20.round : Spa Francorchamps
30.round : Nürburgring
40.round : Silverstone
50.round : Dijon
250.round : Donington
Home page
Spa Francorchamps 20.round
Race: 6,940 km * 10 laps = 69,400 km AVG: 168,728 km/h
FL: ? 5 BRM P154 2:24,220 173,235 km/h (lap 5)
Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified:
1. 2 Agg / GB McLaren 10 0:24:40,730 1. A
2. 8 Eyre / GB McLaren M8C/D 10 0:25:19,170 2. A
3. 9 Hunt / GB Lola T222 10 0:25:19,940 3. A
4. 91 Quester / D Chevron B16 10 0:25:20,770 1. E
5. 56 Abrahamsson / S Chevron B16 10 0:25:21,060 1. C
6. 67 Martin Chevron B19 10 0:25:24,390 2. C
7. 92 Blaton / B Lola T282 10 0:25:47,290 2. E
8. 61 Qvarnström / S Chevron B19 10 0:25:54,950 3. C
9. 47 I. Harrower / GB Huron 4A 10 0:25:59,360 4. C
10. 59 Chiles / GB Chevron B19 10 0:26:12,610 5. C
11. 51 Andersson / S Lola T212 10 0:26:49,530 6. C
12. 82 Knutson / S Chevron B8 10 0:26:50,560 1. D
13. 49 Jacobi / D Behnke Porsche 10 0:27:01,600 7. C
14. 80 Buck / GB Chevron B8 10 0:27:04,810 2. D
15. 40 Gathercole / GB Coldwell C14 10 0:27:25,180 8. C
16. 25 Roessler / D McLaren M1C 9 0:24:51,080 1. B
17. 43 Beckhauser / D Chevron B19 9 0:24:54,150 9. C
18. 46 Seiler / CH Chevron B19 9 0:24:58,450 10. C
19. 89 Morrison / GB Chevron B8 9 0:25:01,410 3. D
20. 75 Lee / GB Chevron B8 9 0:25:02,860 4. D
21. 60 Vogt / D Lola T210 9 0:25:19,470 11. C
22. 74 Needham / GB Ginetta G16 9 0:25:40,100 5. D
23. 42 Barrowman / GB Martin 9 0:25:59,550 12. C
24. 28 O'Neill / GB Lola T70 9 0:26:02,880 2. B
25. 26 Martin / GB Dulon Porsche LD11P41/2/71 9 0:26:03,360 3. B
26. 64 Bashford / GB Chevron B19 9 0:26:08,810 13. C
27. 23 Weiland / D McLaren M1C 9 0:27:10,790 4. B
28. 53 Sheldon / GB Chevron B19 8 0:20:47,690 14. C
29. 90 Rose / GB Osella 8 0:25:18,830 3. E
30. 72 Schneider / D Behnke Condor 8 0:25:32,790 6. D
31. 73 Hunt / GB Crossle C95 8 0:26:16,290 7. D
Did not finish:
5 Kalisch / D BRM P154 5 DNF A
27 Scotti / CH Porsche 906 4 DNF B
62 Swart / NL Chevron B19 4 DNF C
71 Lagacy / D Chevron B8 4 DNF D
7 Dodkins / GB McLaren M8C 3 DNF A
54 Birrane / GB Chevron B19 3 DNF C
30 Smith / GB Lola T70 2 DNF B
1.heat 2.heat
Pos. NO Driver Car Laps/Time Division Pos. NO Driver Car Laps/Time Division
Top of page
Nürburgring 30.round
Race: 4,542 km * 14 laps AVG: 160,041 km/h
FL: ? 5 BRM P154 1:40,910 162,037 km/h
Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified:
1. 5 Jost Kalisch / D BRM P154 14 0:23:50,360 1. A
2. 11 Peter Hoffmann / D McLaren M8F 14 0:24:10,420 2. A
3. 52 Dieter Quester / D Chevron B16 Jörg Zaborowski - Palm Spri 14 0:24:11,260 1. C
4. 59 Chris Chiles / GB Chevron B19 14 0:24:27,560 2. C
5. 61 Jonas Qvarnström / S Chevron B19 14 0:24:27,870 3. C
6. 7 Richard Dodkins / GB Daren Mk.III 14 0:24:46,920 3. A
7. 92 Jean Blaton / B Lola T282 14 0:24:51,620 1. E
8. 90 Laurence Rose / GB Osella 14 0:24:52,170 2. E
9. 41 John Hugenholtz Chevron B19 14 0:25:12,930 4. C
10. 50 Karl R. Vogeler Martin Coupe 14 0:25:17,840 5. C
11. 67 P. Martin Chevron B19 14 0:25:21,700 6. C
12. 53 John Sheldon / GB Chevron B19 14 0:25:23,250 7. C
13. 49 R. Jacobi / D Behnke Porsche Mk.III 14 0:25:26,670 8. C
14. 46 Arnold Seiler / CH Chevron B19 14 0:25:36,420 9. C
15. 25 Wido Roessler / D McLaren M1C 14 0:25:49,380 1. B
