Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Austrian Euroserie SCC 1997

1.round : Dijon 2.round : Varano 3.round : Hockenheim 4.round : Österreichring 5.round : Brno 6.round : Hockenheim Home page

Dijon 30.3.1997

Dijon 1.round

Practiced: 25 Started: 23 ( - 16, - 4, - 3) Classified: 19 ( - 14, - 2, - 3) Race: * 14 laps AVG: 177,218 km/h FL: Martin Krisam jr. 68 Osella PA20 BMW 1:19,510 (lap 4) Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified: 1. 68 Martin Krisam jr. / D Osella PA20 BMW Scuderia München 14 0:18:43,360 1. I 4. 1:19,660 2. 87 Karl Fischlin / CH Martini Mk 66 Racing Drivers 14 0:18:47,670 1. II 2. 1:19,220 3. 72 Rainer Fink / D PRC S96 BMW Allgäu Rennsport. 14 0:18:48,080 2. I 3. 1:19,240 4. 67 Bernhard Wissler / D PRC S96 BMW PRC Rennsport 14 0:19:30,210 3. I 8. 1:22,340 5. 85 Pierre-Alain Baudet / CH Osella PA16 PAB Racing T. 14 0:19:41,780 2. II 5. 1:21,300 6. 92 Martin Krisam sen. / D URD C391 BMW Scuderia München 14 0:19:57,120 1. III/1 12. 1:24,240 7. 91 Hansmarkus Huber / CH Lola T298 FRC 14 0:19:57,730 2. III/1 7. 1:22,210 8. 99 Franco Foresti / CH Argo Bemani Motoren 14 0:20:01,720 3. II 14. 1:25,080 9. 77 Andreas Tandl / A PRC Alfa Romeo 14 0:20:02,700 4. II 15. 1:25,340 10. 74 Christian Grosjean / CH Debora Ecurie du Léman 13 0:18:48,440 4. I 6. 1:21,360 11. 81 Josef Pfyl / CH PRC Argo FRC 13 0:18:51,790 5. II 16. 1:25,910 12. 79 Walter Fuchs / CH Tiga SC91 Racing Drivers 13 0:19:04,510 6. II 13. 1:24,780 13. 78 Josef Renauer / A PRC Alfa Romeo Remus Racing 13 0:19:08,360 7. II 17. 1:26,290 14. 88 Erich Weber / A PRC Alfa Romeo 13 0:19:09,410 8. II 19. 1:27,090 15. 89 Werner Frenz / D Debora Alfa Romeo 13 0:19:12,650 9. II 20. 1:27,400 16. 86 Kurt Iseli / CH Lucchini SN89 Racing Drivers 13 0:19:21,230 10. II 21. 1:27,700 17. 95 Ewald Kapferer / A Shrike Ford Remus Racing 12 0:19:43,050 1. III/2 23. 1:33,780 18. 98 Bettina Buess / CH Tiga SC87B Ecurie Basilisk 12 0:20:02,690 24. 1:37,680 19. 96 Bruno Baur / CH Tiga SC81 Racing Drivers 10 0:19:19,960 22. 1:33,000 Did not finish: 83 René Traversa / CH Lucchini Racing Drivers 7 DNF II 11. 1:22,690 73 Ruedi Jauslin / CH Osella Alfa Romeo 3 I 18. 1:27,080 80 Max Geiser / CH Lucchini Alfa Romeo Racing Drivers 0 II 9. 1:22,380 93 Heinrich Fischer / D PRC S97 Mugen Allgäu Rennsport. 0 III/1 1. 1:18,920 Did not start: 94 Franz Tandl / A PRC PRC Rennsport 25. 1:42,490 84 Fredy Kueng / CH Argo JM21 FRC II 10. 1:22,590 Did not practice: 69 Franz Schreiner / A PRC I 70 Walter Pedrazza / A PRC I 82 Stephan Bockhorn / CH Lucchini II Top of page

