Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Austrian Euroserie SCC 1999

1.round : A1 Ring 2.round : A1 Ring 3.round : Dijon 4.round : Dijon 5.round : Hockenheim 6.round : Brno 7.round : Brno 8.round : Hockenheim Home page

A1-Ring 15.5.1999

Zeltweg 1 - EUROSERIE 1.round

Practiced: 18 Started: 16 Classified: 12 Race: Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified: 1. - Emanuel Pedrazza / A PRC BMW 0:15:52,395 1. I 2. 56 Rainer Fink / D PRC Mugen 0:15:56,791 1. IV 3. 1 Martin Krisam jr. / D Osella BMW 0:16:08,619 2. I 4. - Erich Weber / A PRC BMW 0:16:42,557 3. I 5. 41 Martin Krisam sen. / D URD BMW 0:16:47,839 1. III 6. - Walter Fuchs / CH PRC BMW 0:16:56,818 4. I 7. - Kurt Iseli / CH Osella BMW 0:17:02,212 5. I 8. - Markus Altenstrasser / A PRC Opel 0:17:21,908 1. II 9. - Adolf Gärtner / CH Argo Alfa Romeo -1 6. I 10. - Matthias Kühnel / D Lucchini Alfa Rome SP90-077 -1 2. II 11. 43 Peter Hartmann / D URD BMW -1 2. III 12. - Peter Schaider / A PRC Opel -1 3. II Did not finish: - Andreas Tandl / A PRC BMW DNF I 5 Joa Barbosa / I Centenari Alfa Romeo DNF I - Franz Tandl / A PRC Opel DNF II - xxx PRC Alfa Romeo DNF II Did not start: - Marcel Steiner / CH Martini BMW I 7 Josef Pfyl / CH Centenari Alfa Romeo I Top of page

A1 - Ring 16.5.1999

Zeltweg 2 - EUROSERIE 2.round

Practiced: 18 Started: 16 Classified: 14 Race: Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified: 1. - Rainer Fink / D PRC Mugen 0:15:51,839 1. IV 2. - Marcel Steiner / CH Martini BMW 0:15:52,202 1. I 3. - Andreas Tandl / A PRC BMW 0:16:04,865 2. I 4. - Martin Krisam jr. / D Osella BMW 0:16:04,962 3. I 5. - Erich Weber / A PRC BMW 0:16:32,553 4. I 6. - Martin Krisam sen. / D URD BMW 0:16:43,442 1. III 7. - Walter Fuchs / CH PRC BMW 0:16:57,432 5. I 8. - Kurt Iseli / CH Osella BMW 0:16:59,130 6. I 9. - Markus Altenstrasser / A PRC Opel 0:17:13,739 1. II 10. - Matthias Kühnel / D Lucchini Alfa Rome SP90-077 0:17:22,484 2. II 11. - Franz Tandl / A PRC Opel -1 3. II 12. - Adolf Gärtner / CH Argo Alfa Romeo -1 4. I 13. - Peter Hartmann / D URD BMW -1 2. III 14. - Peter Schaider / A PRC Opel -1 4. II Did not finish: - Emanuel Pedrazza / A PRC BMW DNF I - Josef Pfyl / CH Centenari Alfa Romeo DNF I Top of page

Dijon 19.6.1999

Dijon 1 - EUROSERIE 3.round

Practiced: 21 Started: 20 Classified: 18 Race: * 12 laps AVG: 180,781 km/h Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified: 1. - Joa Barbosa / I Centenari Alfa Romeo 12 0:15:24,790 1. I 2. - Marcel Steiner / CH Martini BMW 12 0:15:27,280 2. I 3. - Emanuel Pedrazza / A PRC BMW 12 0:15:57,870 3. I 4. - Josef Pfyl / CH Centenari Alfa Romeo 0:16:06,830 4. I 5. - Josef Binder / CH Argo JM Chevrolet 12 0:16:29,520 1. IV 6. - Martin Krisam jr. / D Osella BMW 0:16:33,660 5. I 7. - Walter Fuchs / CH PRC BMW 0:16:34,420 6. I 8. - Michael Schuster / D Argo C2 Judd 0:16:36,350 2. IV 9. - Alexander Zajelsnik / D JAZ BMW -1 7. I 10. - Martin Krisam sen. / D URD BMW -1 1. III 11. - Kurt Iseli / CH Osella Alfa Romeo -1 8. I 12. - Markus Altenstrasser / A PRC Opel 11 0:15:50,850 1. II 13. - Adolf Gärtner / CH Argo Alfa Romeo -1 9. I 14. - Hermann Ehrat / CH PRC BMW -1 2. III 15. - Josef Zajelsnik / D JAZ Mugen -1 3. IV 16. - Ralph Baumann / D PRC Alfa Romeo -1 2. II 17. - Franz Tandl / A PRC Opel -1 3. II 18. - Peter Hartmann / D URD BMW -1 3. III Did not finish: - Andreas Tandl / A PRC BMW DNF I - Rainer Fink / D PRC Mugen DNF IV Did not start: - Ruedi Jauslin / CH Gebhardt JC843 IV Top of page

