Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Austrian Euroserie SCC 2000

1.round : Varano 2.round : Varano 3.round : Salzburgring 4.round : Salzburgring 5.round : Dijon 6.round : Dijon 7.round : Hockenheim 8.round : Brno 9.round : Brno 10.round : A1-Ring 11.round : A1-Ring 12.round : Hockenheim Home page

Autodromo R. Paleti - Varano 6.5.2000

Varano - SCC 1.round

Practiced: 15 Started: 15 Classified: 14 Race: * 20 laps AVG: 115,047 km/h FL: Marcel Steiner 2 Martini Mk.77 BMW 0:54,470 118,96 km/h Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified: 1. 2 Marcel Steiner / CH Martini Mk.77 BMW Equipe Berniose 20 0:18:46,500 1. 1 1. 0:46,360 2. 3 Emanuel Pedrazza / A PRC SC99 BMW PRC Rennsporttechnik 20 0:19:21,840 2. 1 3. 12 Andreas Tandl / A PRC S94 BMW Scuderia München 20 0:19:36,760 3. 1 4. 51 Martin Krisam sen. / D URD-WSC-BMW Scuderia München 19 0:18:46,790 1. 3 5. 5 Hans Locher / CH Martini BMW Equipe Berniose 19 0:18:48,020 4. 1 6. 4 Josef Pfyl / CH Centenari Alfa Romeo Zeller Racing 19 0:19:16,000 5. 1 3. 7. 35 Ralph Baumann / D PRC Opel PST Racing 19 0:19:30,070 1. 2 8. 40 Franco Foresti / CH Argo Alfa Romeo Foresti Racing 19 0:19:33,600 2. 2 9. 8 Adolf Gärtner / CH Argo Alfa Romeo FRC 18 0:18:55,240 6. 1 10. 10 Hermann Ehrat / CH PRC BMW PRC Rennsporttechnik 18 0:19:07,740 7. 1 11. 31 Renato Deflorian / A Reynard Ford Deflorian Racing 17 0:19:05,620 3. 2 12. 34 Hannes Gsell / A PRC Opel Renauer Motorsport 16 DNF 4. 2 Did not finish: 38 Franz Tandl / A PRC Opel Tandl Racing 9 DNF 2 7 Alexander Seibold / A PRC S94 BMW Seibold 2 DNF 1 Did not start: 52 Klaus Nesbach / D Stealth B6 Nesbach Racing DNF 3 In entry list only: 1 xxx ? Scuderia München 1 9 Helmut Bross / D PRC S93 BMW Bross Racing 1 14 Josef Robl / D Osella BMW Scuderia München 1 36 Wolfgang Payr / A PRC Opel PRC Rennsporttechnik 2 41 Michal Pavlík / CZ PRC Alfa Romeo Pavlík Michal 2 42 Martin Krisam jr. / D URD BMW Scuderia München 2 54 Florian Schnitzenbaumer / A Argo Cosworth Action Racing 3 Top of page

Autodromo R. Paleti - Varano 7.5.2000

Varano - SCC 2.round

Started: 15 Classified: 11 Race: * 20 laps AVG: 135,309 km/h FL: Marcel Steiner 2 Martini Mk.77 BMW 0:46,970 137,96 km/h Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified: 1. 2 Marcel Steiner / CH Martini Mk.77 BMW Equipe Berniose 20 0:15:57,810 1. 1 2. 2. 12 Andreas Tandl / A PRC S94 BMW Scuderia München 20 0:16:33,810 2. 1 3. 3. 3 Emanuel Pedrazza / A PRC SC99 BMW PRC Rennsport 20 0:16:34,560 3. 1 1. 0:49,570 4. 4 Josef Pfyl / CH Centenari Alfa Romeo Zeller Racing 20 0:16:52,040 4. 1 6. 5. 51 Martin Krisam sen. / D URD WSC BMW Scuderia München 19 0:15:58,780 1. 3 7. 6. 10 Hermann Ehrat / CH PRC S97 BMW PRC Rennsport 19 0:16:02,760 5. 1 7. 5 Hans Locher / CH Martini BMW Equipe Berniose 19 0:16:13,040 6. 1 4. 8. 34 Hannes Gsell / A PRC Opel Renauer Motorsport 19 0:16:29,200 1. 2 9. 35 Ralph Baumann / D PRC Opel PST Racing 19 0:16:30,880 2. 2 10. 31 Renato Deflorian / A Reynard Ford Deflorian Racing 19 0:16:23,290 3. 2 11. 7 Alexander Seibold / A PRC S94 BMW Seibold 17 DNF 7. 1 Did not finish: 8 Adolf Gärtner / CH Argo Alfa Romeo FRC 11 DNF 8. 1 38 Franz Tandl / A PRC Opel Tandl Racing 2 DNF 4. 2 40 Franco Foresti / CH Argo Alfa Romeo Foresti Racing 1 DNF 5. 2 Did not start: 52 Klaus Nesbach / D Stealth B6 Nesbach Racing 0 3 Top of page