Varano 4.5.1997

Varano 2.round

Practiced: 26 Started: 22 ( - 16, - 3, - 3) Classified: 16 ( - 12, - 1, - 3) Race: FL: Martin Krisam jr. Osella PA20 0:48,160 Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified: 1. - Martin Krisam jr. / D Osella PA20 20 0:16:25,750 1. I 2. - Rainer Fink / D PRC S96 20 0:16:33,810 2. I 3. - Pierre-Alain Baudet / CH Osella PA16 20 0:16:53,330 1. II 4. - Hansmarkus Huber / CH Lola T298 20 0:16:55,200 1. III/1 5. - Andreas Tandl / A Lucchini Alfa Romeo 20 0:17:11,350 2. II 6. - Yann Pillonel / CH Lucchini SP390 20 0:17:15,640 7. - Max Geiser / CH Lucchini SP90 19 0:16:27,190 3. II 8. - Christian Grosjean / CH Debora 19 0:16:29,350 3. I 9. - Walter Fuchs / CH Tiga SC91 19 0:16:29,530 4. II 10. - Fredy Kueng / CH Argo JM 21 19 0:16:32,620 5. II 11. - Franco Foresti / CH Argo 19 0:16:33,500 6. II 12. - Josef Renauer / A PRC Alfa Romeo 19 0:16:47,520 7. II 13. - Stephan Bockhorn / CH Lucchini P2 19 0:17:02,830 8. II 14. - Bruno Baur / CH Tiga SC81 18 0:16:44,900 15. - Bettina Buess / CH Citroen AX Gti 18 0:17:18,060 16. - Franz Tandl / A Tiga 16 0:16:31,140 1. III/2 Did not finish: - Hermann Ehrat / CH PRC BMW I - Heinz Steiner / CH Martini I - Franz Schreiner / A PRC I - Josef Pfyl / CH Debora Alfa Romeo II - Heinrich Fischer / D PRC Mugen III/1 - Martin Krisam sen. / D URD BMW III/1 Did not start: - Karl Fischlin / CH Martini Top of page

FRC Goldpokal Rennen / OSK Hockenheim 7.7.1997

Hockenheim 3.round

Practiced: 26 ( - 18, - 3, - 5) Started: 22 ( - 17, - 2, - 3) Classified: 20 ( - 15, - 2, - 3) Race: * 17 laps AVG: 119,036 km/h FL: Heinz Steiner 63 Martini Mk 77 1:18,040 121,69 km/h (lap 14) Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified: 1. 63 Heinz Steiner / CH Martini Mk 77 Equipe Bernoise 17 0:22:36,280 1. I 1. 1:02,140 2. 64 Rainer Fink / D PRC S96 BMW Algaeu Renn. 17 0:23:13,460 2. I 3. 1:03,480 3. 65 Martin Krisam jr. / D Osella PA20 BMW Scuderia München 17 0:23:19,050 3. I 2. 1:02,880 4. 90 Martin Krisam sen. / D URD BMW Scuderia München 17 0:23:35,460 1. III/1 7. 1:06,090 5. 73 Karl Fischlin / CH Martini Mk 66 Racing Drivers 17 0:23:40,320 1. II 5. 1:04,170 6. 62 Franz Schreiner / A PRC BMW PRC Rennsport 17 0:23:44,550 4. I 6. 1:04,390 7. 61 Hermann Ehrat / CH PRC CN BMW PRC Rennsport 16 0:22:43,930 5. I 13. 1:07,110 8. 80 Fredy Kueng / CH Argo JM 21 Alfa Romeo FRC 16 0:22:44,650 2. II 10. 1:06,850 9. 71 Yann Pillonel / CH Lucchini SP390 Ec. 13 Etoiles 16 0:22:49,820 3. II 11. 1:06,970 10. 96 Bruno Baur / CH Tiga SC81 Racing Drivers 16 0:23:00,400 23. 1:11,250 11. 72 Franco Foresti / CH Argo Alfa Romeo Bemani Motoren 16 0:23:09,370 4. II 22. 1:09,210 12. 67 Ruedi Jauslin / CH Osella 16 0:23:11,510 6. I 12. 1:07,090 13. 76 Erich Weber / A PRC Alfa Romeo 16 0:23:12,770 5. II 16. 1:07,460 14. 69 Kurt Iseli / CH Lucchini SN89 Racing Drivers 16 0:23:21,720 6. II 21. 1:09,020 15. 91 Hansmarkus Huber / CH Lola T298 FRC 16 0:23:26,730 2. III/1 9. 1:06,800 16. 84 Werner Frenz / D Tiga SC93 16 0:24:00,590 7. II 17. 1:08,020 17. 82 Josef Pfyl / CH PRC Argo FRC 15 0:22:39,830 8. II 8. 1:06,280 18. 98 Bettina Buess / CH Tiga SC87B Ecurie Basilisk 15 0:22:43,020 24. 1:15,850 19. 94 Serge Nanchen / CH Tiga SC82 Alfa Romeo Racing Club Jura 15 0:22:43,540 25. 1:16,760 20. 78 Adolf Gärtner / CH Argo JM 21 FRC 15 0:22:58,890 7. I 20. 1:08,610 Did not finish: 74 Walter Fuchs / CH Tiga SC91 Alfa Romeo Racing Drivers 12 II 15. 1:07,440 83 Beat Kohler / CH PRC M92 Alfa Romeo SAR 2 II 19. 1:08,600 Did not start: 79 Andreas Tandl / A PRC Alfa Romeo PRC Rennsport II 18. 1:08,340 81 Hugo Bauer Argo JM 21 Hermann Bauer II 14. 1:07,430 92 Heinrich Fischer / D PRC S97 Mugen Algaeu Renn. III/1 4. 1:04,160 95 Franz Tandl / A PRC Ford PRC Rennsport III/2 26. 1:18,900 Did not practice: 93 Harald Mazolt / A Royale PRC Ford III/2 Top of page

