Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Austrian Euroserie SCC 1996

1.round : Hockenheim 2.round : Dijon 3.round : Rechberg 4.round : Tolmezzo 5.round : Hockenheim 6.round : Oberhallau 7.round : Lahr 8.round : St. Agatha Home page

Hockenheim 9.3.1996

Hockenheim 1.round

Started: 25 ( - 3, - 17, - 5) Classified: 20 ( - 2, - 13, - 5) Race: Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified: 1. - Martin Krisam jr. / D URD 391 BMW 15 2. - Rainer Fink / D PRC S96 BMW 15 0:16:26,220 1. 4V 1. 3. - Hermann Ehrat / CH PRC S95 BMW 15 0:16:53,610 2. 4V 4. - Franz Schreiner / A PRC S95 BMW 15 0:16:55,010 3. 4V 5. - Heinrich Fischer / D PRC M92 BMW 6. - Walter Fuchs / CH Tiga SC91 Alfa Romeo 1. 2V 7. - Fredy Kueng / CH Argo JM 21 Alfa Romeo 2. 2V 8. - Ruedi Jauslin / CH Lucchini SV 87 Alfa Romeo 3. 2V 9. - Michael Roger Neumann / D Argo JM 21 Alfa Romeo 5. 2V 10. - Beat Kohler / CH PRC M92 Alfa Romeo 6. 2V - "Don Camilo" / CH Tiga - Toni jun. Bueler / CH Tiga SC834 - Josef Pfyl / CH ? - Franco Foresti / CH ? - Stephan Bockhorn / CH ? - Kurt Buess / CH ? - Thomas Brenneisen / D ? - Emanuel Pedrazza / A ? - Karl Fischlin / CH Martini Mk 66 Alfa Romeo 4. 2V 2. - Max Geiser / CH Lucchini SP90 Alfa Romeo 7. 2V Did not finish: - Christian Grosjean / CH ? - Martin Krisam sen. / D ? - Kurt Iseli / CH ? - Robert Hahn / CH ? - Andreas Tandl / A ? Top of page

Dijon, SAR 7.4.1996

Dijon 2.round

Started: 24 (CN - 18, Sports - 3, C3 - 3) Classified: 21 (CN - 15, Sports - 3, C3 - 3) Race: 3,950 km * 15 laps = 59,250 km FL: ? 87 URD C 391 1:19,260 (lap 2) Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified: 1. - Rainer Fink / D PRC 15 1. 4V 1. 1:19,650 2. 87 Martin Krisam jr. / D URD C 391 15 0:20:39,200 1. 2.5 3. 1:21,340 3. - Karl Fischlin / CH Martini Mk 66 15 1. 2V 2. 1:21,140 4. - Hermann Ehrat / CH PRC S96 15 2. 4V 4. 1:22,530 5. - Franz Schreiner / A PRC 15 3. 4V 11. 1:23,890 6. 84 Heinrich Fischer / D PRC M92 BMW 15 0:21:37,260 1. 2.0 5. 1:22,600 7. - Gebhard Zeller / D PRC S94 4. 4V 9. 1:23,670 8. - Fredy Kueng / CH Argo JM 21 Alfa Romeo 2. 2V 8. 1:23,540 9. - Max Geiser / CH Lucchini SP90 3. 2V 12. 1:24,270 10. - Beat Kohler / CH PRC M92 4. 2V 14. 1:25,780 92 Toni jun. Bueler / CH Tiga SC83 14 0:21:35,470 1. Sports 20. 1:29,740 91 Kurt Buess / CH Tiga SC87 Ford 14 0:21:44,370 2. Sports 21. 1:30,280 93 Bruno Baur / CH Tiga SC81 14 0:21:49,360 3. Sports 86 Martin Krisam sen. / D URD C 394 13 0:21:10,170 23. 1:32,480 90 Thomas Brenneisen / D Lola T594 13 0:21:58,280 24. 1:35,730 - Ruedi Jauslin / CH Lucchini SV 87 5. 2V 17. 1:26,800 - Michael Roger Neumann / D Argo JM 21 6. 2V 13. 1:25,000 - Franco Foresti / CH Argo JM 21 Alfa Romeo 7. 2V 19. 1:27,400 - Josef Pfyl / CH PRC Argo 883 8. 2V 15. 1:26,050 - Kurt Iseli / CH Lucchini SN89 9. 2V 25. 1:40,100 - Stephan Bockhorn / CH Lucchini P2 Alfa Romeo 10. 2V 16. 1:26,750 - Adolf Gärtner / CH Argo JM 21 5. 4V 18. 1:26,820 Did not finish: - Walter Fuchs / CH ? 6. 1:23,280 - Pierre-Alain Baudet / CH ? 7. 1:23,350 - Christian Grosjean / CH ? 10. 1:23,870 Did not start: - Andreas Tandl / A ? 22. 1:31,490 Top of page