1. Int. Mozart-Preis Salzburgring 3.6.2000

Salzburgring - SCC 3.round

Practiced: 19 Started: 18 Classified: 13 Race: FL: Emanuel Pedrazza 3 PRC SC99 BMW 1:22,036 186,7 km/h Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified: 1. 2 Marcel Steiner / CH Martini BMW Equipe Bernoise 11 0:15:21,600 1. 1 1. 1:22,126 2. 3 Emanuel Pedrazza / A PRC SC99 BMW PRC Rennsporttechnik 11 0:15:21,900 2. 1 2. 3. 7 Alexander Seibold / A PRC S94 BMW Seibold Autosport 11 0:15:58,400 3. 1 4. 51 Martin Krisam sen. / D URD BMW Scuderia München 11 0:16:00,600 1. 3 5. 10 Hermann Ehrat / CH PRC S97 BMW PRC Rennsporttechnik 11 0:16:07,200 4. 1 6. 4 Josef Pfyl / CH Centenari Alfa Romeo Jo Zeller Racing 11 0:16:10,400 5. 1 4. 7. 14 Josef Robl / D Osella BMW Scuderia München 11 0:16:26,500 6. 1 8. 36 Wolfgang Payr / A PRS S 2000 PRC Rennsporttechnik 11 0:16:53,200 1. 2 1:29,494 9. 5 Hans Locher / CH Martini Alfa Romeo Equipe Bernoise 10 0:15:36,000 7. 1 10. 32 Matthias Kühnel / D Lucchini Alfa Romeo Frankonia Racing 10 0:15:46,300 2. 2 11. 34 Hannes Gsell / A PRC S Opel Remus Racing 10 0:15:48,600 3. 2 12. 35 Ralph Baumann / D PRC S Opel PST Racing 10 0:15:59,100 4. 2 13. 38 Franz Tandl / A PRC S 2000 PRC Rennsporttechnik 9 5. 2 Did not finish: 40 Franco Foresti / CH ARGO Alfa Romeo Foresti Racing 2 Electric 2 9 Helmut Bross / D PRC S93 BMW Bross Racing Crash 1 12 Andreas Tandl / A PRC S94 BMW Scuderia München DNF 1 3. 31 Renato Deflorian / A Reynard Ford Deflorian Racing DNF 2 Did not start: 11 "Tessitore" / A PRC S97 BMW PRC Rennsporttechnik 1 56 Walter Forster / D PRC BMW Crash 3 In entry list only: 15 Walter Fuchs / CH PRC BMW FRC Schweiz 1 33 Kurt Iseli / CH Osella Alfa Romeo Equipe Bernois 2 39 Patrick Zajelsnik / D Osella Alfa Romeo Zajelsnik 2 52 Klaus Nesbach / D Stealth B6 Sport Nesbach Racing 3 53 Josef Zajelsnik / D JAZ Mugen Zajelsnik 3 54 Florian Schnitzenbaumer / A ARGO Cosworth Action Racing 3 Top of page

