Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Supersports 1993

1.round : Paul Ricard 2.round : Spa Francorchamps 3.round : Anderstorp 4.round : Nürburgring 5.round : Silverstone 6.round : Nürburgring 7.round : Zandvoort 8.round : Donington Home page

Grand Prix Historique de Provence 93 11.4.1993

Paul Ricard - Supersports 1.round

Race: 3,800 km * 24 laps Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified: 1. 7 Charles Agg / GB McLaren M8F 24 0:34:09,090 1. A 2. 20 David Franklin / GB McLaren M6B 24 0:34:28,580 2. A 3. 92 Jean Blaton / B Lola T282 24 0:35:13,440 1. E 4. 56 Kent Abrahamsson / S Chevron B19 24 0:35:25,760 1. C 5. 1 Chris Chiles / GB Chevron B19 24 0:35:42,670 2. C 6. 19 Wido Roessler / D McLaren M6B 24 0:35:49,430 3. A 7. 51 Bernt Andersson / S Lola T212 24 0:36:28,350 3. C 8. 45 Phil Buck / GB Daren 23 0:35:36,830 4. C 9. 48 Hubert Ravier / F Chevron B19 23 0:36:04,950 5. C 10. 42 Ian Barrowman / GB Martin BM8 22 0:34:38,500 6. C 11. 43 Peter Beckhauser / D Chevron B19 22 0:34:48,480 7. C 12. 30 Terry Smith / GB Lola T70 22 0:35:01,390 1. B 13. 21 Colin Parry-Williams / GB Lola T70 Spyder 22 0:35:05,590 2. B 14. 40 Jim Gathercole / GB Coldwell C14 22 0:35:54,370 8. C 15. 27 Ivan Scotti / CH Porsche 906 22 0:36:07,690 3. B 16. 77 Rolf Lamberty / D Chevron B8 22 0:36:24,230 1. D 17. 71 Wolfgang Mathai / D Chevron B8 22 0:36:24,340 2. D 18. 23 Ric Weiland / D McLaren M1C 22 0:36:54,130 4. B 19. 90 Laurence Rose / GB Osella 21 0:30:00,730 2. E 20. 44 Fred Laufer / D Chevron B19 21 0:32:26,640 9. C 21. 74 Richard Dodkins / GB Chevron B8 21 0:35:42,970 3. D 22. 2 Dick Waaijenberg / NL McLaren M8C 18 0:27:37,690 4. A Not classified: 76 Robert Gonzalez / B Chevron B8 14 0:24:14,920 D 5 Jost Kalisch / D BRM P154 13 0:19:22,620 A 52 Mike Wrigley / GB Chevron B19 12 0:29:28,230 C 26 Martin / GB Dulon LD11P41/2/71 11 5:17:44,170 B 11 Peter Hoffmann / D McLaren M8F 10 5:15:16,950 A 53 John Sheldon / GB Chevron B19 10 0:16:56,340 C 69 Ralf Dederichs / D KMW Porsche 10 5:18:29,780 C 64 Helen Bashford / GB Chevron B19 7 5:10:52,400 C