24. International Rechbergrennen 28.4.1996

Rechberg - EBM 3.round

Race: 5,000 km Position NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Time 1.heat 2.heat 3.heat Group Class EM Practice
Classified: 1. - Horst Fendrich / D Martini Mk 69 1. E 2. 23 Rüdiger Faustmann / D Faust P 94 BMW 4:24,037 2:13,336 2:10,701 1. C3 1. 2.5 1. 3. 37 Fabio Danti / I Osella PA20/S 4:24,173 2:12,874 2:11,299 1. CN 1. 3.0 2. 144 Bruno Houzelot / F Ford Escort 5:16,243 2:39,184 2:37,059 1. N 1. +3.0 21. 143 Peter Jureňa / SK Ford Escort 5:22,700 2:41,660 2:41,097 3. N 2. +3.0 27. 138 Tomáš Vavřinec / CZ Ford Escort 5:22,900 2:41,130 2:41,860 4. N 3. +3.0 28. 137 Antonín Charouz / CZ Ford Escort 5:23,300 2:40,584 2:42,774 5. N 4. +3.0 30. 134 Jaromír Malý / CZ Ford Escort 5:23,600 2:41,160 2:42,453 6. N 5. +3.0 31. 155 Bernhard Gassler / A Opel Kadett 16V 5:42,595 2:50,988 2:51,607 7. N 1. 2.0 38. 157 Franz Landstetter / A Renault Clio 5:45,777 2:53,487 2:52,290 8. N 2. 2.0 39. 152 Richard Martinek / A Renault Clio 5:58,206 2:59,017 2:59,189 11. N 5. 2.0 44. 145 Armin Limmer / D Fiat Tipo 16V 6:05,768 3:02,994 3:02,774 15. N 8. 2.0 48. 164 Josef Forster / D Peugeot 205 6:06,051 3:04,431 3:01,620 16. N 1. 1.3 49. - Walter Struckmann / D ? N 2.0 - Wolfgang Huber / A ? H 1.3 - Herbert Stolz / A ? H +2.0 - Thomas Kopf / A ? H 2.0 - Michael Endress / D ? H 2.0 - Johann Retschitzegger / A ? H 1.3 - Helmut Maier / D ? H 1.6 56 Emanuel Pedrazza / A PRC Sport 2000 5:16,959 2:37,134 2:39,825 10. CN (Spor 1. 2.0 23. 34 Giulio Regosa / I Rebo Prototipo 4:31,376 2:16,548 2:14,828 2. CN 2. 3.0 3. 38 Francis Dosieres / F Lucchini P3-94M 4:33,670 2:18,273 2:15,397 3. CN 3. 3.0 4. 39 Jiří Mičánek / CZ Lucchini P3-95M 4:35,405 2:17,724 2:17,681 4. CN 4. 3.0 6. 52 Franz Schreiner / A PRC CN 4:43,513 2:22,184 2:21,329 5. CN 5. 3.0 7. 42 Philippe Darbellay / CH Lucchini SP90 4:53,151 2:27,706 2:25,445 6. CN 6. 3.0 10. 50 Karl Fischlin / CH Martini Mk 66 4:56,331 2:30,514 2:25,817 7. CN 7. 3.0 11. 45 Hermann Ehrat / CH PRC 4:58,028 2:29,026 2:29,002 8. CN 8. 3.0 13. 46 Walter Fuchs / CH Tiga SC91 5:09,552 2:35,168 2:34,384 9. CN 9. 3.0 16. 51 Kurt Iseli / CH Lucchini SN89 5:18,684 2:39,712 2:38,972 11. CN 10. 3.0 25. 48 Max Geiser / CH Lucchini Alfa SR 5:19,680 2:41,746 2:37,934 12. CN 11. 3.0 26. 43 Andreas Tandl / A PRC 5:23,119 2:42,141 2:40,978 13. CN 12. 3.0 29. 54 Kurt Buess / CH Tiga Sport 2000 5:31,767 2:46,630 2:45,137 14. CN 2. 2.0 33. 36 Luigi Amadio / I Osella PA18 A 5:34,349 2:48,657 2:45,692 15. CN 13. 3.0 35. 22 Martin Krisam jr. / D URD C 391 4:35,191 2:17,102 2:18,089 2. C3 2. 