Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Austrian Euroserie SCC 1998

1.round : Dijon 2.round : A1 Ring 3.round : Brno 4.round : Zeltweg 5.round : Hockenheim 6.round : Most 7.round : Hockenheim 8.round : Hockenheim Home page

National Rundstreckenrennen Dijon-Prenois 12.4.1998

Dijon Euroserie 1.round

Practiced: 29 (divize I - 13, divize II - 6, divize III - 3, divize IV - 7) Started: 25 (divize I - 11, divize II - 6, divize III - 3, divize IV - 5) Classified: 19 (divize I - 8, divize II - 5, divize III - 3, divize IV - 3) Race: * 15 laps AVG: 171,107 km/h FL: Florian Schnitzenbaumer 85 PRC Mugen 1:19,060 (lap 5) Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified: 1. 59 Karl Fischlin / CH Martini Mk.66 Alfa Romeo Horag Hotz Racing 15 0:20:46,590 1. I 2. 55 Andreas Tandl / A PRC BMW PRC Rennsporttechnik 15 0:20:48,350 2. I 3. 53 Walter Fuchs / CH PRC BMW Racing Drivers 15 0:21:20,700 3. I 4. 57 Erich Weber / A PRC BMW PRC Motors 15 0:21:23,550 4. I 5. 54 Josef Pfyl / CH Debora Alfa Romeo Racing Drivers 15 0:21:49,200 5. I 6. 69 Max Geiser / CH Lucchini Alfa Romeo Racing Drivers 15 0:22:09,960 1. II 7. 88 Josef Binder / CH Argo JM Chevrolet Spoca Team 14 0:21:19,820 1. IV 8. 71 Adolf Gärtner / CH Argo Alfa Romeo FRC 14 0:21:23,400 2. II 9. 68 Beat Kohler / CH PRC Alfa Romeo Equipe Bernoise 14 0:21:26,820 3. II 10. 66 Vlastimil Matouš / CZ PRC Alfa Romeo CZ Racing 14 0:21:27,270 4. II 11. 83 Martin Krisam sen. / D URD BMW Scuderia München 14 0:21:32,270 2. IV 12. 61 Gebhard Zeller / D PRC BMW Graf Zeppelin 14 0:21:35,980 6. I 13. 76 Peter Hartmann / D URD BMW 14 0:21:41,870 1. III 14. 75 Franz Tandl / A PRC Opel 13 0:20:53,630 2. III 15. 77 Bruno Baur / CH Tiga SC81 Spoca Team 13 0:21:08,850 3. III 16. 72 Stephan Bockhorn / CH Lucchini P2 13 0:21:46,470 5. II 56 Alexander Zajelsnik / D JAZ BMW JAZ Competition 13 DNF I 51 Martin Krisam jr. / D Osella BMW Scuderia München 12 DNF I 2. 85 Florian Schnitzenbaumer / A PRC Mugen PRC Motors 12 DNF IV Did not finish: 81 Emanuel Pedrazza / A PRC BMW PRC Motors 7 DNF IV 62 Ruedi Seher / D PRC BMW 5 DNF I 65 Jaroslav Vorel / CZ PRC Alfa Romeo CZ Racing 3 II 63 Yann Pillonel / CH Lucchini SP390 Ec. 13 Etoiles 1 DNF I 84 Hermann Ehrat / CH PRC Mugen PRC Rennsporttechnik 1 DNF IV 60 Christian Grosjean / CH Osella BMW Ec. du Léman 0 DNF I Did not start: 52 Heinz Steiner / CH Martini Mk.77 Equipe Bernoise I 58 Kurt Iseli / CH Osella Alfa Romeo Equipe Bernoise I 80 Hansmarkus Huber / CH Lola T290 FRC IV 82 Josef Zajelsnik / D JAZ Mugen JAZ Competition IV Top of page