1.heat 2.heat

Pos. NO Driver Car Laps/Time Division Pos. NO Driver Car Laps/Time Division
1. 20 Franklin McLaren 12 0:17:11,610 1. A CL 1. 7 Agg McLaren 12 0:16:57,110 1. A CL 2. 7 Agg McLaren 12 0:17:11,980 2. A CL 2. 20 Franklin McLaren 12 0:17:16,970 2. A CL 3. 92 Blaton Lola 12 0:17:43,850 1. E CL 3. 92 Blaton Lola 12 0:17:29,590 1. E CL 4. 56 Abrahamsson Chevron 12 0:17:44,100 1. C CL 4. 19 Roessler McLaren 12 0:17:35,070 3. A CL 5. 1 Chiles Chevron 12 0:17:56,330 2. C CL 5. 56 Abrahamsson Chevron 12 0:17:41,660 1. C CL 6. 90 Rose Osella 12 0:18:00,200 2. E CL 6. 1 Chiles Chevron 12 0:17:46,340 2. C CL 7. 19 Roessler McLaren 12 0:18:14,360 3. A CL 7. 45 Buck Daren 12 0:17:54,210 3. C CL 8. 51 Andersson Lola 12 0:18:23,990 3. C CL 8. 51 Andersson Lola 12 0:18:04,360 4. C CL 9. 48 Ravier Chevron 12 0:18:42,710 4. C CL 9. 44 Laufer Chevron 11 0:17:10,180 5. C CL 10. 42 Barrowman Martin 11 0:17:15,900 5. C CL 10. 30 Smith Lola 11 0:17:21,840 1. B CL 11. 43 Beckhauser Chevron 11 0:17:23,580 6. C CL 11. 48 Ravier Chevron 11 0:17:22,240 6. C CL 12. 21 Parry-William Lola 11 0:17:39,300 1. B CL 12. 42 Barrowman Martin 11 0:17:22,600 7. C CL 13. 30 Smith Lola 11 0:17:39,550 2. B CL 13. 43 Beckhauser Chevron 11 0:17:24,900 8. C CL 14. 45 Buck Daren 11 0:17:42,620 7. C CL 14. 21 Parry-William Lola 11 0:17:26,290 2. B CL 15. 40 Gathercole Coldwell 11 0:17:54,720 8. C CL 15. 74 Dodkins Chevron 11 0:17:47,430 1. D CL 16. 27 Scotti Porsche 11 0:18:07,550 3. B CL 16. 40 Gathercole Coldwell 11 0:17:59,650 9. C CL 17. 77 Lamberty Chevron 11 0:18:15,450 1. D CL 17. 27 Scotti Porsche 11 0:18:00,140 3. B CL 18. 71 Mathai Chevron 11 0:18:20,440 2. D CL 18. 71 Mathai Chevron 11 0:18:03,900 2. D CL 19. 23 Weiland McLaren 11 0:18:31,460 4. B CL 19. 77 Lamberty Chevron 11 0:18:08,780 3. D CL 20. 2 Waaijenberg McLaren 10 0:14:37,160 4. A CL 20. 23 Weiland McLaren 11 0:18:22,670 4. B CL 21. 44 Laufer Chevron 10 0:15:16,460 9. C CL 21. 26 Martin Dulon 11 0:17:44,170 5. B CL 22. 11 Hoffmann McLaren 10 0:15:16,950 5. A CL 22. 52 Wrigley Chevron 10 0:12:48,580 0. C AB 23. 76 Gonzalez Chevron 10 0:17:20,270 3. D CL 23. 5 Kalisch BRM 9 0:13:19,900 0. A AB 24. 74 Dodkins Chevron 10 0:17:55,540 4. D CL 24. 90 Rose Osella 9 0:12:00,530 0. E AB 25. 69 Dederichs KMW 10 0:18:29,780 10. C CL 25. 2 Waaijenberg McLaren 8 0:13:00,530 0. A AB 26. 64 Bashford Chevron 7 0:10:52,400 0. C AB 26. 53 Sheldon Chevron 8 0:13:25,830 0. C AB 27. 5 Kalisch BRM 4 0:06:02,720 0. A AB 27. 76 Gonzalez Chevron 4 0:06:54,650 0. D AB 28. 53 Sheldon Chevron 2 0:03:30,510 0. C AB 11 Hoffmann McLaren 0. A NS 29. 52 Wrigley Chevron 2 0:16:39,650 0. C AB 64 Bashford Chevron 0. C NS 26 Martin Dulon 0. B NS 69 Dederichs KMW 0. C NS Race: 3,800 km * 12 laps AVG: 159,130 km/h Race: 3,800 km * 12 laps AVG: 161,145 km/h FL: Charles Agg 1:24,260 FL: Jost Kalisch 1:22,000 Top of page