FIA GT, A1-Ring 3.8.1997

Zeltweg 4.round

Practiced: 23 (CN - 16, C3 - 4, Sports - 3) Started: 17 (CN - 11, C3 - 3, Sports - 3) Classified: 15 (CN - 10, C3 - 2, Sports - 3) Race: 4,319 km * 14 laps AVG: 163,890 km/h FL: Martin Krisam jr. 1 Osella BMW 1:32,897 167,35 km/h (lap 9) Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified: 1. 1 Martin Krisam jr. / D Osella BMW 14 0:22:08,030 1. I 1. 1:31,985 2. 2 Rainer Fink / D PRC BMW 14 0:22:11,364 2. I 2. 1:34,230 3. 4 Heinz Steiner / CH Osella PA9 BMW 14 0:22:28,030 1. III/1 3. 1:35,946 4. 43 Hansmarkus Huber / CH Lola BMW 14 0:23:22,290 2. III/1 10. 1:39,531 5. 21 Karl Fischlin / CH Martini Alfa Romeo 14 0:23:33,810 1. II 6. 1:37,590 6. 6 Josef Pfyl / CH Debora Alfa Romeo 13 0:22:15,930 3. I 12. 1:40,315 7. 28 Fredy Kueng / CH Argo Alfa Romeo 13 0:22:36,290 2. II 13. 1:41,755 8. 25 Erich Weber / A PRC Alfa Romeo 13 0:22:36,580 3. II 15. 1:42,938 9. 23 Beat Kohler / CH PRC Alfa Romeo 13 0:22:51,570 4. II 17. 1:45,692 10. 22 Kurt Iseli / CH Lucchini Alfa Romeo 13 0:22:59,410 5. II 16. 1:43,401 11. 29 Jaroslav Vorel / CZ PRC Alfa Romeo 13 0:23:50,040 6. II 22. 1:51,448 12. 3 Hermann Ehrat / CH PRC BMW 12 0:20:47,700 4. I 8. 1:37,676 13. 53 Franz Tandl / A PRC Ford 12 0:22:14,560 1. III/2 21. 1:50,699 14. 51 Wolfgang Leistentritt / A Shrike Ford 12 0:22:22,680 2. III/2 20. 1:49,762 15. 52 Wolfgang Gulfenburg / A PRC Ford 12 0:22:43,670 3. III/2 23. 1:52,052 Did not finish: 41 Heinrich Fischer / D PRC Mugen 11 0:18:24,622 III/1 4. 1:36,384 5 Franz Schreiner / A PRC BMW 3 0:06:06,985 I 7. 1:37,608 Did not start: 8 Alexander Zajelsnik / D JAZ BMW I 5. 1:36,509 24 Josef Renauer / A PRC Alfa Romeo II 19. 1:48,034 26 Andreas Tandl / A PRC Alfa Romeo II 14. 1:42,004 27 Franco Foresti / CH Argo Alfa Romeo II 18. 1:45,712 42 Martin Krisam sen. / D URD BMW III/1 9. 1:38,837 44 Josef Zajelsnik / D JAZ Mugen III/1 11. 1:40,138 Top of page

