Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Austrian Euroserie SCC 2001

1.round : Varano 2.round : Varano 3.round : Salzburgring 4.round : Salzburgring 5.round : Dijon 6.round : Dijon 7.round : Hockenheim Home page

Varano 2001

Varano - SCC 1.round

Race: Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Group Practice
Classified: 1. 6 Alexander Seibold / A PRC-BMW Seibold 20 0:16:46,440 2. 9 Hermann Ehrat / CH PRC-BMW PRC Rennsport 20 0:16:53,130 3. 2 Marcel Steiner / CH Martini-BMW Equipe Bernoise 20 0:16:59,160 4. 7 Martin Krisam sen. / D URD-BMW Krisam Rennsport 20 0:17:02,800 5. 5 Josef Pfyl / CH Centenari -Alfa Romeo 12V Jo Zeller Racing 20 0:17:09,750 6. 12 Alexander Zajelsnik / D JAZ-BMW Zajelsnik Motorsport 19 7. 37 Patrick Zajelsnik / D Osella-Alfa Romeo 12V Zajelsnik Motorsport 19 8. 30 Ralph Baumann / D PRC-Alfa Romeo 12V PST Racing 19 9. 16 Adolf Gärtner / CH Argo-Alfa Romeo 24V FRC Schweiz 19 10. 31 Theodor Erhard Argo-Alfa Romeo 12V Erhard Motorsport 18 11. 39 Norman Hürdler Osella-Alfa Romeo 12V Hürdler 18 12. 50 Alexander Pelousek PRC-Ford PRC Motorsport 18 Did not finish: 4 Gerd Beisel PRC-BMW PRC Motorsport 9 32 Wolfgang Dietmann / A Argo-Alfa Romeo 12V Erhard Motorsport 9 35 Wolfgang Payr / A PRC-Opel PRC Rennsport 7 8 Josef Robl / D Osella-BMW Krisam Rennsport 6 33 Beat Kohler / CH PRC-Alfa Romeo 12V Equipe Bernoise 6 Top of page

Varano 2001

Varano - SCC 2.round

Race: Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Group Practice
Classified: 1. 2 Marcel Steiner / CH Martini BMW Equipe Bernoise 20 0:15:54,210 2. 6 Alexander Seibold / A PRC BMW Seibold 20 0:16:28,080 3. 8 Josef Robl / D Osella BMW Krisam Rennsport 20 0:16:28,230 4. 9 Hermann Ehrat / CH PRC BMW PRC Rennsport 20 0:16:33,990 5. 5 Josef Pfyl / CH Centenari Alfa Romeo 12V Jo Zeller Racing 20 0:16:43,530 6. 4 Gerd Beisel PRC BMW PRC Rennsport 20 0:16:44,340 7. 7 Martin Krisam sen. / D URD BMW Krisam Rennsport 19 8. 35 Wolfgang Payr / A PRC Opel PRC Rennsport 19 9. 39 Patrick Zajelsnik / D Osella Alfa Romeo 12V Zajelsnik Motorsport 19 10. 16 Adolf Gärtner / CH Argo Alfa Romeo 24V FRC Schweiz 19 11. 30 Ralph Baumann / D PRC Alfa Romeo 12V PST Racing 19 12. 33 Beat Kohler / CH PRC Alfa Romeo 12V Equipe Bernoise 19 13. 32 Wolfgang Dietmann / A Argo Alfa Romeo 12V Erhard Motorsport 18 14. 31 Theodor Erhard Argo Alfa Romeo 12V Erhard Motorsport 18 15. 50 Alexander Pelousek PRC Ford PRC Rennsport 18 Did not finish: 15 Alexander Zajelsnik / D JAZ BMW Zajelsnik Motorsport 9 Did not start: 39 Norman Hürdler Osella Alfa Romeo 12V Hürdler Top of page