A1 - Ring 17.5.1998

A1 - Ring Euroserie 2.round

Practiced: 25 (divize I - 8, divize II - 7, divize III - 4, divize IV - 6) Started: 20 (divize I - 6, divize II - 7, divize III - 2, divize IV - 5) Classified: 15 (divize I - 4, divize II - 6, divize III - 2, divize IV - 3) Race: 4,318 km * 12 laps AVG: 173,520 km/h FL: Heinz Steiner 6 Martini Mk 77 1:31,391 Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified: 1. 6 Heinz Steiner / CH Martini Mk 77 Equipe Bernoise 12 0:17:55,248 1. I 2. 1:30,751 2. 1 Martin Krisam jr. / D Osella BMW Scuderia München 12 0:18:08,776 2. I 3. 1:32,295 3. 3 Erich Weber / A PRC BMW PRC Rennsporttechnik 12 0:18:20,363 3. I 4. 1:32,333 4. 2 Karl Fischlin / CH Martini Mk 66 Horag Lista Team 12 0:19:00,771 4. I 6. 1:35,377 5. 74 Josef Zajelsnik / D JAZ C97 12 0:19:02,879 1. IV 10. 1:38,856 6. 75 Martin Krisam sen. / D URD C394 Scuderia München 12 0:19:27,344 2. IV 12. 1:42,060 7. 73 Hermann Ehrat / CH PRC Mugen PRC Rennsporttechnik 11 0:18:08,627 3. IV 9. 1:38,191 8. 37 Max Geiser / CH Lucchini Alfa Romeo RDC Schweiz 11 0:18:36,299 1. II 13. 1:42,535 9. 35 Fredy Kueng / CH Argo Alfa Romeo 11 0:18:43,850 2. II 18. 1:45,360 10. 36 Beat Kohler / CH PRC Alfa Romeo Equipe Bernoise 11 0:18:48,947 3. II 14. 1:43,606 11. 32 Jaroslav Vorel / CZ PRC Alfa Romeo CZ Racing 11 0:18:49,021 4. II 16. 1:44,525 12. 33 Vlastimil Matouš / CZ PRC Alfa Romeo CZ Racing 11 0:19:00,644 5. II 13. 31 Heinrich Langfermann / D PRC Alfa Romeo Remus Racing 11 0:19:03,171 6. II 21. 1:48,518 14. 51 Franz Tandl / A PRC Opel PRC Rennsporttechnik 11 0:19:04,568 1. III 20. 1:48,263 15. 54 Günter Sendelhofer / A Tiga Ford 11 0:19:40,562 2. III 22. 1:49,346 Did not finish: 7 Walter Fuchs / CH PRC BMW 8 DNF I 8. 1:36,691 34 Dalibor Nerad / CZ PRC Alfa Romeo CZ Racing 8 DNF II 76 Peter Hartmann / D URD BMW Scuderia München 7 DNF IV 17. 1:45,125 72 Florian Schnitzenbaumer / A PRC Mugen PRC Rennsporttechnik 5 DNF IV 1. 1:30,145 8 Andreas Tandl / A PRC BMW PRC Rennsporttechnik 1 DNF I 5. 1:32,366 Did not start: 52 Markus Schrotter / A PRC Opel III 19. 1:47,786 53 Ralph Baumann / D Tiga Ford III 23. 2:02,707 Running in practice: 4 Alexander Zajelsnik / D JAZ BMW I 11. 1:39,059 5 Kurt Iseli / CH Osella Alfa Romeo I 15. 1:44,405 71 Emanuel Pedrazza / A PRC BMW PRC Rennsporttechnik IV 7. 1:35,580 Did not practice: 55 Wolfgang Leistentritt / A Reynard Ford Remus Racing III In entry list only: 9 Ruedi Seher / D PRC BMW I 10 Gebhard Zeller / D PRC BMW Graf Zeppelin I 11 Josef Pfyl / CH Debora Alfa Romeo RDC Schweiz I Top of page