7e Trophee des Ardennes 16.5.1993

Spa Francorchamps - Supersports 2.round

Race: * 7 laps AVG: 155,841 km/h FL: ? 19 McLaren M6B 2:30,060 167,309 km/h (lap 6) Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified: 1. 7 Charles Agg / GB McLaren M8F 7 0:18:47,720 1. A 2. 53 John Sheldon / GB Chevron B19 7 0:19:06,600 1. C 3. 62 Ed Swart / NL Chevron B19 7 0:19:07,070 2. C 4. 93 Sean Walker / GB TOJ 205 7 0:19:09,250 1. E 5. 19 Wido Roessler / D McLaren M6B 7 0:19:09,690 2. A 6. 64 Helen Bashford / GB Chevron B19 7 0:19:39,430 3. C 7. 1 Chris Chiles / GB Chevron B19 7 0:19:41,280 4. C 8. 92 Jean Blaton / B Lola T282 7 0:19:42,210 2. E 9. 52 Mike Wrigley / GB Chevron B19 7 0:19:57,150 5. C 10. 51 Bernt Andersson / S Lola T212 7 0:20:14,020 6. C 11. 32 Nick Amey / GB Lola T70 7 0:20:18,810 1. B 12. 90 Laurence Rose / GB Osella 7 0:20:33,840 3. E 13. 22 Colin Parry-Williams / GB Lola T70 7 0:22:56,200 2. B 14. 30 Terry Smith / GB Lola T70 7 0:22:57,240 3. B 15. 82 Bjorn Knutson / S Chevron B8 7 0:22:58,160 1. D 16. 37 John Starkey / GB Lola T70 7 0:22:59,110 4. B 17. 75 Peter Lee / GB Chevron B8 7 0:22:59,990 2. D 18. 28 Chris O'Neill / GB Lola T70 7 0:23:00,000 5. B 19. 76 Gosta Petterson / S Chevron B6 7 0:23:00,880 3. D 20. 77 Rolf Lamberty / D Chevron B8 7 0:23:01,790 4. D 21. 72 Wilhelm Schneider / D Behnke Condor 7 0:23:02,750 5. D 22. 96 Jan F. Proyart / F Lola T292 7 0:23:03,760 4. E 23. 78 Robert Gonzalez / B Chevron B8 7 0:23:04,660 6. D Did not finish: 44 Fred Laufer / D Chevron B19 5 DNF C 40 Jim Gathercole / GB Coldwell C14 4 DNF C 89 Richard Dodkins / GB Chevron B8 3 DNF D 42 Ian Barrowman / GB Martin BM8 2 DNF C - Dick Waaijenberg / NL McLaren M8C accident - J. Keith Martin / GB Dulon LD11P41/2/71 suspension Top of page

Continental Oldtimer GP, Steigenberger Cup 6.6.1993

Scandinavian Raceway - Supersports 3.round

Race: FL: Richard Eyre 2 McLaren M8C 1:32,550 156,564 km/h (lap 14) Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified: 1. 2 Richard Eyre / GB McLaren M8C Unisource 24 0:37:33,808 1. A 2. 61 Jonas Qvarnström / S Chevron B19 24 0:39:03,824 1. C 3. 52 Mike Wrigley / GB Chevron B19 Peak Textiles 24 0:39:11,824 2. C 4. 98 Bjorn Knutson / S Lola T290 24 0:39:59,898 1. E 5. 56 Kent Abrahamsson / S Chevron B19 24 0:40:02,504 3. C 6. 51 Bernt Andersson / S Lola T212 24 0:40:23,334 4. C 7. 57 Jan Brunstedt / S Chevron B19 24 0:40:28,908 5. C 8. 1 Chris Chiles / GB Chevron B19 Unisource 23 5:19:20,830 6. C 9. 22 Colin Parry-Williams / GB Lola T70 22 10:00:00,000 1. B 10. 43 Peter Beckhauser / D Chevron B19 Quadrica Treverorum 22 10:00:00,000 7. C 11. 67 S. De Latour / F Chevron B16 22 10:00:00,000 8. C 12. 88 Picko Troberg / S Chevron B8 22 10:00:00,000 1. D 13. 76 Gosta Petterson / S Chevron B6 22 10:00:00,000 2. D 14. 77 Rolf Lamberty / D Chevron B8 Quadrica Trier 22 10:00:00,000 3. D 15. 71 Wolfgang Mathai / D Chevron B8 22 10:00:00,000 4. D 16. 53 John Sheldon / GB Chevron B19 21 5:19:20,620 9. C 17. 75 Peter Lee / GB Chevron B8 21 10:00:00,000 5. D 18. 7 Charles Agg / GB McLaren M8F 20 5:19:00,500 2. A 19. 26 J. Keith Martin / GB Dulon LD11 Por LD11P41/2/71 Brian Currie 20 10:00:00,000 2. B 20. 63 Lars Johansson / S Dulon LD10 20 10:00:00,000 10. C 21. 6 Jost Kalisch / D BRM P154 19 5:18:49,380 3. A 22. 30 Terry Smith / GB Lola T70 19 10:00:00,000 3. B 23. 62 John Burton / GB Chevron B19 Worcestershire race 16 5:19:41,980 11. C 24. 42 Ian Barrowman / GB Martin BM8 16 5:19:51,310 12. C 25. 44 Fred Laufer / D Chevron B19 15 5:19:28,160 13. C Did not finish: 99 Tonny Brorsson / S Lola 11 DNF E 68 Reine Wisell / S Chevron B16 10 DNF C 32 Nick Amey / GB Lola T70 1 DNF B 90 Laurence Rose / GB Osella 0 DNF E