Gripen - Masaryk Grand Prix, ISRS/EUROSERIE 14.9.1997

Brno, Euroserie 5.round

Practiced: 16 ( - 11, - 1, - 4) Started: 14 ( - 10, - 1, - 3) Classified: 12 ( - 9, - 0, - 3) Race: 5,403 km * 10 laps AVG: 160,289 km/h FL: Arturo Merzario 20 Centenari 1:59,720 162,469 km/h (lap 6) Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified: 1. 20 Arturo Merzario / I Centenari M1/C3/01 Symbol Team 10 0:20:13,480 1. I 1. 1:59,930 2. 1 Martin Krisam jr. / D Osella … BMW PA20/94.02 Scuderia München 10 0:20:37,240 2. I 2. 2:02,200 3. 2 Rainer Fink / D PRC … BMW S96.02 Renngem. Allgäu 10 0:20:42,410 3. I 4. 2:03,150 4. 3 Emanuel Pedrazza / A PRC … BMW S95.02 PRC Rennsporttechnik 10 0:20:53,980 4. I 3. 2:02,380 5. 11 Karl Fischlin / CH Martini … Alfa Rome Mk66.01 Racing Driver Club 10 0:21:13,500 1. II 5. 2:03,280 6. 4 Franz Schreiner / A PRC … BMW PRC Rennsporttechnik 10 0:21:37,910 5. I 6. 2:06,530 7. 14 Andreas Tandl / A PRC … Alfa Romeo S95.01(?) PRC Rennsporttechnik 10 0:22:03,350 2. II 8. 2:10,310 8. 15 Franco Foresti / CH Argo … Alfa Rom JM21.138 C3 PRC Rennsporttechnik 10 0:22:11,190 3. II 9. 2:11,360 9. 16 Jaroslav Vorel / CZ PRC … Alfa Romeo M93-02 Vorel 9 0:20:46,660 4. II 11. 2:16,900 10. 40 Wolfgang Leistentritt / A Shrike … Ford Shrike P16-03 Remus Racing 9 0:21:07,360 1. III B 13. 2:19,900 11. 41 Ralph Baumann / D PRC … Ford PRC M91 PRC Rennsporttechnik 9 0:21:07,760 2. III B 12. 2:19,740 12. 43 Markus Schrotter / A Tiga … Ford Schrotter 8 0:20:21,980 3. III B 15. 2:30,290 Did not finish: 31 Martin Krisam sen. / D URD … C391 C03-89-891 1991 Scuderia München 5 0:10:53,580 1. III A 7. 2:07,190 13 Erich Weber / A PRC … Alfa Romeo Weber E. II 10. 2:12,110 Did not start: 5 Ruedi Seher / D PRC … BMW 96&95/001 Seher I 42 Franz Tandl / A PRC … Ford Reynard 89/SC/01 PRC Rennsporttechnik III B 14. 2:29,880 In entry list only: 6 Alexander Zajelsnik / D JAZ … BMW Zajelsnik I 12 Kurt Iseli / CH Lucchini … Alfa Romeo Ep. Bernoise II 30 Heinrich Fischer / D PRC … Mugen Renngem. Allgäu III A 32 Josef Zajelsnik / D JAZ … Mugen Zajelsnik III A Top of page

