Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Coupe de France - C3/CN/CM 2001

1.round : Nogaro 2.round : Albi 3.round : Le Vigeant 4.round : Ledenon 5.round : Dijon 6.round : Magny Cours 7.round : Croix en Ternois 8.round : Charade Home page

Nogaro 18.2.2001

Nogaro - Coupe C3/CN 1.round

Race: * 9 laps AVG: 130,979 km/h FL: Eddy Valet 2 GFA R 420 Gt 1:37,979 133,595 km/h (lap 3) Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Group Practice
Classified: 1. 2 Eddy Valet / F GFA R 420 Gt 9 0:14:59,423 1. 17 2. 15 Alain Glorieux / F AG 2 Barquette 9 0:15:08,206 1. 15 3. 11 Henri Pellefigue / F Fior F 99 9 0:15:12,374 2. 15 4. 21 Stevens Gaudenzio / F PRM Fun Boost RC 9 0:15:28,691 2. 17 5. 54 Laurent Firmin / F Vierzon Loisirs GTA 9 0:15:41,353 3. 17 6. 1 Olivier Leclere / F Spider F 99 9 0:15:41,890 3. 15 7. 5 Raymond Lhoste / F BBM RS 9 0:15:43,787 4. 15 8. 6 Philippe Danjou / F Renault Spider 9 0:15:59,287 5. 15 9. 9 Bernard Renck / F Peugeot 905 Spider 8 0:15:02,247 1. 16 10. 7 Yvon Tapie / F Catérham 8 0:15:18,163 1. 14 11. 18 Eric Belooussoff / F Renault Spider 8 0:15:19,136 6. 15 12. 10 André Hirel / F Merlin 66 8 0:15:36,604 2. 14 13. 28 Félix Chiron / F Arc MF 9 8 0:16:21,194 3. 14 Did not start: 3 Julien Bounie / F PRM Fun Boost DNF 17 Top of page

Albi 11.3.2001

Albi - Coupe C3/CN 2.round

Race: Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Group Practice
Classified: 1. 2 Eddy Valet / F GFA R 420 Gt 9 0:12:55,769 1. 17 2. 54 Laurent Firmin / F Vierzon Loisirs GTA 9 0:13:52,114 2. 17 3. 8 Pierre Crapel / F Crapel D215-88 8 0:13:05,832 1. 15 4. 28 Félix Chiron / F Arc MF 9 3 0:07:58,261 2. 14 Did not finish: 10 André Hirel / F Merlin 66 0 DNF 14 Did not start: 15 Alain Glorieux / F AG 2 Barquette 0 15 11 Henri Pellefigue / F Fior F99 15 In entry list only: 9 Bernard Renck / F Peugeot 905 Spider 16 19 Philippe Jeanny / F Lucchini Top of page

Le Vigeant, Val de Vienne 20.5.2001

Le Vigeant - Coupe C3/CN 3.round

Race: FL: ? 28 TOJ SC 206 1:48,983 124,103 km/h (lap 7) Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Group Practice
Classified: 1. 28 Bernard Degout / F TOJ SC 206 7 0:13:00,683 1. 15 2. 9 Bernard Renck / F OSELLA PA 16 7 0:13:02,324 2. 15 3. 15 Alain Glorieux / F AG 2 Barquette 7 0:13:18,410 3. 15 4. 105 Eddy Valet / F Vierzon Loisirs 7 0:13:21,186 1. 17 5. 17 Mané Vinjevic / F EMA CM1 7 0:13:24,799 2. 17 6. 14 Christian Rosa / F EMA CM1 7 0:13:31,714 3. 17 7. 5 Julien Bounie / F PRM Fun Boost 7 0:13:37,349 4. 17 8. 4 Raymond Lhoste / F BBM RS 7 0:13:55,011 4. 15 9. 16 Jean Bernard Dercourt / F OPALE JB 02 7 0:14:06,141 5. 15 10. 12 Guy Poyen / F ALFA ROMEO 7 0:14:09,765 1. 16 11. 19 Philippe Jeanny / F Lucchini 7 0:14:15,247 2. 16 12. 54 Laurent Firmin / F Vierzon Loisirs GTA 7 0:14:36,066 5. 17 13. 66 Jean Noel Lesous / F 905 spider 7 0:14:56,302 3. 16 14. 6 Emmanuelle Landrin / F Arc MF14 7 0:14:57,662 1. 14 15. 38 Félix Chiron / F Arc MF 9 7 0:15:07,159 2. 14 16. 64 Hervé Moraines / F ARC MF 5 7 0:15:07,984 3. 14 17. 26 Eric Pechon / F GFA R420 GT 6 0:11:59,048 6. 17 18. 18 Roger Villepeu / F EMA 1 6 0:13:48,138 7. 17 19. 86 Michel Lacoux / F LRP 6 0:13:51,638 4. 16 20. 10 Eric Chicoine / F EMA CM1 6 0:15:01,550 8. 17 21. 7 Jean Claude Le Moign / F ARC LEMMA 3 0:07:31,525 6. 15 Did not finish: 11 Denis Debus / F EMA 1 17 Did not start: 8 Pierre Crapel / F Crapel D215-88 15 Top of page

Ledenon 17.6.2001

Ledenon - Coupe C3/CN 4.round

Race: * 9 laps AVG: 120,037 km/h FL: Bernard Degout 51 TOJ SC206 1:30,375 125,477 km/h (lap 5) Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Group Practice
Classified: 1. 51 Bernard Degout / F TOJ SC206 9 0:14:10,237 15 2. 9 Bernard Renck / F Osella PA16 9 0:14:27,446 15 3. 105 Eddy Valet / F GFA R 420 Gt 9 0:14:49,353 17 4. 17 Mané Vinjevic / F EMA 9 0:14:54,453 17 5. 14 Christian Rosa / F EMA 9 0:15:16,031 17 6. 7 Guy Poyen / F Alfa 8 0:13:53,033 16 7. 100 Eric Chicoine / F EMA 8 0:14:14,569 17 8. 19 Jean Pierre Signoret / F Furia 8 0:14:19,894 17 9. 10 André Hirel / F Merlin MP 66 8 0:14:21,315 14 10. 33 Frédéric Garcia / F Aile F 8 0:14:27,091 15 11. 6 Emmanuelle Landrin / F Arc MF 14 Alfa Roméo 8 0:14:37,467 14 12. 27 Eric Belooussoff / F Renault Spider 8 0:14:46,788 15 13. 1 Olivier Leclere / F Spider F 99 5 0:14:47,812 15 14. 15 Alain Glorieux / F AG 2 Barquette 3 0:05:33,463 15 15. 8 Pierre Crapel / F Crapel D215-88 3 0:05:45,831 15 16. 21 Henri Pellefigue / F Fior F 99 1 0:01:42,575 15 17. 68 Philippe Danjou / F Renault Spider 1 0:02:24,315 15 Did not finish: 18 Roger Villefeu / F EMA 17 54 Laurent Firmin / F Vierzon Loisirs GTA 17 28 Félix Chiron / F Arc MF 9 14 Top of page

Dijon 8.7.2001

Dijon - Coupe C3/CN 5.round

Race: Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Group Practice
Top of page

Magny Cours 26.8.2001

Magny Cours - Coupe C3/CN 6.round

Race: Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Group Practice
Top of page

Croix en Ternois 9.9.2001

Croix en Ternois - Coupe C3/CN 7.round

Race: Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Group Practice
Top of page

Charade 30.9.2001

Charade - Coupe C3/CN 8.round

Race: Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Group Practice
Top of page