16. 30 Smith / GB Lola T70 14 0:25:52,620 2. B
17. 43 Peter Beckhauser / D Chevron B19 Quadra Treverorum - Schweic 14 0:26:13,240 10. C
18. 80 Phil Buck / GB Chevron B8 14 0:26:14,130 1. D
19. 23 Weiland / D McLaren M1C 14 0:26:43,160 3. B
20. 28 Chris O'Neill / GB Lola T70 14 0:26:43,270 4. B
21. 75 Peter Lee / GB Chevron B8 14 0:26:50,080 2. D
22. 51 Andersson / S Chevron B16 14 0:27:01,930 11. C
23. 77 Rolf Lamberty / D Chevron B8 14 0:27:04,950 3. D
24. 26 J. Keith Martin / GB Dulon Porsche LD11P41/2/71 14 0:27:21,940 5. B
25. 74 Trevor Needham / GB Ginetta G16 14 0:27:23,750 4. D
26. 82 Bjorn Knutson / S Chevron B8 13 0:26:04,100 5. D
27. 42 Ian Barrowman / GB Martin BM8 13 0:26:14,020 12. C
28. 27 Scotti / CH Porsche 906 12 0:23:56,650 6. B
29. 72 Wilhelm Schneider / D Behnke Condor 12 0:24:01,610 6. D
30. 69 Dederichs / D KMW Porsche 12 0:26:43,150 13. C
31. 73 Hunt / GB Crossle C95 12 0:26:45,600 7. D
Not classified:
57 G. Schulz Lola T212 9 0:17:55,410 C
44 Fred Laufer / D Chevron B19 AMG - Laufer Essen 8 0:14:30,890 C
60 F. Vogt / D Lola T210 5 0:09:22,840 C
64 Helen Bashford / GB Chevron B19 2 0:04:47,760 C
71 Harm Lagacy / D Chevron B8 1 0:02:27,490 D
1.heat 2.heat
Pos. NO Driver Car Laps/Time Division Pos. NO Driver Car Laps/Time Division
1. 5 Kalisch BRM 7 0:11:56,570 1. A CL
2. 7 Dodkins Daren 7 0:12:06,450 2. A CL
3. 52 Quester Chevron 7 0:12:07,260 1. C CL
4. 11 Hoffmann McLaren 7 0:12:07,460 3. A CL
5. 61 Qvarnström Chevron 7 0:12:12,490 2. C CL
6. 59 Chiles Chevron 7 0:12:17,520 3. C CL
7. 92 Blaton Lola 7 0:12:21,520 1. E CL
8. 90 Rose Osella 7 0:12:23,300 2. E CL
9. 50 Vogeler Martin 7 0:12:33,570 4. C CL
10. 67 Martin Chevron 7 0:12:36,350 5. C CL
11. 41 Hugenholtz Chevron 7 0:12:37,840 6. C CL
12. 44 Laufer Chevron 7 0:12:38,080 7. C CL
13. 53 Sheldon Chevron 7 0:12:39,670 8. C CL
14. 49 Jacobi Behnke 7 0:12:41,590 9. C CL
15. 46 Seiler Chevron 7 0:12:49,600 10. C CL
16. 25 Roessler McLaren 7 0:12:55,760 1. B CL
17. 30 Smith Lola 7 0:12:56,980 2. B CL
18. 80 Buck Chevron 7 0:13:04,540 1. D CL
19. 43 Beckhauser Chevron 7 0:13:11,470 11. C CL
20. 28 O'Neill Lola 7 0:13:14,110 3. B CL
21. 23 Weiland McLaren 7 0:13:14,410 4. B CL
22. 75 Lee Chevron 7 0:13:19,570 2. D CL
23. 51 Andersson Chevron 7 0:13:31,980 12. C CL
24. 26 Martin Dulon 7 0:13:32,500 5. B CL
25. 77 Lamberty Chevron 7 0:13:33,790 3. D CL
26. 74 Needham Ginetta 7 0:13:36,700 4. D CL
27. 27 Scotti Porsche 6 0:12:00,850 6. B CL
28. 72 Schneider Behnke Cond or 6 0:12:01,080 5. D CL
29. 42 Barrowman Martin 6 0:12:13,480 13. C CL
30. 82 Knutson Chevron 6 0:13:01,270 6. D CL
31. 69 Dederichs KMW 6 0:13:11,870 14. C CL
32. 73 Hunt Crossle 6 0:13:16,090 7. D CL
57 Schulz Lola 2 0:04:17,820 0. C AB
64 Bashford Chevron 0 0. C AB
60 Vogt Lola 0. C NS
71 Lagacy Chevron 0. D NS
Race: Race: 4,542 km * 7 laps AVG: 159,730 km/h
FL: Jost Kalisch 1:40,910 162,037 km/h
Top of page
Silverstone 40.round
Race: * 20 laps AVG: 175,700 km/h
FL: ? 8 McLaren M8C 1:43,480 178,93 km/h (lap 12)
Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified:
1. 8 Richard Eyre / GB McLaren M8C 20 0:35:07,660 1. A
2. 20 David Franklin / GB McLaren M6B 20 0:35:09,960 2. A
