Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Castle Combe GT 1999

1.round : Castle Combe 2.round : Castle Combe 3.round : Castle Combe 4.round : Castle Combe 5.round : Castle Combe 6.round : Castle Combe 7.round : Castle Combe 8.round : Castle Combe 9.round : Castle Combe Home page

Castle Combe 20.3.1999

Castle Combe - GT 1.round

Race: 2,977 km * 10 laps = 29,773 km FL: Bob Light B6 Sport 1:05,880 162,689 km/h Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified: 1. 87 Michael Vergers / NL Radical Suzuki 10 0:11:34,270 1. A 2. - Bob Light / GB B6 Sport 10 0:11:37,270 2. A 3. - Howard Spooner / GB LM 3000 10 1. B 4. - Geoff Thorne / GB Lola T86/90 10 5. - Jonathon Spencer-Johnes / GB LM 3000 10 6. - Norman Lackford / GB Saxon SRC 10 Other starters: - Phil Abbott / GB Radical Suzuki 78 Marcus Pye / GB Radical Suzuki Top of page

Castle Combe 31.3.1999

Castle Combe - GT 2.round

Race: 2,977 km * 10 laps = 29,773 km FL: Bob Light B6 Sport 1:05,130 164,5715 km/h Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified: 1. - Bob Light / GB B6 Sport 10 0:11:36,110 1. A 2. - John Robinson / GB Mallock Mk.28 10 0:11:57,900 1. B 3. - Dave Green / GB Daren Mk.2 10 0:12:02,330 4. - Stephen Worrad / GB Chevron B60 10 0:12:18,190 5. - Norman Lackford / GB Saxon SRC 10 0:12:23,790 1. C 6. - Peter Johnson / GB Ultima Sports 10 0:12:28,870 Other starters: - Geoff Thorne / GB Lola T86/90 Top of page

Castle Combe 5.4.1999

Castle Combe - GT 3.round

Race: 2,977 km * 10 laps = 29,773 km FL: Bob Light B6 Sport 1:04,420 166,8407 km/h Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified: 1. - John Robinson / GB Mallock Mk.28 10 0:11:47,130 1. B 2. - Geoff Thorne / GB Lola T86/90 10 0:12:02,530 2. B 3. - Dave Green / GB Daren Mk.2 10 3. B 4. - Luis Davidson / GB Ultima Sports 1. A 5. - Norman Lackford / GB Saxon SRC 1. C 6. - Sam Allpass / GB Radical Clubsport Did not finish: - Bob Light / GB B6 Sport 6 DNF Other starters: - Richard Borthwick / GB Shrike P16 Top of page

Castle Combe 3.5.1999

Castle Combe - GT 4.round

Race: 2,977 km * 10 laps = 29,773 km FL: Bob Light 2 B6 Sport 1:04,090 167,2269 km/h Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified: 1. 2 Bob Light / GB B6 Sport 10 0:11:15,530 1. A 2. - John Robinson / GB Mallock Mk.28 10 0:11:46,910 1. B 3. - Geoff Thorne / GB Lola T86/90 4. - John Barnard / GB Daren Mk.2 5. - Luis Davidson / GB Saxon SRC 1. C 6. - Geoff Janes / GB TVR Tuscan Top of page

Castle Combe 4.7.1999

Castle Combe - GT 5.round

Race: 2,977 km * 10 laps = 29,773 km FL: Bob Light B6 Sport 1:04,220 166,889 km/h Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified: 1. - Bob Light / GB B6 Sport 10 0:11:11,470 1. A 2. - John Robinson / GB Mallock Mk.28 10 0:11:33,890 1. B 3. - Geoff Thorne / GB Lola T86/90 10 4. - John Barnard / GB Sportscar LM3000 10 5. - Luis Davidson / GB Ultima Sports 10 6. - Dave Green / GB Daren Mk.6 10 - Norman Lackford / GB Saxon SRC 0:12:15,760 1. C Top of page

Castle Combe 7.8.1999

Castle Combe - GT 6.round

Race: 2,977 km * 10 laps = 29,773 km FL: Bob Light 2 B6 Sport 1:03,940 167,6293 km/h Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified: 1. 2 Bob Light / GB B6 Sport 10 0:11:02,070 1. A 2. - John Robinson / GB Mallock Mk.28 10 0:11:35,160 1. B 3. - Dave Green / GB Daren Mk.6 10 4. - John Barnard / GB Sportscar LM3000 9 - Jeremy Thomas / GB Radical Clubsport 1. C Other starters: - Gordon Milner / GB Radical Clubsport Top of page

Castle Combe 30.8.1999

Castle Combe - GT 7.round

Race: 2,977 km * 10 laps = 29,773 km FL: Bob Light B6 Sport 1:03,390 169,0938 km/h Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified: 1. - Bob Light / GB B6 Sport 10 0:11:04,320 1. A 2. - John Robinson / GB Mallock Mk.28 10 0:11:27,830 1. B 3. - Geoff Thorne / GB Lola T86/90 4. - Luis Davidson / GB Ultima Sports - Norman Lackford / GB Saxon SRC 1. C Top of page

Castle Combe 12.9.1999

Castle Combe - GT 8.round

Race: 2,977 km * 8 laps = 23,818 km FL: Bob Light B6 Sport 1:04,470 166,2452 km/h Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified: 1. - Geoff Thorne / GB Lola T86/90 8 0:09:17,340 1. B 2. - John Robinson / GB Mallock Mk.28 8 0:09:18,620 2. B 3. - Luis Davidson / GB Ultima Sports 1. A 4. - Geoff Janes / GB TVR Tuscan 5. - Peter Johnson / GB Ultima Sports 6. - Chris Karn / GB Phantom P94 - Norman Lackford / GB Saxon SRC 1. C Did not finish: - Bob Light / GB B6 Sport DNF Top of page

Castle Combe 2.10.1999

Castle Combe - GT 9.round

Race: 2,977 km * 10 laps = 29,773 km FL: Mike Hyde Radical Clubsport 1:24,344 127,2347 km/h Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified: 1. - Paul Rose / GB Radical Clubsport 10 0:14:34,480 1. C 2. - Bob Light / GB B6 Sport 10 0:14:42,050 1. A 3. - Norman Lackford / GB Saxon SRC 4. - Mike Hyde / GB Radical Clubsport 6. - John Robinson / GB Mallock Mk.28 - Richard Borthwick / GB Lola T86/90 1. B Other starters: - Howard Spooner / GB Sportscar LM3000 - Geoff Janes / GB TVR Tuscan Top of page