2.5 5. 29 Erich Öppinger / D Osella PA9 4:46,718 2:22,823 2:23,895 3. C3 1. 2.0 8. 21 Rolf Köppel / D PRC M91 4:50,822 2:25,930 2:24,892 4. C3 3. 2.5 9. 28 Adriano Parlamento / I March Sport 4:56,391 2:28,107 2:28,284 5. C3 2. 2.0 12. 26 Heinrich Fischer / D PRC M92 BMW 5:09,012 2:36,285 2:32,727 6. C3 3. 2.0 15. 31 Georg Olbrich / D Rigol Sports C3 5:10,815 2:34,057 2:36,758 7. C3 1. 1.6 17. 32 Martin Krisam sen. / D URD C 394 5:16,636 2:37,901 2:38,735 8. C3 2. 1.6 22. 116 Niko Pulič / CR Lancia Delta HF 5:07,600 2:33,578 2:34,070 1. A 1. +3.0 14. 120 Otakar Krámský / CZ BMW M3 5:11,119 2:36,685 2:34,434 2. A 1. 3.0 18. Did not finish: - Roland Luger / A ? H 1.3 - Rainer Fink / D PRC CN 40 Renzo Napione / I Osella PA20 S CN 3.0 147 Alfred Huber / D Opel Astra 16V A Other starters: 135 Roland Wanek / D BMW M3 Coupe 5:17,885 2:39,299 2:38,586 2. N 1. 3.0 24. 150 Umberto De Florian / I Renault Clio 16V 5:50,214 2:53,153 2:57,061 9. N 3. 2.0 40. 154 Vladimír Stankovič / SLO Opel Astra 16V 5:52,690 2:50,267 3:02,423 10. N 4. 2.0 41. 160 Wilfried Lind / A Honda Civic 6:00,925 3:00,290 3:00,635 12. N 1. 1.6 45. 156 Marián Rajnoha / SK Nissan Sunny GT 6:01,433 2:59,771 3:01,662 13. N 6. 2.0 46. 149 Christian Strell / A Renault Clio 16V 6:03,728 3:01,470 3:02,258 14. N 7. 2.0 47. 141 Ladislav Hlubík / SK Nissan Sunny GT 6:06,317 3:05,369 3:00,948 17. N 9. 2.0 50. 151 Felix Predl / A Renault Clio 16V 6:18,394 3:09,723 3:08,671 18. N 10. 2.0 52. 159 Kurt Werwitz / A Peugeot 205 GTi 6:25,531 3:15,317 3:10,214 19. N 2. 1.6 53. 163 Andreas Rigolet / A Peugeot 106 6:25,865 3:13,770 3:12,095 20. N 2. 1.3 54. 161 Michael Platzer / A Toyota Corolla 6:28,354 3:14,041 3:14,313 21. N 3. 1.6 55. 118 Petr Vojáček / CZ Ford Escort 5:15,516 2:37,522 2:37,994 3. A 2. +3.0 19. 117 Roberto Di Giuseppe / I Lancia Delta 5:15,664 2:38,228 2:37,436 4. A 3. +3.0 20. 125 Andrej Studenič / SK VW Golf 16V 5:28,825 2:43,399 2:45,426 5. A 1. 2.0 32. 123 Peter Nemecek / A Opel Astra 16V 5:34,003 2:48,322 2:45,681 6. A 2. 2.0 34. 126 Kurt Ritzberger / A Peugeot 205 GTS 5:39,166 2:49,444 2:49,722 7. A 3. 2.0 36. 124 Jaroslav Homola / SK Citroen ZX 16V 5:41,874 2:52,354 2:49,520 8. A 4. 2.0 37. 130 Robert Šenkýř / CZ Škoda Felicia 5:56,445 2:58,183 2:58,262 9. A 1. 1.3 42. 127 Franz Haider / A VW Scirocco GTS 5:57,322 2:58,216 2:59,106 10. A 5. 2.0 43. 122 Claudia Colo / I Peugeot 309 GTi 6:12,595 3:06,874 3:05,721 11. A 6. 2.0 51. 131 Dražen Belohradski / HR Suzuki Swift 6:28,373 3:13,478 3:14,895 12. A 2. 1.3 56. Top of page

