GB Lola T87/90 8 0:08:02,380 1. B
3. - Mike Bletsoe-Brown / GB Pro-Sport 3000 8
4. - Chris Lord / GB Pro-Sport 3000 8
5. - Tom Reeve / GB Pro-Sport 3000 8
6. - John Robinson / GB Mallock Mk.28 8
- Brian Fisher / GB Shrike P16 8 0:08:28,410 1. C
Other starters:
1 Brian Chatfield / GB Jenkel Tempest
Top of page
Castle Combe - GT 7.round
Race: 2,961 km * 10 laps = 29,612 km
FL: Lloyd Fowler Vision V89 0:59,250 179,9086 km/h
Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified:
1. - Lloyd Fowler / IRL Vision V89 10 0:10:08,370 1. B
2. - John Robinson / GB Mallock Mk.28 10 0:10:31,990 2. B
3. - Richard Borthwick / GB Vision V85 10 1. A
4. - Chris Lord / GB Pro-Sport 3000 10 0:10:34,940
5. - John Barnard / GB Phantom P94 10
6. - Brian Fisher / GB Shrike P16 10 0:10:52,830 1. C
Did not finish:
- Chris Gilbert / GB Lola T87/90 Handling
- Bob Light / GB Ultima Sports Gearbox
Top of page
Castle Combe - GT 8.round
Race: 2,961 km * 10 laps = 29,612 km
FL: Bob Light Ultima Sports 0:58,830 181,196 km/h
Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified:
1. - Bob Light / GB Ultima Sports 10 0:10:05,930 1. A
2. - Chris Gilbert / GB Lola T87/90 10 0:10:14,230 1. B
3. - John Robinson / GB Mallock Mk.28 10
4. - Tony Sheppy / GB Royale RP37 10
5. - Keith Messer / GB Lola T492 10 0:10:37,250 1. C
6. - Brian Fisher / GB Shrike P16 10
Top of page
Castle Combe - GT 9.round
Race: 2,961 km * 8 laps = 23,690 km
FL: Bob Light Ultima Sports 0:59,480 179,2166 km/h
Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified:
1. - Bob Light / GB Ultima Sports 8 0:08:08,980 1. A
2. - Chris Gilbert / GB Lola T87/90 8 0:08:12,180 1. B
3. - Melvyn Coon / GB Mallock Mk.24 8
4. - John Robinson / GB Mallock Mk.28 8
5. - Brian Fisher / GB Shrike P16 8 1. C
6. - Keith Messer / GB Lola T492 8
Top of page
Castle Combe - GT 10.round
Race: 2,961 km * 8 laps = 23,690 km
FL: Bob Light Ultima Sports 1:08,610 155,3661 km/h
Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified:
1. - Bob Light / GB Ultima Sports 8 0:09:24,360 1. A
2. - Chris Gilbert / GB Lola T87/90 8 0:09:26,550 1. B
3. - John Robinson / GB Mallock Mk.28 8
4. - Brian Fisher / GB Shrike P16 8 1. C
5. - Guy Parry / GB Caterham Vauxhall 8
6. - Jeremy Irwin / GB Mallock Mk.28 8
Top of page
Castle Combe - GT 11.round
Race: 2,961 km * 12 laps = 35,534 km
FL: Bob Light Ultima Sports 1:07,400 158,1502 km/h
Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified:
1. - Bob Light / GB Ultima Sports 12 0:13:59,490 1. A
2. - Chris Lord / GB Pro-Sport 3000 12 0:14:02,190 2. A
3. - Keith Messer / GB Lola T492 12 0:14:37,690 1. B
4. - John Wilson / GB Mazda RX7 12 0:14:44,320 1. T
5. - Barry Shaw / GB Pro-Sport 3000
6. - Pete Stevens / GB Vauxhall Carlton
- Melvyn Coon / GB Mallock Mk.24 11 1. B
Did not finish:
- John Barnard / GB Phantom P94 2 Spun Off
- Chris Gilbert / GB Lola T87/90 Accident
Top of page