Salzburgring 2001

Salzburgring - SCC 3.round

Race: Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Group Practice
Classified: 1. 2 Marcel Steiner / CH Martini BMW Equipe Bernoise 12 0:16:33,672 2. 5 Alexander Seibold / A PRC BMW Seibold Autosport 12 0:16:58,095 3. 6 Martin Krisam sen. / D URD BMW Martin Krisam Rennsport 12 0:17:05,554 4. 7 Josef Robl / D Osella BMW Martin Krisam Rennsport 12 0:17:06,387 5. 4 Gerd Beisel PRC BMW RWT Racing 12 0:17:07,687 6. 37 Josef Pfyl / CH Centenari Alfa Jo Zeller Racing 12 0:17:38,607 7. 13 Frank Schneider / D PRC-BMW 002 F.Schneider 12 0:17:40,838 8. 12 Walter Fuchs / CH PRC-BMW SAR 12 0:17:56,249 9. 35 Wolfgang Payr / A PRC Opel PRC Sports Car Racing 12 0:17:59,798 10. 10 Adolf Gärtner / CH Argo Alfa FRC Schweiz 11 0:16:40,236 11. 38 Patrick Zajelsnik / D Osella Alfa JAZ Racing 11 0:16:49,530 12. 30 Ralph Baumann / D PRC Alfa 4MBO PST Racing 11 0:17:02,161 13. 32 Wolfgang Dietmann / A Argo Alfa Erhard Motorsport 11 0:17:04,231 14. 33 Beat Kohler / CH PRC Alfa Equipe Bernoise 11 0:17:05,407 15. 50 Alexander Pelousek PRC Ford PRC Sports Car Racing 10 0:17:27,070 Did not finish: 8 Hermann Ehrat / CH PRC BMW PRC Sports Car Racing 9 39 Britta Frevel Osella Alfa JAZ Racing 9 31 Theodor Erhard Argo Alfa Erhard Motorsport 5 Did not start: 9 Alexander Zajelsnik / D JAZ-BMW JAZ Racing Top of page

Salzburgring 2001

Salzburgring - SCC 4.round

Race: Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Group Practice
Classified: 1. 2 Marcel Steiner / CH Martini BMW Equipe Bernoise 12 0:16:14,078 2. 7 Josef Robl / D Osella BMW Martin Krisam Rennsport 12 0:16:48,945 3. 6 Martin Krisam sen. / D URD BMW Martin Krisam Rennsport 12 0:16:53,085 4. 4 Gerd Beisel PRC BMW RWT Racing 12 0:16:54,203 5. 13 Frank Schneider / D PRC-BMW F.Schneider 12 0:17:36,246 6. 12 Walter Fuchs / CH PRC-BMW SAR 12 0:17:36,475 7. 37 Josef Pfyl / CH Centenari Alfa Jo Zeller Racing 12 0:17:43,644 8. 35 Wolfgang Payr / A PRC Opel PRC Sports Car Racing 12 0:18:11,426 9. 10 Adolf Gärtner / CH Argo Alfa FRC Schweiz 11 0:16:18,710 10. 38 Patrick Zajelsnik / D Osella Alfa JAZ Racing 11 0:16:29,954 11. 30 Ralph Baumann / D PRC Alfa 4MBO PST Racing 11 0:16:46,100 12. 32 Wolfgang Dietmann / A Argo Alfa Erhard Motorsport 11 0:16:53,128 13. 33 Beat Kohler / CH PRC Alfa Equipe Bernoise 11 0:16:53,909 14. 31 Theodor Erhard Argo Alfa Erhard Motorsport 11 0:16:55,735 15. 40 Marcel Acklin / CH PRC Alfa Equipe Bernoise 11 0:17:08,585 16. 39 Britta Frevel Osella Alfa JAZ Racing 10 0:17:04,656 17. 50 Alexander Pelousek PRC Ford PRC Sports Car Racing 10 0:17:07,828 Other starters: 5 Alexander Seibold / A PRC BMW Seibold Autosport 1 0:01:32,242 Top of page

Dijon 2001

Dijon - SCC 5.round

Race: Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Group Practice
Classified: 1. 2 Marcel Steiner / CH Martini BMW Equipe Bernoise 15 0:19:34,250 2. 14 Robert Treichler / CH PRC-BMW Sacher Motorsport 14 0:20:08,410 3. 61 Ruedi Jauslin / CH Gebhardt C2 Jauslin 14 0:20:14,130 4. 35 Wolfgang Payr / A PRC Opel PRC Sports Car Racing 14 0:20:15,880 5. 38 Patrick Zajelsnik / D Osella Alfa JAZ Racing 14 0:20:17,320 6. 30 Ralph Baumann / D PRC Alfa 4MBO PST Racing 14 0:20:19,320 7. 33 Beat Kohler / CH PRC Alfa Equipe Bernoise 14 0:20:21,790 8. 10 Adolf Gärtner / CH Argo Alfa FRC Schweiz 14 0:20:23,770 9. 5 Alexander Seibold / A PRC BMW Seibold Autosport 13 0:19:49,580 10. 32 Wolfgang Dietmann / A Argo Alfa Erhard Motorsport 13 0:20:23,770 11. 39 Norman Hürdler Osella Alfa JAZ Racing 13 0:20:48,270 Did not finish: 13 Frank Schneider / D PRC-BMW F.Schneider 9 DNF 37 Josef Pfyl / CH Centenari Alfa Jo Zeller Racing 3 DNF 6 Martin Krisam sen. / D URD BMW Martin Krisam Rennsport 1 DNF 50 Alexander Pelousek PRC Ford PRC Sports Car Racing 1 DNF Did not start: 4 Gerd Beisel PRC BMW Beisel DNF 7 Josef Robl / D Osella BMW Martin Krisam Rennsport DNF 12 Walter Fuchs / CH PRC-BMW SAR DNF Top of page