1. Int. Mozart-Preis Salzburgring 4.6.2000

Salzburgring - SCC 4.round

Practiced: 17 Started: 16 Classified: 12 Race: FL: Emanuel Pedrazza 3 PRC SC99 BMW 1:23,435 183,6 km/h Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified: 1. 3 Emanuel Pedrazza / A PRC SC99 BMW PRC Rennsporttechnik 12 0:17:08,000 1. 1 1. 1:21,414 2. 51 Martin Krisam sen. / D URD BMW Scuderia München 12 0:17:10,000 1. 3 3. 15 Walter Fuchs / CH PRC BMW FRC Schweiz 12 0:17:15,000 2. 1 4. 7 Alexander Seibold / A PRC S94 BMW Seibold Autosport 12 0:17:18,000 3. 1 5. 14 Josef Robl / D Osella BMW Scuderia München 12 0:17:34,000 4. 1 6. 4 Josef Pfyl / CH Centenari Alfa Romeo Jo Zeller Racing 12 0:17:35,000 5. 1 7. 36 Wolfgang Payr / A PRS S 2000 PRC Rennsporttechnik 12 0:18:03,100 1. 2 8. 5 Hans Locher / CH Martini Alfa Romeo Equipe Bernoise 12 0:18:03,400 6. 1 9. 34 Hannes Gsell / A PRC S Opel Remus Racing 11 0:17:55,000 2. 2 10. 33 Kurt Iseli / CH Osella Alfa Romeo Equipe Bernois 11 0:18:05,000 3. 2 11. 31 Renato Deflorian / A Reynard Ford Deflorian Racing 10 0:17:45,000 4. 2 12. 35 Ralph Baumann / D PRC S Opel PST Racing 9 Electric 5. 2 Did not finish: 10 Hermann Ehrat / CH PRC S97 BMW PRC Rennsporttechnik 6 DNF 1 40 Franco Foresti / CH ARGO Alfa Romeo Foresti Racing 2 Electric 2 2 Marcel Steiner / CH Martini BMW Equipe Bernoise 1 DNF 1 2. Did not start: - Andreas Tandl / A PRC DNF 1 32 Matthias Kühnel / D Lucchini Alfa Romeo Frankonia Racing 2 1:30,766 38 Franz Tandl / A PRC S 2000 PRC Rennsporttechnik Electric 2 Top of page

Dijon 24.6.2000

Dijon - SCC 5.round

Practiced: 24 Started: 22 Classified: 18 Race: FL: Marcel Steiner 2 Martini Mk.77 BMW 1:15,810 166,205 km/h Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified: 1. 2 Marcel Steiner / CH Martini Mk.77 BMW Equipe Bernoise 11 0:14:09,140 1. 1 2. 3 Emanuel Pedrazza / A PRC SC99 BMW PRC Rennsporttechnik 11 0:14:22,600 2. 1 1:16,230 3. 52 Klaus Nesbach / D Stealth B6 Nesbach Racing 11 0:14:58,750 1. 3 4. 15 Walter Fuchs / CH PRC S97 BMW FRC 11 0:14:59,690 3. 1 5. 6 Alexander Zajelsnik / D JAZ BMW JAZ Competition 11 0:14:59,770 5. 1 6. 4 Josef Pfyl / CH Centenari Alfa Romeo Zeller Racing 11 0:15:00,960 4. 1 7. 70 Ruedi Jauslin / CH Spice Cosworth Jauslin 11 0:15:05,380 2. 3 8. 5 Hans Locher / CH Martini Alfa Romeo Equipe Bernoise 11 0:15:07,430 6. 1 9. 14 Josef Robl / D Osella BMW Scuderia München 11 0:15:19,540 7. 1 10. 7 Alexander Seibold / A PRC S94 BMW Seibold 11 0:15:24,270 8. 1 11. 51 Martin Krisam sen. / D URD WSC BMW Scuderia München 11 0:15:25,060 3. 3 12. 41 Charlie Grütter / CH PRC Alfa Romeo Spoca Team 10 0:14:09,300 1. 2 13. - Adolf Gärtner / CH Argo Alfa Romeo FRC 10 0:14:22,500 9. 1 14. 10 Hermann Ehrat / CH PRC S97 BMW PRC Rennsporttechnik 10 0:14:22,600 10. 1 15. 33 Kurt Iseli / CH Osella Alfa Romeo Equipe Bernoise 10 0:14:53,700 2. 2 16. 35 Ralph Baumann / D PRC Opel PST Racing 10 0:15:12,200 3. 2 17. 34 Hannes Gsell / A PRC Opel Renauer Racing 10 0:15:13,400 4. 2 18. 42 Pierre Schaffo / CH Lucchini Alfa Romeo Scuderia Taifyn 10 0:15:19,000 5. 2 Did not finish: 36 Wolfgang Payr / A PRC Opel PRC Rennsporttechnik 5 DNF 2 31 Renato Deflorian / A Reynard Ford Deflorian Racing 0 DNF 2 39 Patrick Zajelsnik / D Osella Alfa Romeo JAZ Competiton DNF 2 56 Walter Forster / D PRC BMW Forster Electric 3 Did not start: 12 Andreas Tandl / A PRC S94 BMW Scuderia München dns 1 38 Franz Tandl / A PRC Opel Tandl Racing dns 2 In entry list only: - Franco Foresti / CH Argo Top of page