The Grippen Trophy, Olympia Masaryk Grand Prix Brno 14.6.1998

Brno Euroserie 3.round

Practiced: 18 Started: 18 Classified: 13 Race: 5,403 km * 12 laps AVG: 149,578 km/h FL: Martin Krisam jr. 1 Osella BMW 2:06,800 153,397 km/h (lap 10) Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified: 1. 1 Martin Krisam jr. / D Osella BMW Scuderia München 12 0:26:00,450 1. I 4. 2:25,100 2. 71 Emanuel Pedrazza / A PRC BMW SC97 PRC Rennsporttechnik 12 0:26:21,040 1. IV 3. 2:24,500 3. 8 Andreas Tandl / A PRC BMW S96-001 PRC Rennsporttechnik 12 0:26:59,330 2. I 6. 2:28,200 4. 3 Erich Weber / A PRC BMW S96 PRC Rennsporttechnik 12 0:27:03,400 3. I 8. 2:31,080 5. 2 Karl Fischlin / CH Martini Alfa Romeo Horag Lista Team 12 0:27:29,440 4. I 2. 2:24,410 6. 4 Alexander Zajelsnik / D JAZ BMW C97-002 12 0:28:03,960 5. I 18. 2:49,000 7. 33 Vlastimil Matouš / CZ PRC Alfa Romeo M92-03 CZ Racing 11 0:26:02,710 1. II 10. 2:34,580 8. 35 Fredy Kueng / CH Argo Alfa Romeo JM21-134 11 0:26:09,620 2. II 12. 2:37,100 9. 32 Jaroslav Vorel / CZ PRC Alfa Romeo S95-001 CZ Racing 11 0:26:13,860 3. II 11. 2:36,670 10. 37 Max Geiser / CH Lucchini Alfa Rome SP90-077 R.D.C. Schweiz 11 0:26:44,050 4. II 13. 2:38,920 11. 31 Heinrich Langfermann / D PRC Alfa Romeo S93-001 Remus Racing 11 0:26:54,510 5. II 16. 2:45,320 12. 55 Wolfgang Leistentritt / A Reynard Ford SC020 Remus Racing 11 0:27:11,080 1. III 14. 2:41,060 13. 51 Franz Tandl / A PRC Opel SC89-04 PRC Rennsporttechnik 11 0:27:19,840 2. III 15. 2:43,070 Did not finish: 75 Martin Krisam sen. / D URD BMW Scuderia München 5 0:12:21,790 IV 7. 2:30,520 72 Florian Schnitzenbaumer / A PRC Mugen S97-01 PRC Rennsporttechnik 4 0:09:44,130 IV 1. 2:23,640 12 Rainer Fink / D PRC BMW SC98 RG Allgäu 0 I 5. 2:27,330 34 Dalibor Nerad / CZ PRC Alfa Romeo M92-02 CZ Racing 0 II 17. 2:45,770 74 Josef Zajelsnik / D JAZ Mugen C97-001 0 IV 9. 2:33,670 In entry list only: 5 Kurt Iseli / CH Osella Alfa Romeo I 6 Heinz Steiner / CH Martini BMW I 7 Walter Fuchs / CH PRC BMW I 9 Ruedi Seher / D PRC BMW PRC Rennsporttechnik I 10 Gebhard Zeller / D PRC BMW Graf Zeppelin I 11 Josef Pfyl / CH Debora Alfa Romeo R.D.C. Schweiz I 36 Beat Kohler / CH PRC Alfa Romeo Equipe Bernoise II 52 Markus Schrotter / A PRC Opel III 53 Karl Schrotter / A PRC Opel III 54 Günter Sendelhofer / A Tiga Ford III 73 Hermann Ehrat / CH PRC Mugen PRC Rennsporttechnik IV 76 Peter Hartmann / D URD BMW Scuderia München IV Top of page