1.heat 2.heat

Pos. NO Driver Car Laps/Time Division Pos. NO Driver Car Laps/Time Division
1. 6 Kalisch BRM 12 0:18:49,380 1. A CL 1. 2 Eyre McLaren 12 0:18:41,568 1. A CL 2. 2 Eyre McLaren 12 0:18:52,240 2. A CL 2. 7 Agg McLaren 12 0:19:00,502 2. A CL 3. 53 Sheldon Chevron 12 0:19:20,618 1. C CL 3. 52 Wrigley Chevron 12 0:19:25,808 1. C CL 4. 1 Chiles Chevron 12 0:19:20,828 2. C CL 4. 61 Qvarnström Chevron 12 0:19:33,352 2. C CL 5. 44 Laufer Chevron 12 0:19:28,158 3. C CL 5. 56 Abrahamsson Chevron 12 0:19:39,746 3. C CL 6. 61 Qvarnström Chevron 12 0:19:30,472 4. C CL 6. 62 Burton Chevron 12 0:19:41,980 4. C CL 7. 52 Wrigley Chevron 12 0:19:46,016 5. C CL 7. 98 Knutson Lola 12 0:19:53,654 1. E CL 8. 42 Barrowman Martin 12 0:19:51,308 6. C CL 8. 57 Brunstedt Chevron 12 0:20:04,836 5. C CL 9. 51 Andersson Lola 12 0:19:55,070 7. C CL 9. 51 Andersson Lola 12 0:20:28,264 6. C CL 10. 98 Knutson Lola 12 0:20:06,244 1. E CL 10. 99 Brorsson Lola 11 2. E CL 11. 56 Abrahamsson Chevron 12 0:20:22,758 8. C CL 11. 43 Beckhauser Chevron 11 7. C CL 12. 57 Brunstedt Chevron 12 0:20:24,072 9. C CL 12. 22 Parry-William Lola 11 1. B CL 13. 22 Parry-William Lola 11 1. B CL 13. 67 De Latour Chevron 11 8. C CL 14. 30 Smith Lola 11 2. B CL 14. 88 Troberg Chevron 11 1. D CL 15. 43 Beckhauser Chevron 11 10. C CL 15. 76 Petterson Chevron 11 2. D CL 16. 75 Lee Chevron 11 1. D CL 16. 77 Lamberty Chevron 11 3. D CL 17. 67 De Latour Chevron 11 11. C CL 17. 71 Mathai Chevron 11 4. D CL 18. 88 Troberg Chevron 11 1. D CL 18. 1 Chiles Chevron 11 9. C CL 19. 76 Petterson Chevron 11 2. D CL 19. 26 Martin Dulon 10 2. B CL 20. 77 Lamberty Chevron 11 3. D CL 20. 75 Lee Chevron 10 5. D CL 21. 71 Mathai Chevron 11 4. D CL 21. 63 Johansson Dulon 10 10. C CL 22. 26 Martin Dulon 10 3. B CL 22. 53 Sheldon Chevron 9 11. C CL 23. 63 Johansson Dulon 10 12. C CL 23. 30 Smith Lola 8 3. B CL 24. 68 Wisell Chevron 10 13. C CL 24. 6 Kalisch BRM 7 3. A CL 25. 7 Agg McLaren 8 3. A CL 25. 42 Barrowman Martin 4 12. C CL 26. 62 Burton Chevron 4 14. C CL 26. 44 Laufer Chevron 3 13. C CL 27. 32 Amey Lola 1 4. B CL 90 Rose Osella 0 3. E CL 99 Brorsson Lola 0 0. E AB 68 Wisell Chevron 14. C CL 32 Amey Lola 0. B NS Race: * 12 laps AVG: 153,960 km/h Race: * 12 laps AVG: 155,032 km/h FL: Jost Kalisch 1:31,158 158,354 km/h FL: Richard Eyre 1:32,550 156,564 km/h Top of page