Dijon 25.6.2000

Dijon - SCC 6.round

Practiced: 22 Started: 21 Classified: 20 Race: FL: Marcel Steiner 2 Martini Mk.77 BMW 1:16,220 165,272 km/h Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified: 1. 3 Emanuel Pedrazza / A PRC SC99 BMW PRC Rennsporttechnik 11 0:14:10,900 1. 1 1. 1:15,580 2. 2 Marcel Steiner / CH Martini Mk.77 BMW Equipe Bernoise 11 0:14:11,200 2. 1 3. 52 Klaus Nesbach / D Stealth B6 Nesbach Racing 11 0:14:40,200 1. 3 4. 4 Josef Pfyl / CH Centenari Alfa Romeo Zeller Racing 11 0:14:48,600 3. 1 5. 14 Josef Robl / D Osella BMW Scuderia München 11 0:14:51,700 4. 1 6. 15 Walter Fuchs / CH PRC S97 BMW FRC 11 0:15:04,900 5. 1 7. 54 Ruedi Jauslin / CH Spice Cosworth Jauslin 11 0:15:06,000 2. 3 8. 7 Alexander Seibold / A PRC S94 BMW Seibold 11 0:15:06,700 6. 1 9. 6 Alexander Zajelsnik / D JAZ BMW JAZ Competition 11 0:15:15,800 7. 1 10. 51 Martin Krisam sen. / D URD WSC BMW Scuderia München 11 0:15:31,800 3. 3 11. 36 Wolfgang Payr / A PRC Opel PRC Rennsporttechnik 10 0:14:13,400 1. 2 12. 10 Hermann Ehrat / CH PRC S97 BMW PRC Rennsporttechnik 10 0:14:23,500 8. 1 13. - Adolf Gärtner / CH Argo Alfa Romeo FRC 10 0:14:34,900 9. 1 14. 5 Hans Locher / CH Martini Alfa Romeo Equipe Bernoise 10 0:14:43,500 10. 1 15. 35 Ralph Baumann / D PRC Opel PST Racing 10 0:14:44,100 2. 2 16. 34 Hannes Gsell / A PRC Opel Renauer Racing 10 0:14:49,000 3. 2 17. 33 Kurt Iseli / CH Osella Alfa Romeo Equipe Bernoise 10 0:14:52,300 4. 2 18. 39 Patrick Zajelsnik / D Osella Alfa Romeo JAZ Competiton 10 0:14:59,800 5. 2 19. 42 Pierre Schaffo / CH Lucchini Alfa Romeo Scuderia Taifyn 10 0:15:16,200 6. 2 20. 31 Renato Deflorian / A Reynard Ford Deflorian Racing 9 0:14:15,100 7. 2 Did not finish: 41 Charlie Grütter / CH PRC Alfa Romeo Spoca Team 1 DNF 2 Did not start: 56 Walter Forster / D PRC BMW Forster 0 3 Top of page