Tolmezzo 15.6.1996

Tolmezzo 4.round

Started: 9 ( - 0, - 7, - 2) Classified: 7 ( - 0, - 6, - 1) Race: Position NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Time 1.heat 2.heat 3.heat Group Class EM Practice
Classified: 1. - Karl Fischlin / CH ? 1. CN/2 2. - Rainer Fink / D ? 1. CN/4 3. - Emanuel Pedrazza / A ? 1. Sports 4. - Walter Fuchs / CH ? 2. CN/2 5. - Hermann Ehrat / CH ? 2. CN/4 6. - Andreas Tandl / A ? 3. CN/2 7. - Martin P. Flach / CH ? 2. Sports Did not finish: - Franz Schreiner / A ? CN/4 - Franco Foresti / CH ? CN/2 Top of page

FRC Goldpokal Hockenheim 6.7.1996

Hockenheim FRC 5.round

Started: 31 (CN - 21, Sports - 4, C - 1, C3 - 5) Classified: 22 (CN - 15, Sports - 4, C - 1, C3 - 3) Race: 2,560 km * 15 laps FL: ? URD C 391 1:04,290 Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified: 1. - Martin Krisam jr. / D URD C 391 Scuderia München 15 0:16:46,700 2. - Hansmarkus Huber / CH Lola T298 BMW F. R. C. 15 0:17:15,950 3. - Rainer Fink / D PRC S96 BMW RGA Allgau e.V. 15 0:17:18,690 1. 4V 4. - Uwe Wolpert / D Debora UWD BMW Uwe Wolpert 15 0:17:32,190 2. 4V 5. - Karl Fischlin / CH Martini Mk 66 Traversa Racing 15 0:17:32,750 1. 2V 6. - Pierre-Alain Baudet / CH Osella PA16 LMT Racing 15 0:17:34,320 2. 2V 7. - Walter Fuchs / CH Tiga SC91 Alfa Traversa Racing 15 0:17:49,600 3. 2V 8. - Beat Kohler / CH PRC M92 S.A.R. 15 0:17:49,600 4. 2V 9. - Franz Schreiner / A PRC S95 BMW PRC Austria 15 0:18:01,630 3. 4V 10. - Christian Grosjean / CH Debora C 393 Alfa Romeo Ec. du Leacute 15 0:18:02,850 5. 2V 11. - Gärtner / CH Argo JM 21 F.R.C. 15 0:18:11,290 6. 2V 12. - Ruedi Jauslin / CH Lucchini SV 87 Ruedi Jauslin 15 0:18:12,460 7. 2V 13. - Kurt Iseli / CH Lucchini SN89 Traversa Racing 15 0:18:29,930 14. - Josef Pfyl / CH PRC Argo 883 Traversa Racing 15 0:18:52,310 15. - Stephan Bockhorn / CH Lucchini P2 Alfa Romeo Traversa Racing 15 0:18:58,430 16. - Martin Krisam sen. / D URD C 394 Scuderia München 15 0:19:13,660 17. - Toni jun. Bueler / CH Tiga SC83 Traversa Racing 15 0:19:14,460 1. 18. - Fredy Kueng / CH Argo JM 21 Alfa Romeo Traversa Racing 15 0:19:23,340 19. - Thomas Brenneisen / D Lola T594 Brenneisen T. 14 2. 20. - Martin P. Flach / CH March 2000 F. R. C. 13 21. - Franz Tandl / A Tiga Ford Schreik PRC Austria 13 22. - Bernhard Wissler / D PRC M91 PRC Austria 13 - Josef Binder / CH Argo JM 19 Eq. Bernoise Did not finish: - Franco Foresti / CH Argo JM 21 Alfa Romeo Bemani Motoren - Gebhard Zeller / D PRC S94 BMW Graf Zeppelin - Hermann Ehrat / CH PRC S95 PRC Austria - Max Geiser / CH Lucchini SP90 Traversa Racing - Bruno Kueng / CH Argo JM 21 Alfa Romeo Traversa Racing - Heinrich Fischer / D PRC M92 BMW RGA Allgau e.V. - Marco Deutsch / D TOJ SC206 BMW F. R. C. - Andreas Tandl / A PRC M92 PRC Austria Top of page