Dijon 20.6.1999

Dijon 2 - EUROSERIE 4.round

Practiced: 21 Started: 19 Classified: 13 Race: * 10 laps AVG: 182,144 km/h Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified: 1. - Marcel Steiner / CH Martini BMW 10 0:12:44,890 1. I 1. 2. - Joa Barbosa / I Centenari Alfa Romeo 0:12:48,530 2. I 3. - Emanuel Pedrazza / A PRC BMW 0:13:06,480 3. I 4. - Josef Pfyl / CH Centenari Alfa Romeo 0:13:21,080 4. I 5. - Josef Binder / CH Argo JM Chevrolet 10 0:13:43,720 1. IV 6. - Martin Krisam jr. / D Osella BMW 0:13:45,250 5. I 7. - Alexander Zajelsnik / D JAZ BMW 0:13:51,280 6. I 8. - Walter Fuchs / CH PRC BMW 0:13:52,580 7. I 9. - Michael Schuster / D Argo C2 Judd 0:13:59,640 2. IV 10. - Martin Krisam sen. / D URD BMW 0:14:17,610 1. III 11. - Markus Altenstrasser / A PRC Opel 0:14:29,900 1. II 12. - Hermann Ehrat / CH PRC BMW -1 2. III 13. - Ralph Baumann / D PRC Opel -1 2. II Did not finish: - Andreas Tandl / A PRC BMW DNF I - Adolf Gärtner / CH Argo Alfa Romeo DNF I - Kurt Iseli / CH Osella BMW DNF I - Franz Tandl / A PRC Opel DNF II - Rainer Fink / D PRC Mugen DNF IV - Josef Zajelsnik / D JAZ Mugen DNF IV Did not start: - Peter Hartmann / D URD BMW III - Ruedi Jauslin / CH Gebhardt JC843 IV Top of page

Hockenheim Goldpokal 10.7.1999

Hockenheim - EUROSERIE 5.round

Race: * 19 laps AVG: 149,514 km/h FL: Marcel Steiner 4 Martini Mk.77 BMW 1:01,914 Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified: 1. - Marcel Steiner / CH Martini Mk.77 BMW Equipe Bernoise 19 0:20:06,831 1. I 1. 1:00,720 2. - Joa Barbosa / I Centenari Alfa Romeo Centenari Racing 19 0:20:07,739 2. I 2. 3. - Martin Krisam jr. / D Osella BMW Scuderia München 19 0:20:37,209 3. I 3. 1:02,105 4. - Josef Pfyl / CH Centenari Alfa Romeo Jo Zeller Racing 19 0:20:50,114 4. I 5. - Andreas Tandl / A PRC BMW 19 0:20:59,577 5. I 6. - Helmut Bross / D Argo WSC 18 0:20:19,122 3. IV 7. - Walter Fuchs / CH PRC BMW 18 0:20:22,255 6. I 8. - Erich Weber / A PRC BMW 18 0:20:41,813 7. I 9. - Adolf Gärtner / CH Argo Alfa Romeo FRC 18 0:21:04,879 8. I 10. - Kurt Iseli / CH Osella Alfa Romeo 18 0:21:11,135 9. I 11. - Marcel Acklin / CH Lucchini -1 2. II - Franz Tandl / A PRC Opel -1 3. II - Peter Schaider / A PRC Opel -1 4. II - Peter Hartmann / D URD BMW -1 3. III - Ruedi Jauslin / CH Spice Ford -1 2. IV - Roland Mittländer / D Argo Alfa Romeo 0:21:14,240 1. II - Hermann Ehrat / CH PRC BMW 0:20:46,626 1. III - Martin Krisam sen. / D URD BMW 0:20:47,962 2. III - Rainer Fink / D PRC BMW 0:20:54,740 1. IV Did not finish: - Ralph Baumann / D PRC Opel DNF II - Markus Altenstrasser / A PRC Opel DNF II Did not start: - Pedrazza / A PRC Top of page

