Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Czech non-championship 1954

150.round : Brno 160.round : Šternberk 170.round : Prachovské skály Home page

Brno 1954

Brno Round: ?.

Race: Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Group Practice
Other starters: 61 xxx HMV II Top of page

Ecce Homo Šternberk, okruh 11.7.1954

Ecce Homo Round: ?.

Race: * 11 laps = 105,020 km Position NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Practice

Division Moto-I

Classified: 1. 22 Josef Navrátil / SC Jawa 7 0:43:36,500 2. 6 Ladislav Richter / CS Walter 7 0:45:40,400 3. 8 Hynek Svoboda Walter 7 0:46:50,800 In entry list only: 1 František Šťastný / CZ Jawa OHC 2 František Bartoš / CS ČZ OHC 3 Gustav Havel / CS Jawa OHC 4 Václav Parus / CS ČZ OHC 5 Jiří Koštíř / CS ČZ OHC 7 Jaroslav Löffelman / CS Walter 9 František Novák Walter 10 Vladimír Markvart Walter 11 Miroslav Vavruša / CS Walter 12 Richard Janíček / CS Walter 13 Josef Vejvoda / CS Jawa 14 Miroslav Čada / CS Jawa 15 Jan Butula / CS ČZ 16 Bohumil Lakomý / CS Jawa 17 Břetislav Kreml / CS Jawa 18 Juraj Polák / CS Jawa 19 Bonifác Sýkora / CS Jawa 20 Robert Zapletal / CS Jawa 21 Karel Mojžiš / CS Jawa 23 Jaroslav Nečas / CS Jawa 24 Miroslav Dřízhal / CS Břid 25 Josef Vaněk / CS Jawa 26 Eduard Stránský / CS Jawa

Division SP+R

Classified: 1. 1. 2 Jaroslav Pavelka / CS Tatra Monopost 11 1:15:17,500 2. 2. 3 Adolf Veřmiřovský / CS Tatra Monopost 11 1:15:41,300 3. 3. 1 Václav Bobek / CS Škoda Kompresor 11 1:19:18,400 4. 28 Jan Kubíček / CS Speciál Kompresor - Rieger / CS ? 11 1:28:46,000 26 Zdeněk Sojka / CS BMW 2000 11 1:23:55,900 In entry list only: 5 Václav Hovorka / CS Střela Kompresor 23 František Dobrý / CS Frazer Nash 2000 004 24 Stanislav Kohout / CS KSP 2000 25 Jiří Pohl / CS ÚMV Kompresor 27 Jan Filipovič / CS BMW 2000 30 Ludvík Mikoláš / CS BMW 2000 34 Josef Tvrdík / CS Z 14/2 Kompresor 37 Oleg Ruboš / CS BMW 328

Division SP-I

Classified: 1. 64 František Kameš / CS Aero Minor 11 1:15:06,500 2. 62 Josef Štyler / CS Margab 1:15:36,800 3. 91 Jiří Valchař / CS Lomicar 1:16:22,700 Did not finish: 61 Václav Hovorka / CS Střela 9 DNF In entry list only: 65 Leopold Lancman / CS Aero Minor 66 Viktor Mráz / CS Pionýr 67 Otta Nimshaus / CS Aero Minor 68 Josef Schleichert / CS Aero Minor 69 Karel Váchal / CS Aero Minor 71 Jaroslav Brokeš / CS Pionýr 72 Jiří Bulíček / CS Ponny 74 Alois Gbelec / CS Aero Minor 78 Boris Kyněra / CS Aero Minor 80 Miloš Machotka / CS Aero Minor 81 Miloš Mičík / CS Miami 83 Oldřich Pasch / CS Aero Minor 85 František Plešek / CS HMV 88 Oldřich Svoboda / CS Aero Minor 89 Oldřich Šusta / CS Aero Minor BMW 90 Jan Tenora / CS Dynamic 40 97 Zdeněk Wasserbauer / CS Aero Minor

Division SP-II

Classified: 1. 43 Jaroslav Vlček / CS Magda 1200 11 1:11:32,300 2. - Bobek / CS Škoda 1200 11 1:14:17,700 3. - Fousek / CS Škoda 1200 11 1:14:44,300 Other starters: - Kameš / CS ? - Štyler / CS ? - Valchař / CS ? 45 Jan Tenora / CS Dynamic 60 In entry list only: 44 Oldřich Kříž / CS Škoda 1100 47 Břetislav Kremel / CS Fiat Simca 1100 48 Rudolf Lodes / CS Rulo 1100 49 Josef Tvrdík / CS Peugeot 1100 51 Metoděj Přikryl / CS Magda 1100 53 Oldřich Svoboda / CS Magda 1100 54 Zdeněk Treybal / CS ESO 1100 86 Karel Váchal / CS Alfa Romeo 1200

Division SP-III

Classified: 1. 46 Alois Rieger / CS Hakar 1200 11 1:18:35,000 2. 33 Václav Vaníček / CS Bugatti 1500 10 In entry list only: 21 Miroslav Fousek / CS Škoda 1500 29 Karel Lahoda / CS Bugatti 1500 35 Jaroslav Netušil / CS Škoda 1500 Top of page

Cena Prachovských skal 8.8.1954

Prachovské skály Round: ?.

Race: Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Group Practice
Classified: 1. - Kameš / CS ? Did not finish: - Berkman / CS Střela 750 DNF - Šusta / CS Aero Minor DNF Top of page