Oberhallau, Kanton Schaffhausen 25.8.1996

Oberhallau 6.round

Started: 22 ( - 5, - 15, - 2) Classified: 20 ( - 5, - 13, - 2) Race: Position NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Time 1.heat 2.heat 3.heat Group Class EM Practice
Classified: 1. - Martin Krisam jr. / D URD 1. C3+2.0 2. - Rainer Fink / D PRC 1. CN/4 3. - Uwe Wolpert / D Debora 2. CN/4 4. - Karl Fischlin / CH Martini Mk 66 1. CN/2 5. - Heinrich Fischer / D PRC 1. C3-2.0 6. - Pierre-Alain Baudet / CH Osella PA16 2. CN/2 7. - Hermann Ehrat / CH PRC 3. CN/4 8. - Max Geiser / CH Lucchini SP90 3. CN/2 9. - Walter Fuchs / CH Tiga SC91 4. CN/2 10. - Emanuel Pedrazza / A Debora PRC 5. CN/2 - Toni jun. Bueler / CH Tiga 1. Sports - Bettina Buess / CH Tiga 2. Sports - Franz Schreiner / A ? 4. CN/4 - Stephan Bockhorn / CH ? 6. CN/2 - Andreas Tandl / A ? 7. CN/2 - Kurt Iseli / CH ? 8. CN/2 - Franco Foresti / CH ? 9. CN/2 - Martin Krisam sen. / D URD BMW 2. C3-2.0 - Krummenacher / CH Tiga 3. C3-2.0 - Hans Affentranger / CH Lola BMW 4. C3-2.0 Did not finish: - Martin P. Flach / CH ? CN/2 - Adolf Gärtner / CH ? CN/2 Top of page

Lahr (Kurs) 7.9.1996

Lahr 7.round

Started: 14 (, - 2) Classified: 13 (, - 2) Race: Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified: 1. - Karl Fischlin / CH ? 2. - Pierre-Alain Baudet / CH ? 3. - Uwe Wolpert / D ? 4. - Hermann Ehrat / CH ? 5. - Max Geiser / CH ? 6. - Fredy Kueng / CH ? 7. - Ruedi Jauslin / CH ? 8. - Bernhard Wissler / D ? 9. - Kurt Iseli / CH ? 10. - Kurt Buess / CH ? - Thomas Brenneisen / D ? - Emanuel Pedrazza / A ? - Martin Krisam jr. / D ? Did not finish: - Heinrich Fischer / D ? Top of page

St. Agatha 28.9.1996

St. Agatha 8.round

Started: 10 ( - 3, - 7, - 0) Classified: 10 ( - 3, - 7, - 0) Race: 3,900 km Position NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Time 1.heat 2.heat 3.heat Group Class EM Practice
Classified: 1. - Martin Krisam jr. / D URD 1. C3+2.0 2. - Karl Fischlin / CH Martini 1. CN/2 3. - Emanuel Pedrazza / A ? 2. CN/2 4. - Uwe Wolpert / D Debora 1. CN/4 5. - Franz Schreiner / A ? 2. CN/4 6. - Heinrich Fischer / D ? 1. C3-2.0 7. - Max Geiser / CH Lucchini 3. CN/2 8. - Hermann Ehrat / CH PRC 3. CN/4 9. - Kurt Iseli / CH ? 4. CN/2 10. - Martin Krisam sen. / D ? 2. C3-2.0 Top of page