Èeská Pojišovna Open '99 25.9.1999

Brno 1 - EUROSERIE 6.round

Practiced: 20 (CN-I - 10, CN-II - 4, CN-III - 2, CN-IV - 4) Started: 20 (CN-I - 10, CN-II - 4, CN-III - 2, CN-IV - 4) Classified: 12 (CN-I - 7, CN-II - 1, CN-III - 2, CN-IV - 2) Race: * 9 laps AVG: 161,748 km/h FL: Martin Krisam jr. 1 Osella BMW 1:58,600 164,003 km/h (lap 2) Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified: 1. 1 Martin Krisam jr. / D Osella BMW PA20/94-02 Scuderia München 9 0:18:02,280 1. I 1. 1:57,610 2. 8 Emanuel Pedrazza / A PRC BMW SC98 PRC Rennsporttechnik 9 0:18:05,780 2. I 2. 1:58,610 3. 4 Marcel Steiner / CH Martini BMW Mk.77 01 Equipe Bernoise 9 0:18:09,920 3. I 3. 1:58,780 4. 56 Rainer Fink / D PRC BMW C98 01 RG Allgäu 9 0:18:42,900 1. IV 4. 1:59,740 5. 58 Josef Binder / CH RAD Argo Spoca Team 9 0:18:44,250 2. IV 6. 2:03,230 6. 10 Walter Fuchs / CH PRC BMW S97 001 9 0:19:01,760 4. I 9. 2:04,940 7. 2 Erich Weber / A PRC BMW S94 002 ESTEBE Racing 9 0:19:08,370 5. I 8. 2:04,910 8. 3 Alexander Zajelsnik / D JAZ BMW C97 002 9 0:19:08,960 6. I 13. 2:07,400 9. 7 Josef Pfyl / CH Centenari Alfa Rome MAC3 02 Zeller Racing 9 0:19:09,390 7. I 12. 2:07,110 10. 41 Martin Krisam sen. / D URD BMW C391-C03-89-891 Scuderia München 9 0:19:39,890 1. III 11. 2:06,230 11. 42 Michael Bürger / A PRC BMW SC97/98 011 9 0:20:11,080 2. III 18. 2:17,560 12. 26 Franz Tandl / A PRC Opel S98 015 8 0:18:48,020 1. II 20. 2:21,240 Did not finish: 9 Andreas Tandl / A PRC BMW S96 001 accident I 10. 2:05,700 11 Kurt Iseli / CH Osella Alfa Rom PA20/94-011 DNF I 15. 2:13,620 12 Vlastimil Matouš / CZ PRC BMW S97 010 PRC Rennsporttechnik accident I 5. 2:03,120 25 Wolfgang Payr / A PRC Opel S99 020 ESTEBE Racing DNF II 17. 2:14,840 28 Ralph Baumann / D PRC Opel S98 012/014 DNF II 19. 2:18,060 29 Christian Swoboda / A PRC Alfa Romeo S95 01 PRC Rennsporttechnik DNF II 16. 2:13,790 57 Josef Zajelsnik / D JAZ Mugen C97 001 accident IV 14. 2:12,140 59 Michael Schuster / D Argo Judd DNF IV 7. 2:03,800 In entry list only: - Joa Barbosa / I Centenari Alfa Romeo Centenari Racing I - Matthias Kühnel / D Lucchini Alfa Rome SP90-077 ADAC Nordbayern II - Josef Renauer / A PRC Remus Racing II - Peter Hartmann / D URD BMW Scuderia München III 60 Frank Lagorce / F Riley&Scott IV Top of page