Int. Oldtimer Festival 27.6.1993

Nürburgring - Supersports 4.round

Started: 30 Classified: 21 Race: 4,542 km * 14 laps AVG: 163,534 km/h FL: ? 7 McLaren M8F 1:38,900 165,33 km/h Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified: 1. 7 Charles Agg / GB McLaren M8F 14 0:23:19,810 1. A 2. 2 Richard Eyre / GB McLaren M8C Unisouree 14 0:23:45,860 2. A 3. 19 Wido Roessler / D McLaren M6 Derichs Rennwagen Mayen 14 0:24:11,600 3. A 4. 93 Sean Walker / GB TOJ 205 FAI Automotive 14 0:24:23,820 1. E 5. 56 Kent Abrahamsson / S Chevron B16 14 0:24:25,820 1. C 6. 62 Ed Swart / NL Chevron B19 14 0:24:25,980 2. C 7. 53 John Sheldon / GB Chevron B19 14 0:24:35,380 3. C 8. 1 Chris Chiles / GB Chevron B19 Unisouree 14 0:24:36,370 4. C 9. 52 Mike Wrigley / GB Chevron B19 Peak Textiles 14 0:24:50,120 5. C 10. 90 Laurence Rose / GB Osella 14 0:24:58,380 2. E 11. 44 Fred Laufer / D Chevron B19 14 0:25:08,590 6. C 12. 51 Bernt Andersson / S Lola T212 14 0:25:18,430 7. C 13. 42 Ian Barrowman / GB Martin BM8 14 0:25:42,350 8. C 14. 65 G. Schulz Lola T212 14 0:27:00,380 9. C 15. 96 Jan F. Proyart / F Lola T292 13 0:25:22,820 3. E 16. 89 Richard Dodkins / GB Chevron B8 AT&T Istel 13 0:24:42,040 1. D 17. 75 Peter Lee / GB Chevron B8 12 0:23:39,020 2. D 18. 28 Chris O'Neill / GB Lola T70 12 0:23:50,810 1. B 19. 78 Robert Gonzalez / B Chevron B8 12 0:24:12,570 3. D 20. 26 Martin / GB Dulon Porsche LD11P41/2/71 Brian Currie 12 0:24:28,510 2. B 21. 50 Bernd Seidler / D Martin BM7 12 0:24:50,810 10. C Did not finish: 43 Peter Beckhauser / D Chevron B19 Quadrica Treverorum Schweic 10 DNF C 92 Jean Blaton / B Lola T282 AT&T Istel 10 DNF E 64 Helen Bashford / GB Chevron B19 9 DNF C 77 Rolf Lamberty / D Chevron B8 Quadrica Treverorum Trier 9 DNF D 11 Peter Hoffmann / D McLaren M8F 8 DNF A 34 H. Weber Ford GT40 7 DNF B 71 Wolfgang Mathai / D Chevron B8 6 DNF D 72 Wilhelm Schneider / D Behnke Condor 6 DNF D 45 Phil Buck / GB Daren AT&T Istel 1 DNF C

