Nový Bor Round: ?.
Race:
Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Group Practice
Other starters:
5 Václav Barcal / CS Avia II
7 xxx ?
Top of page
Most Round: ?.
Race:
Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Group Practice
Did not finish:
- František Pakandl / CS DKW II DNF
Other starters:
92 Arnošt Vávra / CS AVA
Top of page
Ecce Homo Round: ?.
Race: * 11 laps = 108,020 km AVG: 98,280 km/h
Position NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Practice
Division Moto-I
Classified:
1. 60 Břetislav Kreml / CS Jawa 250 7 0:47:57,400
2. 52 Miroslav Ambrož Jawa 250
3. 70 Janíček / CS ?
In entry list only:
31 Mil. Nejezchléb Jawa 250
32 Bohuslav Herka ČZ OHC 250
33 Václav Zapletal / CS Jawa 250
34 Josef Závojný Jawa 250
35 Jaroslav Nečas / CS Jawa 250
36 Zdeněk Černohouz Walter 250
37 Milan Mlček Walter 250
38 Richard Janíček / CS Walter 250
39 Hynek Svoboda Walter 250
40 Ladislav Haringa / CS Jawa 250
41 Jetřich Kól Jawa 250
42 Metoděj Kovář Jawa 250
43 František Jakvert Jawa 250
44 Vladimír Dopita Jawa 250
45 Antonín Mikl / CS Jawa 250
46 Bohumil Lakomý / CS Jawa 250
47 Václav Bojko Jawa 250
48 Oldřich Hloch / CS Jawa 250
49 Miroslav Havara Jawa 250
50 Miroslav Svoboda / CS Jawa 250
51 Jaroslav Javůrek Jawa 250
53 Vítězslav Pirel Jawa 250
54 Jan Butula / CS ČZ 250
55 Josef Vaněk / CS Jawa 250
56 Jaroslav Bilík Jawa 250
57 Otto Dourtěl Jawa 250
58 Vincenc Staša Jawa 250
59 Oldřich Zukal Jawa 250
61 Milouš Hečko / CS Jawa 250
62 Jan Kubla Jawa 250
63 Vlastimil Bartek Jawa 250
64 Rudolf Kočí Jawa 250
65 Miroslav Čada / CS Walter 250
66 Pavel Slavíček / CS Jawa 250
67 Ivan Mičík / CS Jawa 250
68 Miroslav Pachl Jawa 250
69 Miloslav Pobořil / CS Jawa 250
Division Moto-II
Classified:
1. 20 Miroslav Čada / CS Walter 350 7 0:47:21,700
2. 17 Karel Vohralík Ogar 350
3. 10 Emil Konečný / CS Jawa 350
In entry list only:
1 Ladislav Novák Walter 350
2 Josef Krňávek Ogar 350
3 Lubomír Bergl Jawa 350
4 Antonín Mikl / CS NSU
5 Zdeněk Wasserbauer / CS Norton 350
6 František Filip / CS Jawa 350
7 Jar. Svoboda Ogar 350
8 Ladislav Brázdil Jawa 350
9 Karel Kremének Jawa 350
11 Ludvík Panáček / CS Walter 350
12 Lumír Sumík / CS SUM 250 K
13 Bohumil Pěronkevič Walter 350
14 Eduard Hanuš / CS Walter 350
15 Miroslav Kubánek Jawa 350
16 Hynek Svoboda Walter 350
18 Jaroslav Pácl / CS Jawa 350
19 xxx ?
Division SP+Z
Classified:
2. 2. 5 Adolf Veřmiřovský / CS Tatra Monopost Tatra Kopřivnice 11
1. 4 Jaroslav Pavelka / CS Tatra Monopost Tatra Kopřivnice 11 1:05:54,000
6 Josef Chovanec / CS Tatra Sport Tatra Kopřivnice 11 1:11:48,100
3. 8 Jan Kubíček / CS Speciál 11
54 Hovorka / CS HMV 750 11 1:18:50,000
25 Stanislav Kohout / CS SKP 2000 Pozemní stavby n.p.
28 Zdeněk Sojka / CS BMW 2000
39 Otta Nimshaus / CS ESO 1100
53 Lancman / CS Aero Minor 750
Did not finish:
43 Metoděj Přikryl / CS Magda 1100 Out of fuel
In entry list only:
1 Václav Bobek / CS Škoda komp. Škoda Mladá Boleslav
2 Miroslav Fousek / CS Škoda komp. Škoda Mladá Boleslav
3 Zdeněk Treybal / CS ESO 1100 Škoda Smíchov
7 Jan Tenora / CS Maserati komp.
21 Jan Filipovič / CS BMW 2000
22 Tomáš Šelé BMW 2000
23 Ludvík Mikoláš / CS BMW 2000
24 Bořivoj Sedlák / CS BMW 2000
26 Jiří Pohl / CS Škoda 1100
27 Rudolf Taussig BMW 2000
36 Rudolf Lodes / CS Rulo 1100
37 Oldřich Svoboda / CS Magda 1100
38 Karel Váchal / CS Aero Minor 750 ZO Sběrné suroviny
40 Zdeněk Treybal / CS Magda 1100 Škoda Smíchov
41 Jaroslav Vlček / CS Magda 1100 Módní tvorba
42 Miroslav Stružka / CS Magda 1100
44 Alois Rieger / CS Hakar 1150
45 Josef Černohorský Škoda S1100 Škoda Mladá Boleslav
46 Oldřich Kříž / CS Škoda 1100
47 Břetislav Kreml / CS Fiat Simca 1100
Division SP-I
Classified:
1. 54 Václav Hovorka / CS HMV 750 11 1:15:23,800
2. 53 Oldřich Šusta / CS Aero Minor 750
3. 51 František Kameš / CS Aero Minor 750
In entry list only:
52 Josef Štyler / CS Margab 3 ZO Sběrné suroviny
55 Oldřich Svoboda / CS Aero Minor 750
56 Karel Váchal / CS Pionýr 750 ZO Sběrné suroviny
57 Otta Nimshaus / CS Aero Minor 750 ZO Sběrné suroviny
58 Václav Barcal / CS HMV 750
59 Leopold Lancman / CS Aero Minor 750
60 Josef Uhlíř / CS Ponny 750
61 Jiří Valchař / CS Lomicar 750
62 Karel Petrák / CS Goliáš BMW
63 Jan Tenora / CS Sepal 750
64 Boris Kyněra / CS Aero Minor 750
65 Miloš Mičík / CS Miami 750
66 Jaroslav Smažík / CS Walter 750 Módní tvorba
67 Jaroslav Brokeš / CS Pionýr 750
68 Alois Gbelec / CS Aero Minor 750
69 Arnošt Vávra / CS Aero Minor 750
70 Jiří Bulíček / CS Ponny 750
71 Josef Schleichert / CS Aero Minor 750 Rudý Letov
72 Ivan Hodač / CS Aero Minor 750
73 Ladislav Turek AVA 750
74 Miloš Machotka / CS Aero Minor 750
75 Jan Mrázek / CZ Aero Minor 750
76 Oldřich Pasch / CS Aero Minor 750 ZO Sběrné suroviny
77 Františel Plšek DKW 700
Top of page