Èeská Pojišovna Open '99 26.9.1999

Brno 2 - EUROSERIE 7.round

Practiced: 15 (CN-I - 7, CN-II - 2, CN-III - 2, CN-IV - 4) Started: 15 (CN-I - 7, CN-II - 2, CN-III - 2, CN-IV - 4) Classified: 13 (CN-I - 6, CN-II - 1, CN-III - 2, CN-IV - 4) Race: * 10 laps AVG: 162,315 km/h FL: Emanuel Pedrazza 8 PRC BMW 1:58,010 164,823 km/h (lap 6) Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified: 1. 1 Martin Krisam jr. / D Osella BMW PA20/94-02 Scuderia München 10 0:19:58,330 1. I 1. 2:16,340 2. 8 Emanuel Pedrazza / A PRC BMW SC98 PRC Rennsporttechnik 10 0:20:00,090 2. I 2. 2:16,510 3. 4 Marcel Steiner / CH Martini BMW Mk.77 01 Equipe Bernoise 10 0:20:10,560 3. I 3. 2:19,400 4. 3 Alexander Zajelsnik / D JAZ BMW C97 002 10 0:21:03,190 4. I 8. 2:24,460 5. 7 Josef Pfyl / CH Centenari Alfa Rome MAC3 02 Zeller Racing 10 0:21:04,500 5. I 9. 2:27,250 6. 10 Walter Fuchs / CH PRC BMW S97 001 10 0:21:09,340 6. I 7. 2:23,260 7. 58 Josef Binder / CH RAD Argo Spoca Team 10 0:21:19,490 1. IV 10. 2:28,150 8. 59 Michael Schuster / D Argo Judd 10 0:21:20,280 2. IV 13. 2:32,270 9. 41 Martin Krisam sen. / D URD BMW C391-C03-89-891 Scuderia München 10 0:21:37,540 1. III 6. 2:22,490 10. 57 Josef Zajelsnik / D JAZ Mugen C97 001 9 0:20:04,820 3. IV 11. 2:28,320 11. 56 Rainer Fink / D PRC BMW C98 01 RG Allgäu 9 0:20:18,070 4. IV 4. 2:19,750 12. 42 Michael Bürger / A PRC BMW SC97/98 011 9 0:20:21,050 2. III 14. 2:33,080 13. 26 Franz Tandl / A PRC Opel S98 015 9 0:21:09,430 1. II 15. 2:39,170 Not classified: 25 Wolfgang Payr / A PRC Opel S99 020 ESTEBE Racing 5 0:21:32,150 II 12. 2:29,520 Did not finish: 2 Erich Weber / A PRC BMW S94 002 ESTEBE Racing 6 DNF I 5. 2:21,830 In entry list only: - Joa Barbosa / I Centenari Alfa Romeo Centenari Racing I 9 Andreas Tandl / A PRC BMW S96 001 I 11 Kurt Iseli / CH Osella Alfa Rom PA20/94-011 I 12 Vlastimil Matouš / CZ PRC BMW S97 010 PRC Rennsporttechnik I - Matthias Kühnel / D Lucchini Alfa Rome SP90-077 ADAC Nordbayern II 28 Ralph Baumann / D PRC Opel S98 012/014 II 29 Christian Swoboda / A PRC Alfa Romeo S95 01 PRC Rennsporttechnik II - Josef Renauer / A PRC Remus Racing II - Peter Hartmann / D URD BMW Scuderia München III 60 Frank Lagorce / F Riley&Scott IV Top of page

Hockenheim 23.10.1999

Hockenheim - EUROSERIE 8.round

Race: Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified: 1. 4 Marcel Steiner / CH Martini BMW Equipe Bernoise 20 0:21:00,440 1. I 2. 1 Martin Krisam jr. / D Osella BMW Scuderia München 20 0:21:22,660 2. I 3. 58 Josef Binder / CH Argo Chevrolet Spoca Team 20 0:21:56,620 1. IV 4. 7 Josef Pfyl / CH Centenari Alfa Romeo Zeller Racing 20 0:22:07,690 3. I 5. 60 Ruedi Jauslin / CH Spice Ford Spoca Team 19 0:21:16,100 2. IV 6. 62 Giani Giudici / I Picchio BMW Centenari Racing 19 0:21:41,700 3. IV 7. 61 Martin Krisam sen. / D URD WSC BMW Scuderia München 19 0:21:41,700 4. IV 8. 29 Markus Altenstrasser / A PRC Opel PRC Rennsporttechnik 19 0:21:52,330 1. II 9. 31 Helmut Bross / D Lucchini Alfa Romeo Remus Racing 19 0:21:59,360 2. II 10. 3 Alexander Zajelsnik / D JAZ BMW Scuderia München 18 0:20:37,800 4. I 11. 11 Kurt Iseli / CH Osella Alfa Romeo Centenari Racing 18 0:21:08,500 5. I 12. 28 Ralph Baumann / D PRC Opel Graf Zeppelin 18 0:21:26,500 3. II 13. 25 Franz Tandl / A PRC Opel Centenari Racing 18 0:21:43,700 4. II 14. 26 Gabi Zeller / D PRC Opel Graf Zeppelin 18 0:22:02,800 5. II 15. 57 Josef Zajelsnik / D JAZ Mugen Scuderia München 18 0:22:07,300 5. IV Did not finish: 42 Hermann Ehrat / CH PRC BMW Remus Racing 13 DNF III 43 Peter Hartmann / D URD BMW Scuderia München 13 DNF III 5 Frederico Leone / I Centenari Alfa Romeo Centenari Racing 11 DNF I 41 Josef Robel / D URD BMW Scuderia München 7 DNF III 8 Emanuel Pedrazza / A PRC BMW PRC Rennsporttechnik 1 DNF I 56 Rainer Fink / D PRC BMW Scuderia München 1 DNF IV Did not start: 6 Adolf Gärtner / CH Argo Alfa Romeo FRC I 10 Walter Fuchs / CH PRC BMW Centenari Racing I 12 Valerio Leone / I Osella BMW Centenari Racing I 59 Michael Schuster / D Argo Judd Spoca Team IV Top of page