12. Int. MCH/ADAC rundstreckenrennen Preis der Stadt Heilbronn, Hocke nheim 8.11.1997

Hockenheim 6.round

Practiced: 24 ( - 14, - 4, - 3) Started: 23 ( - 16, - 3, - 3) Classified: 13 ( - 10, - 2, - 1) Race: * 20 laps AVG: 149,090 km/h Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified: 1. 41 Heinrich Fischer / D PRC Mugen Renngemeinschaft Allgäu 20 0:21:55,296 1. III/1 8. 1:17,449 2. 2 Rainer Fink / D PRC S95 BMW Renngemeinschaft Allgäu 20 0:21:57,860 1. I 3. 1:15,110 3. 1 Martin Krisam jr. / D Osella PA20 BMW Scuderia München 20 0:22:00,084 2. I 4. 1:15,351 4. 21 Karl Fischlin / CH Martini Mk 66 Alfa Romeo Racing Driver Club 20 0:22:02,797 1. II 5. 1:16,296 5. 6 Ruedi Seher / D PRC S95 BMW Seher Motorsport 20 0:22:07,653 3. I 7. 1:17,206 6. 42 Martin Krisam sen. / D URD BMW Scuderia München 20 0:22:54,729 2. III/1 10. 1:18,665 7. 23 Andreas Tandl / A PRC S96 Alfa Romeo PRC Rennsporttechnik 20 0:22:55,613 2. II 9. 1:17,694 8. 28 Walter Fuchs / CH Tiga Alfa Romeo SAR 20 0:22:59,598 3. II 17. 1:21,288 9. 8 Uwe Wolpert / D UWR BMW MSC Stuttgart 19 4. I 13. 1:19,768 10. 24 Franco Foresti / CH Argo Alfa Romeo Forresti Rennsport 19 4. II 16. 1:21,271 11. 29 Roland Ruprechter / A PRC M92 Alfa Romeo PRC Rennsporttechnik 5. II 21. 1:23,822 12. 27 Dalibor Nerad / CZ PRC Alfa Romeo Nerad Motorsport 6. II 15. 1:20,561 13. 51 Wolfgang Leistentritt / A Shrike Ford Remus Racing 1. III/2 24. 1:26,930 Did not finish: 3 Emanuel Pedrazza / A PRC S97 BMW PRC Rennsporttechnik DNF I 2. 1:14,885 4 Heinz Steiner / CH Martini Mk.77 BMW Equipe Bernoise DNF I 1. 1:13,569 5 Josef Pfyl / CH Debora Alfa Romeo DNF I 12. 1:19,792 9 Ruedi Jauslin / CH Osella Alfa Romeo Jauslin Motorsport DNF I 22. 1:24,867 10 Erich Weber / A PRC S96 BMW PRC Rennsporttechnik DNF I 6. 1:16,876 25 Fredy Kueng / CH Argo Alfa Romeo FRC DNF II 14. 1:19,910 43 Hansmarkus Huber / CH Lola T298 BMW FRC DNF III/1 11. 1:18,838 52 Ralph Baumann / D PRC Tiga Ford PRC Rennsporttechnik DNF III/2 20. 1:23,271 53 Franz Tandl / A PRC Reynard Ford PRC Rennsporttechnik DNF III/2 19. 1:22,859 Did not start: 22 Kurt Iseli / CH Lucchini Alfa Romeo Iseli Motorsport II 23. 1:25,449 Running in practice: 54 Kurt Buess / CH Tiga Ford III/2 18. 1:22,096 In entry list only: 7 Alexander Zajelsnik / D JAZ BMW I 26 Rolf Steinberger Lucchini Alfa Romeo II 44 Josef Zajelsnik / D JAZ Mugen III/1 45 Manfred Baumgartner / D Baumgartner BMW III/1 Top of page