1.heat 2.heat

Pos. NO Driver Car Laps/Time Division Pos. NO Driver Car Laps/Time Division
1. 7 Agg McLaren 7 0:11:40,840 1. A CL 2. 2 Eyre McLaren 7 0:11:56,450 2. A CL 3. 92 Blaton Lola 7 0:12:10,220 1. E CL 4. 19 Roessler McLaren 7 0:12:10,500 3. A CL 5. 93 Walker TOJ 7 0:12:19,750 2. E CL 6. 62 Swart Chevron 7 0:12:20,680 1. C CL 7. 56 Abrahamsson Chevron 7 0:12:21,000 2. C CL 8. 90 Rose Osella 7 0:12:23,610 3. E CL 9. 53 Sheldon Chevron 7 0:12:25,010 3. C CL 10. 1 Chiles Chevron 7 0:12:25,350 4. C CL 11. 52 Wrigley Chevron 7 0:12:25,630 5. C CL 12. 51 Andersson Lola 7 0:12:43,210 6. C CL 13. 42 Barrowman Martin 7 0:12:44,910 7. C CL 14. 44 Laufer Chevron 7 0:12:45,330 8. C CL 15. 65 Schulz Lola 7 0:13:30,110 9. C CL 16. 71 Mathai Chevron 6 0:11:42,580 1. D CL 17. 50 Seidler Martin 6 0:11:48,510 10. C CL 18. 96 Proyart Lola 6 0:11:57,440 4. E CL 19. 75 Lee Chevron 6 0:11:58,760 2. D CL 20. 28 O'Neill Lola 6 0:12:05,210 1. B CL 21. 78 Gonzalez Chevron 6 0:12:11,950 3. D CL 22. 89 Dodkins Chevron 6 0:12:18,470 8. D CL 23. 26 Martin Dulon 6 0:12:31,280 2. B CL 43 Beckhauser Chevron 3 0:05:54,190 0. C AB 64 Bashford Chevron 2 0:04:04,530 0. C AB 77 Lamberty Chevron 2 0:04:48,080 0. D AB 11 Hoffmann McLaren 1 0:01:55,810 0. A AB 34 Weber Ford 1 0:02:49,800 0. B AB 45 Buck Daren 1 0:01:53,590 0. C AB Race: 4,542 km * 7 laps AVG: 163,316 km/h Race: FL: Charles Agg 1:39,360 164,565 km/h Top of page

Coys International Historic Festival 25.7.1993

Silverstone - Supersports 5.round

Started: 40 Classified: 36 Race: * 24 laps AVG: 174,410 km/h FL: ? 7 McLaren M8F 1:43,910 178,19 km/h (lap 15) Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified: 1. 7 Charles Agg / GB McLaren M8F 24 0:42:27,900 1. A 2. 20 David Franklin / GB McLaren M6B 24 0:42:44,280 2. A 3. 5 Jost Kalisch / D BRM P154 24 0:42:58,950 3. A 4. 91 Laurence Rose / GB Osella PA3 24 0:43:11,660 1. E 5. 19 Wido Roessler / D McLaren M6B 24 0:43:14,630 4. A 6. 93 Sean Walker / GB TOJ 24 0:43:17,700 2. E 7. 1 Chris Chiles / GB Chevron B19 24 0:43:32,680 1. C 8. 52 Mike Wrigley / GB Chevron B19 24 0:43:41,940 2. C 9. 45 Phil Buck / GB Daren Mk.III 24 0:43:49,430 3. C 10. 44 Fred Laufer / D Chevron B19 24 0:44:17,450 4. C 11. 53 John Sheldon / GB Chevron B19 24 0:44:20,780 5. C 12. 98 Bjorn Knutson / S Chevron B23 24 0:45:07,100 3. E 13. 33 Nigel Hulme / GB Lola T70 MK.IIIB 24 0:45:17,230 1. B 14. 42 Ian Barrowman / GB Martin BM8 24 0:45:19,510 6. C 15. 56 Kent Abrahamsson / S Chevron B19 23 0:43:36,750 7. C 16. 57 Jan Brunstedt / S Chevron B19 23 0:44:26,310 8. C 17. 30 Terry Smith / GB Lola T70 22 0:43:21,820 2. B 18. 89 Richard Dodkins / GB Chevron B8 22 0:43:47,250 1. D 19. 28 Chris O'Neill / GB Lola T70 22 0:43:47,620 3. B 20. 75 Peter Lee / GB Chevron B8 22 0:44:05,770 2. D 21. 43 Peter Beckhauser / D Chevron B19 22 0:44:20,120 9. C 22. 77 Rolf Lamberty / D Chevron B8 22 0:45:58,160 3. D 23. 26 J. Keith Martin / GB Dulon Porsche LD11P41/2/71 22 0:46:00,510 4. B 24. 24 Jonathan Baker / GB Lola T70 21 0:40:22,310 5. B 25. 40 Jim Gathercole / GB Coldwell C14 21 0:42:19,910 10. C 26. 71 Trevor Needham / GB Ginetta G16 20 0:42:40,830 4. D 27. 50 Bernd Seidler / D Martin BM7 20 0:42:43,220 11. C 28. 78 Robert Gonzalez / B Chevron B8 20 0:42:48,370 5. D 29. 61 John Burton / GB Chevron B19 19 0:45:40,600 12. C 30. 27 Ivan Scotti / CH Porsche 906 18 0:36:16,880 6. B 31. 71 Wolfgang Mathai / D Chevron B8 18 0:38:05,720 6. D 32. 94 Gerard McQuillan Chevron B31 18 0:40:25,870 4. E 33. 96 Jan F. Proyart / F Lola T292 16 0:44:39,770 5. E 34. 64 Helen Bashford / GB Chevron B19 12 0:22:40,970 13. C 35. 22 Colin Parry-Williams / GB Lola T70 Spyder 11 0:22:15,840 7. B 36. 23 Ric Weiland / D McLaren M1C 10 0:21:51,480 8. B Did not finish: 2 Geoff Farmer / GB McLaren M8C 9 pulled off A 62 Ed Swart / NL Chevron B19 8 DNF C 37 John Starkey / GB Lola T70 Mk.IIIB 7 DNF B 3 Martin Bolsover / GB McLaren M8FT 4 oil leak A