A1 Ring Euroserie + Interserie 16.8.1998

Zeltweg 4.round

Practiced: 26 (divize I - 7, divize II - 6, divize III - 2, divize IV - 4, Int. I - 5, Int. II - 2) Started: 23 (divize I - 7, divize II - 5, divize III - 2, divize IV - 2, Int. I - 5, Int. II - 2) Classified: 19 (divize I - 6, divize II - 4, divize III - 2, divize IV - 2, Int. I - 5, Int. II - 0) Race: * 12 laps AVG: 177,173 km/h FL: Josef Neuhauser 1 Horag Reynard Judd 1:23,120 187,059 km/h (lap 12) Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified: 1. 1 Josef Neuhauser / A Horag Reynard Judd Achleitner Motorsport 12 0:17:33,099 1. I-1 2. 1:25,977 2. 2 Karl-Heinz Becker / D Minardi Hart Cosworth Becker Motor Racing 12 0:17:48,801 2. I-1 3. 1:28,147 3. 60 Martin Krisam jr. / D Osella BMW Scuderia München 12 0:18:54,870 1. I 4. 1:30,995 4. 66 Andreas Tandl / A PRC BMW PRC Rennsporttechnik 11 0:17:39,834 2. I 8. 1:34,129 5. 62 Erich Weber / A PRC BMW PRC Rennsporttechnik 11 0:17:49,099 3. I 9. 1:34,373 6. 61 Karl Fischlin / CH Martini Alfa Romeo Horag Lista Team 11 0:17:52,644 4. I 12. 1:35,719 7. 95 Martin Krisam sen. / D URD BMW Scuderia München 11 0:18:20,994 1. IV 15. 1:38,004 8. 4 Michael Schuster / D BGN Argo Judd 11 0:18:25,601 3. I-1 7. 1:33,079 9. 7 Josef Binder / CH Argo Chevrolet Spoca Team Innerschweiz 11 0:18:28,898 4. I-1 11. 1:35,036 10. 63 Alexander Zajelsnik / D JAZ BMW PRC Rennsporttechnik 11 0:19:29,281 5. I 14. 1:37,708 11. 94 Josef Zajelsnik / D JAZ Mugen PRC Rennsporttechnik 11 0:18:41,746 2. IV 13. 1:37,408 12. 69 Kurt Iseli / CH Osella Alfa Romeo PRC Rennsporttechnik 11 0:18:49,437 6. I 16. 1:38,962 13. 79 Max Geiser / CH Lucchini Alfa Romeo RDC Schweiz 11 0:19:08,669 3. II 20. 1:43,478 14. 80 Beat Kohler / CH PRC Alfa Romeo Equipe Bernoise 11 0:19:09,159 1. II 19. 1:42,727 15. 6 Frederico Careca / GB HSB Penske Buick Turbo HSB Motorsport 10 0:14:41,446 5. I-1 1. 1:25,101 16. 83 Heinrich Langfermann / D PRC Alfa Romeo Remus Racing 10 0:17:50,904 2. II 23. 1:45,113 17. 86 Andreas Tandl / A PRC Opel PRC Rennsporttechnik 10 0:18:08,074 1. III 24. 1:46,065 18. 87 Wolfgang Leistentritt / A Reynard Ford Remus Racing 10 0:18:36,737 2. III 26. 1:49,246 19. 75 Jaroslav Vorel / CZ PRC Alfa Romeo CZ Racing 10 0:19:40,887 4. II 21. 1:44,446 Did not finish: 52 Ingo Gerstl / A Reynard Cosworth 8 DNF I-2 5. 1:31,604 76 Vlastimil Matouš / CZ PRC Alfa Romeo CZ Racing 7 DNF II 25. 1:47,058 65 Heinz Steiner / CH Martini BMW Equipe Bernoise 1 DNF I 6. 1:32,349 54 Alfred Guldi / D March HSB Audi Turbo Saeco Racing Team 1 DNF I-2 22. 1:44,507 Did not start: 78 Fredy Kueng / CH Argo Alfa Romeo FRC II 18. 1:41,918 92 Emanuel Pedrazza / A PRC BMW PRC Rennsporttechnik IV 10. 1:34,517 96 Josef Sacher / CH Argo Ford Cosworth Spoca Team Innerschweiz IV 17. 1:41,098 Top of page

