Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Czech non-championship 1952

70.round : Prachovské skály 80.round : Šternberk 90.round : Brno Home page

Cena Prachovských skal 1952

Prachovské skály 70.round

Race: Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Group Practice
Classified: - Jaroslav Vlček / CS Magda V 1. S-1200 Top of page

Ecce Homo Šternberk, okruh 20.7.1952

Ecce Homo 80.round

Race: 9,820 km * 15 laps = 147,300 km AVG: 93,920 km/h Position NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Practice

Division Moto-I

Classified: 1. 11 Hynek Svoboda Walter 5 0:34:52,100 2. 21 Pachl Jawa 5 0:35:14,700 3. 8 Bohumil Lakomý / CS Jawa 5 0:35:50,500 Other starters: 19 Vrbáček ? 20 Dourtěl ? In entry list only: 1 Miroslav Ambrož Jawa 2 Václav Bojko Jawa 3 Vladimír Dopita Jawa 4 Josef Dostál Walter 5 Oldřich Hloch / CS Jawa 6 Jaroslav Strnad Jawa 7 Jetřich Kól Jawa 9 Antonín Mikl / CS Jawa 10 Alois Nečas Jawa 12 Miroslav Svoboda / CS Jawa 13 Antonín Dvořák Jawa 14 Metoděj Kovář Jawa 15 Julius Srulovič Jawa 16 Milan Žinkor Jawa 17 Břetislav Kreml / CS Jawa 18 Oldřich Zukal Jawa

Division Moto-II

Classified: 1. 36 Emil Konečný / CS Jawa 5 0:34:29,600 2. 39 Karel Vohralík Jawa 5 0:35:01,400 3. 33 Ludvík Panáček / CS Walter 5 0:35:18,300 34 Rudolf Šimana Walter Other starters: 46 Kocmann ? 47 Stránský / CS ? 48 Foukal ? 49 Zapletal / CS ? In entry list only: 30 Zdeněk Černohouz Ogar 31 Lubomír Bergl Jawa 32 Josef Krňávek Jawa 35 Eduard Hanuš / CS Walter 37 Ladislav Lisník / CS Matschles 38 Bohumil Pěronkevič Walter 40 Bronislav Malý Jawa 41 Vojtěch Sýkora Jawa 42 Miroslav Pachl Jawa 43 Zdeněk Smělý Jawa 44 Vlastimil Rajiv Jawa 45 Jaroslav Paloušek Jawa 50 Petruška Jawa

Division SP+R

Classified: 1. 1. 101 Jaroslav Pavelka / CS Tatra Monopost 2500 Tatra Kopřivnice 15 1:31:03,000 2. 2. 91 Václav Bobek / CS Škoda K 1100 Škoda Mladá Boleslav 15 1:34:38,900 3. 3. 104 Josef Tvrdík / CS "Z" 14/2 K 1500 8 81 Jaroslav Vlček / CS Magda 1100 84 Rieger / CS Hakar 87 Metoděj Přikryl / CS Magda 1100 94 Jiří Pohl / CS Škoda K 1100 Did not finish: 90 Viktor Krupička ? 100 Miroslav Fousek / CS Škoda K 102 Josef Chovanec / CS Tatra Monopost 2500 Tatra Kopřivnice Other starters: 88 DNS - Oldřich Svoboda / CS Magda 1100 105 Fousek / CS Škoda K In entry list only: 67 Hovorka / CS Střela 83 Oldřich Kříž / CS Škoda 1100 84 Alois Rieger / CS Hakar 1200 85 Rudolf Lodes / CS Rulo 1100 86 Josef Mikulka Magda 1100 89 Jaroslav Krupička Škoda 1100 Škoda Mladá Boleslav 92 Stanislav Kohout / CS KSP 2000 93 František Dobrý / CS Petr 2000 96 Ludvík Mikoláš / CS BMW 2000 97 Rudolf Taussig BMW 1500 98 Zdeněk Sojka / CS BMW 2000 99 Václav Vaníček / CS Bugatti 1500 103 Jan Tenora / CS Maserati K 1500

Division SP-I

Classified: 1. 67 Václav Hovorka / CS HMV 11 1:16:40,300 2. 66 Josef Štyler / CS Aero Minor 11 1:17:43,900 3. 54 Alois Gbelec / CS Aero Minor 11 1:18:15,600 Other starters: 52 Rudolf Lodes / CS Rulo 55 František Kameš / CS Aero Minor 71 Josef Uhlíř / CS Ponny 72 Václav Barcal / CS AVA In entry list only: 51 Viktor Mráz / CS Pionýr 52 Ladislav Turek AVA 53 Jaroslav Brokeš / CS Pionýr 56 František Kuča Aero Minor 57 Václav Langer / CS Aero Minor 58 Miloš Machotka / CS Aero Minor 59 Miloš Mičík / CS Aero Minor 60 Vl. Pohorecký Aero Minor 61 Miroslav Stružka / CS Aero Minor 62 Jiří Valchař / CS Aero Minor 63 Oldřich Svoboda / CS Aero Minor 64 Jan Tenora / CS Sepal 65 Josef Schleichert / CS Aero Minor 650 68 Ivan Hodač / CS Aero Minor 69 Leopold Lancman / CS Aero Minor 70 Otta Nimshaus / CS Aero Minor

Division SP-II

Classified: 1. 82 Josef Černohorský Škoda 1100 Škoda Mladá Boleslav 11 1:12:42,300 2. - Vlček / CS Magda 3. - Přikryl / CS Magda

Division SP-III

1. 95 Jaroslav Vazda Tatra Tatraplan Sport Tatra Kopřivnice 11 1:12:59,600 2. - Bobek / CS Škoda Kompresor 11 1:17:30,400 3. - Rieger / CS Hakar 10 Top of page

Závod družby národů Brno 28.9.1952

Brno 90.round

Race: Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Group Practice
Classified: - Jaroslav Pavelka / CS Tatra T607 Monopost 1. Závodní - Štyler / CS Margab Minor SS 1. S-750 - Chovanec / CS Tatra T602 Tatraplan Sport 1. S-2000 - Vlček / CS Magda V 1. S-1000 - Treybal / CS HMW S-1000 Other starters: - Edgar Barth / D EMW Top of page