1.heat 2.heat

Pos. NO Driver Car Laps/Time Division Pos. NO Driver Car Laps/Time Division
Top of page

21.AvD Oldtimer Grand Prix 8.8.1993

Nürburgring - Supersports 6.round

Started: 34 Race: 3,029 km * 30 laps Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified: 1. 2 Farmer / GB McLaren M8C Unisource 30 0:35:09,150 1. A 2. 90 Rose / GB Osella 30 0:35:39,520 1. E 3. 1 Chiles / GB Chevron B19 Unisource 30 0:35:57,980 1. C 4. 52 Wrigley / GB Chevron B19 Peak Textiles 30 0:36:12,980 2. C 5. 64 Bashford / GB Chevron B19 Vin Malkie Racing 30 0:36:24,720 3. C 6. 53 Sheldon / GB Chevron B19 Owners Abroad 30 0:36:31,650 4. C 7. 45 Buck / GB Daren AT&T Istel 29 0:35:18,200 5. C 8. 98 Knutson / S Chevron B23 29 0:35:32,530 2. E 9. 42 Barrowman / GB Martin BM8 29 0:36:38,850 6. C 10. 30 Smith / GB Lola T70 28 0:35:55,640 1. B 11. 89 Dodkins / GB Chevron B8 AT&T Istel 28 0:36:23,940 1. D 12. 75 Lee / GB Chevron B8 28 0:36:25,060 2. D 13. 28 O'Neill / GB Lola T70 28 0:36:28,580 2. B 14. 72 Schneider / D Behnke Condor 28 0:36:37,250 3. D 15. 43 Beckhauser / D Chevron B19 Quadrica Treverorum 28 0:36:51,090 7. C 16. 37 Starkey / GB Lola T70 27 0:35:14,080 3. B 17. 77 Lamberty / D Chevron B8 Quadrica Treverorum 27 0:35:32,460 4. D 18. 76 Petterson / S Chevron B6 27 0:35:37,960 5. D 19. 56 Abrahamsson / S Chevron B19 27 0:35:59,560 8. C 20. 78 Gonzalez / B Chevron B8 27 0:36:11,870 6. D 21. 35 Borella Lola T70 David Piper Racing 27 0:36:13,760 4. B 22. 40 Gathercole / GB Coldwell C14 27 0:36:19,970 9. C 23. 51 Andersson / S Lola T212 27 0:36:39,890 10. C 24. 26 Martin / GB Dulon Porsche LD11P41/2/71 26 0:35:24,850 5. B 25. 71 Mathai / D Chevron B8 26 0:36:18,410 7. D 26. 19 Roessler / D McLaren M6 Fortuna 24 0:28:10,030 2. A 27. 62 Burton / GB Chevron B19 Worcestershire Racing 23 0:29:17,000 11. C 28. 44 Laufer / D Chevron B19 22 0:26:53,280 12. C 29. 57 Brunstedt / S Chevron B19 21 0:26:47,070 13. C 30. 5 Kalisch / D BRM P154 20 0:27:30,910 3. A 31. 7 Agg / GB McLaren M8F 15 5:16:56,460 4. A Not classified: 11 Hoffmann / D McLaren M8 14 DNF A 27 Scotti / CH Porsche 906 14 DNF B 65 Schulz Lola T212 14 DNF C 23 Weiland / D McLaren M1C 13 DNF B 50 Seidler / D Martin BM7 12 DNF C 74 Needham / GB Ginetta G16 7 DNF D