FRC Goldpokal Rennen - Hockenheim 12.7.1998

Hockenheim Euroserie 5.round

Practiced: 25 (divize I - 10, divize II - 5, divize III - 4, divize IV - 5) Started: 20 (divize I - 10, divize II - 4, divize III - 3, divize IV - 3) Classified: 13 (divize I - 7, divize II - 4, divize III - 1, divize IV - 1) Race: * 19 laps AVG: 146,741 km/h FL: Heinz Steiner 6 Martini Mk77 1:02,630 151,633 km/h (lap 4) Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified: 1. 6 Heinz Steiner / CH Martini Mk77 19 0:20:29,640 1. I 1:01,360 2. 1 Martin Krisam jr. / D Osella PA20S Scuderia München 19 0:20:34,430 2. I 1:01,660 3. 12 Rainer Fink / D PRC BMW RG Allgäu 19 0:21:15,950 3. I 1:05,010 4. 2 Karl Fischlin / CH Martini Alfa Romeo Horag Hotz Racing 19 0:21:16,240 4. I 1:03,230 5. 3 Erich Weber / A PRC BMW PRC Rennsport 18 0:20:34,960 5. I 1:05,840 6. 77 Hermann Ehrat / CH PRC Mugen PRC Rennsport 18 0:20:38,720 1. IV 1:06,170 7. 4 Alexander Zajelsnik / D JAZ BMW 18 0:20:52,050 6. I 1:06,210 8. 7 Walter Fuchs / CH PRC BMW Racing Drivers 18 0:21:18,370 7. I 1:06,900 9. 35 Fredy Kueng / CH Argo JM21 Alfa Romeo 18 0:21:18,730 1. II 1:07,570 10. 39 Gerhard Ludwig / D Argo Alfa Romeo Seher Racing 18 0:21:20,170 2. II 1:08,120 11. 37 Max Geiser / CH Lucchini Alfa Romeo Racing Drivers 18 0:21:25,340 3. II 1:08,660 12. 32 Jaroslav Vorel / CZ PRC Alfa Romeo CZ Racing 17 0:20:41,820 4. II 1:11,250 13. 56 Ralph Baumann / D PRC Opel PRC Rennsport 17 0:21:27,330 1. III 1:12,910 Did not finish: 71 Emanuel Pedrazza / A PRC BMW PRC Motors 7 DNF IV 1:04,320 38 Beat Kohler / CH PRC Alfa Romeo Equipe Bernoise 6 DNF II 1:09,230 33 Vlastimil Matouš / CZ PRC Alfa Romeo CZ Racing 4 DNF II 1:07,610 5 Ruedi Seher / D PRC BMW 2 DNF I 1:04,150 8 Andreas Tandl / A PRC BMW PRC Rennsport 0 DNF I 1:04,490 10 Josef Pfyl / CH Argo PRC BMW 0 DNF I 76 Peter Hartmann / D URD BMW Scuderia München 0 DNF IV Did not start: 9 Gebhard Zeller / D PRC BMW Graf Zeppelin I 1:07,530 34 Dalibor Nerad / CZ PRC Alfa Romeo CZ Racing II 1:11,350 51 Franz Tandl / A PRC Opel PRC Rennsport III 1:11,590 74 Josef Zajelsnik / D JAZ Mugen IV 1:06,030 75 Martin Krisam sen. / D URD BMW Scuderia München IV 1:07,520 Top of page