Hockenheim 8.7.2000

Hockenheim - SCC 7.round

Race: Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified: 1. 3 Emanuel Pedrazza / A PRC SC99 BMW PRC Rennsport 19 0:20:05,234 1. 1 2. 2 Marcel Steiner / CH Martini MK77 BMW Equipe Berniose 19 0:20:05,976 2. 1 3. 12 Andreas Tandl / A PRC S94 BMW Scuderia München 19 0:20:41,275 3. 1 4. 14 Josef Robl / D Osella BMW Scuderia München 18 0:20:07,005 4. 1 5. 5 Hans Locher / CH Martini Alfa Romeo Equipe Berniose 18 0:20:15,541 5. 1 6. 51 Martin Krisam sen. / D URD WSC BMW Scuderia München 18 0:20:40,850 1. 3 7. 41 Robert Treichler / CH PRC Alfa Romeo Sacher Racing 18 0:21:53,772 1. 2 8. 38 Franz Tandl / A PRC Opel Tandl Racing 17 0:20:13,009 2. 2 9. 39 Patrick Zajelsnik / D Osella Alfa Romeo JAZ-Competition 17 0:20:23,555 3. 2 10. 9 Helmut Bross / D PRC BMW Bross Racing 17 0:20:30,421 6. 1 11. 31 Renato Deflorian / A Reynard Ford Deflorian Racing 16 0:20:51,275 4. 2 12. 52 Klaus Nesbach / D Stealth B6 Nesbach Racing 16 DNF 2. 3 13. 7 Alexander Seibold / A PRC S94 BMW Seibold 14 DNF 7. 1 Did not finish: 6 Alexander Zajelsnik / D JAZ BMW JAZ Competition 11 DNF 1 16 Adolf Gärtner / CH Argo Alfa Romeo FRC 11 DNF 1 35 Ralph Baumann / D PRC Opel PST Racing 10 DNF 2 4 Josef Pfyl / CH Centenari Alfa Romeo Zeller Racing 2 DNF 1 40 Franco Foresti / CH Argo Alfa Romeo Foresti Racing 1 DNF 2 Did not start: 56 Walter Forster / D PRC BMW Forster 0 DNF 3 Top of page

SportsRacing World Cup, Brno 5.8.2000

Brno - SCC 8.round

Practiced: 17 Started: 16 Classified: 12 Race: FL: Emanuel Pedrazza 3 PRC SC99 BMW 2:00,150 Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified: 1. 3 Emanuel Pedrazza / A PRC SC99 BMW SC98 PRC-SCR 10 0:20:19,620 1. 1 2. 1:59,640 2. 52 Klaus Nesbach / D Stealth B6 Sport Nesbach Racing 10 0:20:51,020 1. 3 3. 2:00,700 3. 12 Andreas Tandl / A PRC S94 BMW S96-001/S94-004 Scuderia Munchen 10 0:20:55,030 2. 1 6. 2:04,610 4. 6 Alexander Zajelsnik / D JAZ BMW C97-002 JAZ Motorsport 10 0:21:13,500 3. 1 4. 2:04,490 5. 56 Walter Forster / D PRC BMW SC97 98 0011 C/3 PRC-SCR 10 0:21:30,560 2. 3 7. 2:06,900 6. 51 Martin Krisam sen. / D URD-BMW Scuderia Munchen 10 0:21:34,200 3. 3 10. 2:09,210 7. 14 Josef Robl / D Osella BMW PA20S97/044 Scuderia Munchen 10 0:21:34,500 4. 1 5. 2:04,590 8. 5 Hans Locher / CH Martini Mk.66 Alfa Mk.66-01 Equipe Bernoise 10 0:21:34,680 5. 1 8. 2:07,750 9. 34 Hannes Gsell / A PRC Opel SC/99 990020SF Remus Racing 10 0:22:03,630 1. 2 13. 2:11,740 10. 41 Charlie Grütter / CH PRC Alfa S/94 001 1995 Sacher Motorsport 10 0:22:24,150 2. 2 11. 2:10,600 11. 37 András Bakos / H PRC S 2000 S2000 21 Srof Racing 10 0:22:25,130 3. 2 15. 2:14,230 12. 38 Franz Tandl / A PRC S 2000 S2000 CN PRC-SCR 9 0:20:24,170 4. 2 16. 2:14,810 Did not finish: 35 Ralph Baumann / D PRC Opel S98 014/S98 012 PST Autosport 6 DNF 2 12. 2:10,900 39 Patrick Zajelsnik / D Osella Alfa PA18/93 016 JAZ Motorsport 1 DNF 2 14. 2:12,540 2 Marcel Steiner / CH Martini Mk.77 BMW Mk.77-01 Equipe Bernoise DNF 1 1. 1:59,140 4 Josef Pfyl / CH Centenari MAC3 Alfa MAC3-02 Jo Zeller Racing DNF 1 9. 2:09,010 Did not practice: 33 Josef Zajelsnik / D Osella Alfa Rom PA16/92 001 JAZ Motorsport 2 In entry list only: 7 Alexander Seibold / A PRC S94 BMW Seibold Autosport 1 8 Adolf Gärtner / CH Argo Alfa Romeo FRC Schweiz 1 9 Helmut Bross / D PRC S93 BMW Bross Racing 1 10 Hermann Ehrat / CH PRC S97 BMW PRC Rennsporttechnik 1 11 "Tessitore" / A PRC S97 BMW PRC Rennsporttechnik 1 31 Renato Deflorian / A Reynard Ford Deflorian Racing 2 39 xxx PRC S91 Alfa Romeo Action Racing 2 40 Franco Foresti / CH Argo Alfa Romeo Foresti Racing 2 53 xxx JAZ Mugen JAZ Motorsport 3 54 Florian Schnitzenbaumer / A Argo Cosworth Action Racing 3 Top of page