Dijon 2001

Dijon - SCC 6.round

Race: Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Group Practice
Classified: 1. 2 Marcel Steiner / CH Martini BMW Equipe Bernoise 16 0:20:33,210 2. 7 Josef Robl / D Osella BMW Martin Krisam Rennsport 16 0:21:26,060 3. 4 Gerd Beisel PRC BMW Beisel 16 0:21:32,540 4. 37 Josef Pfyl / CH Centenari Alfa Jo Zeller Racing 16 0:21:35,490 5. 5 Alexander Seibold / A PRC BMW Seibold Autosport 15 0:20:50,580 6. 35 Wolfgang Payr / A PRC Opel PRC Sports Car Racing 15 0:20:53,040 7. 6 Martin Krisam sen. / D URD BMW Martin Krisam Rennsport 15 0:20:58,780 8. 38 Patrick Zajelsnik / D Osella Alfa JAZ Racing 15 0:21:21,320 9. 30 Ralph Baumann / D PRC Alfa 4MBO PST Racing 15 0:21:36,060 10. 10 Adolf Gärtner / CH Argo Alfa FRC Schweiz 15 0:21:47,420 11. 65 Urs Berwert / CH Corvette FRC Schweiz 14 0:20:34,950 12. 32 Wolfgang Dietmann / A Argo Alfa Erhard Motorsport 14 0:20:38,950 13. 39 Norman Hürdler Osella Alfa JAZ Racing 14 0:21:18,200 14. 50 Alexander Pelousek PRC Ford PRC Sports Car Racing 13 0:20:35,110 Did not finish: 14 Robert Treichler / CH PRC-BMW Sacher Motorsport 6 DNF 33 Ruedi Jauslin / CH Gebhardt C2 Jauslin 0 DNF 61 Beat Kohler / CH PRC Alfa Equipe Bernoise 0 DNF Top of page

Hockenheim 2001

Hockenheim - SCC 7.round

Race: Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Group Practice
Classified: 1. 7 Josef Robl / D Osella-BMW 19 0:21:02,457 2. 5 Alexander Seibold / A PRC-BMW 19 0:21:10,315 3. 4 Gerd Beisel PRC-BMW 19 0:21:10,415 4. 37 Josef Pfyl / CH Centenari-Alfa 12V 19 0:21:27,993 5. 10 Walter Fuchs / CH PRC-BMW 19 0:21:51,012 6. 8 Hermann Ehrat / CH PRC-BMW 19 0:21:52,544 7. 11 Frank Schneider / D PRC-BMW 19 0:21:52,752 8. 35 Wolfgang Payr / A PRC-Opel 19 0:21:54,939 9. 6 Martin Krisam sen. / D URD-BMW 19 0:22:01,828 10. 30 Ralph Baumann / D PRC-Alfa 12V 19 0:22:05,911 11. 12 Adolf Gärtner / CH Argo-Alfa 24V 18 12. 38 Patrick Zajelsnik / D Osella-Alfa 12V 18 13. 36 Burli Stricker PRC-Opel 18 14. 32 Wolfgang Dietmann / A Argo-Alfa 12V 17 15. 50 Alexander Pelousek PRC-Ford 16 16. 34 Britta Frevel Osella-Alfa 12V 16 17. 13 Robert Treichler / CH PRC-BMW 16 Did not finish: 1 Christian Hauser / L PRC-BMW 12 2 Marcel Steiner / CH Martini-BMW 3 33 Beat Kohler / CH PRC-Alfa 12V 0 Top of page