Interserie + Austrian Euroserie Most 2.8.1998

Most Euroserie 6.round

Practiced: 26 (CN - 14, C3 - 2, Interserie - 10) Started: 24 (CN - 13, C3 - 2, Interserie - 9) Classified: 20 (CN - 12, C3 - 1, Interserie - 8) Race: * 14 laps AVG: 181,810 km/h FL: Josef Neuhauser 1 Horag Reynard Judd 1:20,405 185,72 km/h (lap 8) Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified: 1. 1 Josef Neuhauser / A Horag Reynard Judd SC9101 Achleitner Motorsport 14 0:19:09,883 1. INTERSER 2. 2 Karl-Heinz Becker / D Minardi Hart Can-A M190-005 Becker Motor Racing 14 0:19:22,051 2. INTERSER 3. 6 Frederico Careca / GB HSB Penske Buick Tu PC18-01 HSB Motorsport 14 0:19:26,263 3. INTERSER 4. 65 Heinz Steiner / CH Martini BMW Mk77-01 14 0:20:33,617 1. I 5. 60 Martin Krisam jr. / D Osella BMW Scuderia München 13 0:19:10,240 2. I 6. 92 Emanuel Pedrazza / A PRC BMW SC/98 PRC Rennsporttechnik 13 0:19:30,341 1. IV 7. 51 Michael Schuster / D BGN - Argo Judd JM19C-124 13 0:19:43,329 4. INTERSER 8. 61 Karl Fischlin / CH Martini Alfa Romeo Mk.66-01 Horag Lista Team 13 0:19:44,811 3. I 9. 62 Erich Weber / A PRC BMW S95-002 PRC Rennsporttechnik 13 0:19:45,065 4. I 10. 7 Josef Binder / CH RAD - Argo Chevro JM19D-128 Spoca Team Innerschweiz 13 0:20:07,061 5. INTERSER 11. 50 Frank Schierig / D Lola HSB Audi Turbo 9350-17 13 0:20:08,724 6. INTERSER 12. 54 Alfred Guldi / D March HSB Audi Turbo 85B-12 SAECO Racing Team 13 0:20:30,950 7. INTERSER 13. 81 Gerhard Ludwig / D Argo Alfa Romeo JM21/133/C3 Seher Racing 12 0:19:26,770 1. II 14. 78 Fredy Kueng / CH Argo Alfa Romeo JM21/134/C3 12 0:19:31,803 2. II 15. 67 Josef Pfyl / CH Debora Alfa Romeo R.D.C. Schweiz 12 0:19:33,814 5. I 16. 75 Jaroslav Vorel / CZ PRC Alfa Romeo S95-001 CZ Racing 12 0:19:45,713 3. II 17. 86 Franz Tandl / A PRC Opel S98/004 PRC Rennsporttechnik 12 0:20:36,457 1. III 18. 53 Ruedi Jauslin / CH Lucchini Alfa R S289-055 ?? Jauslin Cars 12 0:20:38,393 8. INTERSER 19. 64 Ruedi Seher / D PRC BMW S96&95-001 Seher Racing 11 0:17:09,145 6. I 20. 76 Vlastimil Matouš / CZ PRC Alfa Romeo M92-03 CZ Racing 10 0:18:05,006 4. II Did not finish: 95 Martin Krisam sen. / D URD BMW Scuderia München 6 0:09:58,330 IV 66 Andreas Tandl / A PRC BMW PRC Rennsporttechnik 4 0:06:46,847 I 77 Dalibor Nerad / CZ PRC Alfa Romeo M92-02 CZ Racing 2 0:03:28,019 II 5 Karl Hasenbichler / D HSB Penske Buick Tu PC18-02 HSB Motorsport 2 0:02:47,753 INTERSER Did not start: 68 Rainer Fink / D PRC BMW RG Allgäu I 52 Ingo Gerstl / A Reynard Can-Am INTERSER Did not practice: 88 Ralph Baumann / D PRC Opel PRC Rennsporttechnik III 94 Josef Zajelsnik / D JAZ Mugen IV In entry list only: 63 Alexander Zajelsnik / D JAZ BMW I 69 Kurt Iseli / CH Osella Alfa Romeo I 79 Max Geiser / CH Lucchini Alfa Romeo II 80 Beat Kohler / CH PRC Alfa Romeo II 82 Josef Renauer / A PRC Alfa Romeo Remus Racing II 87 Wolfgang Leistentritt / A Reynard Ford Remus Racing III 3 Helmut Bross / D Spice Ford INTERSER 55 Robbie Stirling / CND Lola Judd McNeil Engineering INTERSER 93 Florian Schnitzenbaumer / A PRC Mugen PRC Rennsporttechnik IV Top of page