SportsRacing World Cup, Brno 6.8.2000

Brno - SCC 9.round

Practiced: 14 Started: 12 Classified: 9 Race: FL: Klaus Nesbach 52 Stealth B6 Sport 2:12,370 146,94 km/h Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified: 1. 52 Klaus Nesbach / D Stealth B6 Sport Nesbach Racing 10 0:22:33,370 1. 3 9. 2:49,870 2. 2 Marcel Steiner / CH Martini Mk.77 BMW Equipe Bernoise 10 0:23:15,740 1. 1 2. 2:34,490 3. 3 Emanuel Pedrazza / A PRC SC99 BMW PRC-SCR 10 0:23:29,540 2. 1 1. 2:31,530 4. 12 Andreas Tandl / A PRC S94 BMW Scuderia Munchen 10 0:24:41,840 3. 1 4. 2:40,440 5. 5 Hans Locher / CH Martini Mk.66 Alfa Romeo Equipe Bernoise 10 0:24:44,420 4. 1 10. 2:52,020 6. 41 Charlie Grütter / CH PRC Alfa Sacher Motorsport 9 0:22:42,130 1. 2 3. 2:37,470 7. 37 András Bakos / H PRC S 2000 Srof Racing 9 0:23:04,280 2. 2 8. 2:47,810 8. 38 Franz Tandl / A PRC S 2000 PRC-SCR 9 0:23:08,870 3. 2 11. 2:53,590 9. 14 Josef Robl / D Osella BMW Scuderia Munchen 9 0:24:10,140 5. 1 5. 2:44,110 Did not finish: 51 Martin Krisam sen. / D URD-BMW Scuderia Munchen 2 DNF 3 7. 2:46,490 34 Hannes Gsell / A PRC Opel Remus Racing 0 DNF 2 12. 2:54,020 35 Ralph Baumann / D PRC Opel PST Autosport 0 DNF 2 6. 2:44,730 Did not start: 6 Alexander Zajelsnik / D JAZ BMW JAZ Motorsport 1 14. 3:19,410 39 Patrick Zajelsnik / D Osella Alfa JAZ Motorsport 2 13. 3:00,730 In entry list only: 4 Josef Pfyl / CH Centenari MAC3 Alfa Romeo Jo Zeller Racing 1 7 Alexander Seibold / A PRC S94 BMW Seibold Autosport 1 8 Adolf Gärtner / CH Argo Alfa Romeo FRC Schweiz 1 9 Helmut Bross / D PRC S93 BMW Bross Racing 1 10 Hermann Ehrat / CH PRC S97 BMW PRC Rennsporttechnik 1 11 "Tessitore" / A PRC S97 BMW PRC Rennsporttechnik 1 31 Renato Deflorian / A Reynard Ford Deflorian Racing 2 33 Josef Zajelsnik / D Osella Alfa Romeo JAZ Motorsport 2 39 xxx PRC S91 Alfa Romeo Action Racing 2 40 Franco Foresti / CH Argo Alfa Romeo Foresti Racing 2 53 xxx JAZ Mugen JAZ Motorsport 3 54 Florian Schnitzenbaumer / A Argo Cosworth Action Racing 3 56 Walter Forster / D PRC BMW PRC-SCR 3 Top of page

A1-Ring 30.9.2000

A1-Ring - SCC 10.round

Race: Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Top of page

A1-Ring 1.10.2000

A1-Ring - SCC 11.round

Race: Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Top of page

Hockenheim 21.10.2000

Hockenheim - SCC 12.round

Race: Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Top of page