3. 5 Jost Kalisch / D BRM P154 20 0:35:26,680 3. A
4. 62 Ed Swart / NL Chevron B19 20 0:36:23,900 1. C
5. 47 Richard Piper / GB Huron 4A 20 0:36:25,710 2. C
6. 3 Martin Bolsover / GB McLaren M8FT 20 0:36:26,060 4. A
7. 59 Chris Chiles / GB Chevron B19 20 0:36:30,040 3. C
8. 64 Helen Bashford / GB Chevron B19 20 0:37:25,140 4. C
9. 41 John Hugenholtz Chevron B19 20 0:37:28,530 5. C
10. 33 Nigel Hulme / GB Lola T70 20 0:37:32,410 1. B
11. 50 Karl R. Vogeler Martin BM7 20 0:37:55,690 6. C
12. 46 Arnold Seiler / CH Chevron B19 20 0:39:12,210 7. C
13. 25 Wido Roessler / D McLaren M1C 20 0:38:18,390 2. B
14. 54 Martin Birrane / GB Chevron B19 20 0:38:24,560 8. C
15. 37 John Starkey / GB Lola T70 20 0:38:36,140 3. B
16. 80 Phil Buck / GB Chevron B8 20 0:38:40,580 1. D
17. 82 Bjorn Knutson / S Chevron B8 20 0:38:54,970 2. D
18. 89 John Morrison / GB Chevron B8 19 0:37:04,600 3. D
19. 40 Jim Gathercole / GB Coldwell C14 19 0:37:55,710 9. C
20. 7 Richard Dodkins / GB McLaren M8C 18 0:37:40,610 5. A
21. 26 J. Keith Martin / GB Dulon LD11 Por LD11P41/2/71 18 0:38:00,370 4. B
22. 28 Chris O'Neill / GB Lola T70 Mk.IIIB 18 0:38:15,650 5. B
23. 9 John Hunt / GB Lola T222 17 pulled off 6. A
24. 27 Ivan Scotti / CH Porsche 906 17 0:34:55,000 6. B
25. 74 Trevor Needham / GB Ginetta G16 15 0:31:13,270 4. D
26. 53 John Sheldon / GB Chevron B19 12 spun onto infi 10. C
27. 2 Charles Agg / GB McLaren M8F 11 pulled off 7. A
28. 91 Dieter Quester / D Chevron B16 11 stopped 1. E
29. 90 Laurence Rose / GB Osella PA3 10 0:18:11,060 2. E
30. 56 Kent Abrahamsson / S Chevron B19 10 0:18:12,660 11. C
31. 42 Ian Barrowman / GB Martin BM8 9 0:17:53,040 12. C
32. 30 Terry Smith / GB Lola T70 9 0:17:53,100 7. B
33. 75 Peter Lee / GB Chevron B8 9 0:18:08,330 5. D
34. 23 Weiland / D McLaren M1C 9 0:18:16,910 8. B
35. 77 Rolf Lamberty / D Chevron B8 9 0:19:39,040 6. D
36. 11 Peter Hoffmann / D McLaren M8F 9 0:21:56,950 8. A
Not classified:
44 Fred Laufer / D Chevron B19 8 pulled off C
1.heat 2.heat
Pos. NO Driver Car Laps/Time Division Pos. NO Driver Car Laps/Time Division
Top of page
Dijon 50.round
Race: * 20 laps AVG: 172,210 km/h
Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified:
1. - Agg / GB McLaren M8F 20 0:26:49,600
2. - Hunt / GB Lola T222 20 0:26:53,270
3. - Dodkins / GB McLaren M8C 20 0:27:03,480
4. - Sheldon / GB Chevron B19 20 0:27:23,120
5. - Qvarnström / S Chevron B19 20 0:27:36,770
1.heat 2.heat
Pos. NO Driver Car Laps/Time Division Pos. NO Driver Car Laps/Time Division
Top of page
Donington Round: ?.
Race:
Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified:
1. 7 Richard Dodkins / GB McLaren M8C 2.
2. 91 Quester / D Chevron B16 BMW BMW 4.
3. 61 Jonas Qvarnström / S Chevron B19 6.
4. 62 Ed Swart / NL Chevron B19
5. 59 Chris Chiles / GB Chevron B19
6. 2 Charles Agg / GB McLaren M8F
Did not finish:
9 John Hunt / GB Lola T222 3.
Other starters:
- xxx Chevron B8
- xxx Chevron B8
- xxx Chevron B8
- xxx Lola T70
8 Richard Eyre / GB McLaren M8C 1.
25 Wido Roessler / D McLaren M1C
33 Hulme / GB Lola T70
43 Beckhauser / D Chevron B19
44 Laufer / D Chevron B19
50 Vogeler Martin BM 7
51 Andersson / S Lola T212
56 Kent Abrahamsson / S Chevron B19 5.
73 Hunt / GB Crossle 2.0
90 Rose / GB Osella
Top of page