Internationales FRC Rennen - GP Kurs Hockenheim 3.10.1998

Hockenheim Euroserie 7.round

Practiced: 30 (divize I - 10, divize II - 7, divize III - 4, divize IV - 9) Started: 22 (divize I - 8, divize II - 4, divize III - 4, divize IV - 6) Classified: 13 (divize I - 5, divize II - 4, divize III - 1, divize IV - 3) Race: * 9 laps AVG: 183,625 km/h FL: Heinz Steiner 5 Martini Mk77 BMW 2:11,356 188,994 km/h (lap 4) Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified: 1. 5 Heinz Steiner / CH Martini Mk77 BMW 9 0:20:03,889 1. I 2. 2:11,294 2. 37 Josef Binder / CH Argo Chevrolet Spoca Team 9 0:20:11,033 1. IV 5. 2:14,788 3. 38 Helmut Bross / D Spice Ford 9 0:20:11,291 2. IV 1. 2:11,063 4. 2 Karl Fischlin / CH Martini Mk66 Alfa Romeo Horag Lista Team 9 0:20:46,432 2. I 6. 2:15,325 5. 7 Rainer Fink / D PRC BMW RG Allgau 9 0:20:56,789 3. I 8. 2:16,981 6. 32 Martin Krisam sen. / D URD C391 BMW Scuderia München 9 0:21:59,228 3. IV 12. 2:22,665 7. 10 Josef Pfyl / CH Debora Alfa Romeo 9 0:22:00,433 4. I 14. 2:24,230 8. 8 Kurt Iseli / CH Osella Alfa Romeo 9 0:22:03,623 5. I 17. 2:28,179 9. 19 Max Geiser / CH Lucchini Alfa Romeo RDC Schweiz 8 0:20:23,218 1. II 20. 2:32,367 10. 26 Ralph Baumann / D PRC Opel PRC Rennsport 8 0:20:38,085 1. III 22. 2:32,477 11. 20 Roland Mittländer / D Argo Alfa Romeo 8 0:20:38,146 2. II 19. 2:31,915 12. 15 Jaroslav Vorel / CZ PRC Alfa Romeo CZ Racing 8 0:21:09,549 3. II 18. 2:29,067 13. 16 Vlastimil Matouš / CZ PRC Alfa Romeo CZ Racing 8 0:22:47,662 4. II 26. 2:36,902 Did not finish: 30 Emanuel Pedrazza / A PRC BMW PRC Rennsport 6 DNF IV 3. 2:11,799 11 G. Gomez / F Centenari Alfa Romeo Centenari Racing 5 DNF I 4. 2:12,173 28 Bruno Baur / CH Tiga SC81 Spoca Team 4 DNF III 27. 2:40,389 1 Martin Krisam jr. / D Osella PA20S Scuderia München 2 DNF I 11. 2:19,600 33 Hermann Ehrat / CH PRC Mugen 2 DNF IV 15. 2:25,920 25 Franz Tandl / A PRC Opel PRC Rennsport 1 DNF III 25. 2:35,659 27 Peter Hartmann / D URD C394 BMW Scuderia München 0 DNF III 28. 2:41,541 34 Michael Schuster / D Argo Judd 0 DNF IV 9. 2:18,418 3 Erich Weber / A PRC BMW PRC Rennsport DNF I 10. 2:18,712 Did not start: 6 Andreas Tandl / A PRC BMW I 7. 2:16,050 9 Walter Fuchs / CH PRC BMW I 16. 2:27,061 18 Fredy Kueng / CH Argo Alfa Romeo II 13. 2:23,808 21 Ruedi Jauslin / CH Lucchini BMW II 23. 2:34,041 22 Wolfgang Leistentritt / A PRC Alfa Romeo Remus Racing II 21. 2:32,422 31 Florian Schnitzenbaumer / A PRC Mugen PRC Rennsport IV 29. 7:48,383 35 Josef Sacher / CH Argo Ford IV 30. 36 Robert Treichler / CH Porsche 962 FRC IV 24. 2:34,847 In entry list only: 4 Alexander Zajelsnik / D JAZ BMW I 17 Dalibor Nerad / CZ PRC Alfa Romeo CZ Racing II Top of page

Hockenheim 24.10.1998

Hockenheim Euroserie 8.round

Started: 20 (divize I - 7, divize II - 5, divize III - 4, divize IV - 4) Classified: 15 (divize I - 6, divize II - 3, divize III - 3, divize IV - 3) Race: Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified: 1. - Heinz Steiner / CH Martini BMW 1. I 2. - Karl Fischlin / CH Martini Alf Romeo 2. I 3. - Martin Krisam jr. / D Osella BMW 3. I - Josef Pfyl / CH Debora Alfa Romeo 4. I - Gebhard Zeller / D PRC BMW 5. I - Andreas Tandl / A PRC BMW 6. I - Jaroslav Vorel / CZ PRC Alfa Romeo 1. II - Beat Kohler / CH PRC Alfa Romeo 2. II - Ruedi Jauslin / CH Lucchini BMW 3. II - Emanuel Pedrazza / A PRC BMW 1. III - Franz Tandl / A PRC Opel 2. III - Peter Hartmann / D URD BMW 3. III - Helmut Bross / D Spice Ford 1. IV - Hermann Ehrat / CH PRC Mugen 2. IV - Martin Krisam sen. / D URD BMW 3. IV Did not finish: - Rainer Fink / D PRC BMW DNF I - Vlastimil Matouš / CZ PRC Alfa Romeo DNF II - Roland Mittländer / D Argo Alfa Romeo DNF II - Ralph Baumann / D PRC Opel DNF III - Manfred Baumgartner / D Lucchini BMW DNF IV Top of page