1.heat 2.heat

Pos. NO Driver Car Laps/Time Division Pos. NO Driver Car Laps/Time Division
1. 7 Agg McLaren 15 0:16:56,460 1. A CL 1. 2 Farmer McLaren 15 0:17:34,860 1. A CL 2. 19 Roessler McLaren 15 0:17:34,010 2. A CL 2. 5 Kalisch BRM 15 0:17:43,150 2. A CL 3. 2 Farmer McLaren 15 0:17:34,290 3. A CL 3. 90 Rose Osella 15 0:18:01,160 1. E CL 4. 90 Rose Osella 15 0:17:38,360 1. E CL 4. 1 Chiles Chevron 15 0:18:14,610 1. C CL 5. 1 Chiles Chevron 15 0:17:43,370 1. C CL 5. 45 Buck Daren 15 0:18:15,450 2. C CL 6. 53 Sheldon Chevron 15 0:17:52,900 2. C CL 6. 64 Bashford Chevron 15 0:18:15,960 3. C CL 7. 52 Wrigley Chevron 15 0:17:53,560 3. C CL 7. 52 Wrigley Chevron 15 0:18:19,420 4. C CL 8. 56 Abrahamsson Chevron 15 0:17:55,200 4. C CL 8. 53 Sheldon Chevron 15 0:18:38,750 5. C CL 9. 64 Bashford Chevron 15 0:18:08,760 5. C CL 9. 42 Barrowman Martin 15 0:19:23,000 6. C CL 10. 98 Knutson Chevron 15 0:18:09,050 2. E CL 10. 98 Knutson Chevron 14 0:17:23,480 2. E CL 11. 11 Hoffmann McLaren 14 0:16:31,710 4. A CL 11. 30 Smith Lola 14 0:18:12,640 1. B CL 12. 45 Buck Daren 14 0:17:02,750 6. C CL 12. 35 Borella Lola 14 0:18:13,790 2. B CL 13. 42 Barrowman Martin 14 0:17:15,850 7. C CL 13. 75 Lee Chevron 14 0:18:18,730 1. D CL 14. 57 Brunstedt Chevron 14 0:17:20,150 8. C CL 14. 89 Dodkins Chevron 14 0:18:25,590 2. D CL 15. 62 Burton Chevron 14 0:17:39,080 9. C CL 15. 37 Starkey Lola 14 0:18:27,690 3. B CL 16. 51 Andersson Lola 14 0:17:41,850 10. C CL 16. 28 O'Neill Lola 14 0:18:28,040 4. B CL 17. 30 Smith Lola 14 0:17:43,000 1. B CL 17. 65 Schulz Lola 14 0:18:28,640 7. C CL 18. 27 Scotti Porsche 14 0:17:46,020 2. B CL 18. 72 Schneider Behnke Cond or 14 0:18:28,950 3. D CL 19. 89 Dodkins Chevron 14 0:17:58,350 1. D CL 19. 77 Lamberty Chevron 14 0:18:32,010 4. D CL 20. 28 O'Neill Lola 14 0:18:00,540 3. B CL 20. 40 Gathercole Coldwell 14 0:18:32,580 8. C CL 21. 75 Lee Chevron 14 0:18:06,330 2. D CL 21. 71 Mathai Chevron 14 0:18:34,790 5. D CL 22. 72 Schneider Behnke Cond or 14 0:18:08,300 3. D CL 22. 76 Petterson Chevron 14 0:18:39,600 6. D CL 23. 43 Beckhauser Chevron 14 0:18:11,220 11. C CL 23. 43 Beckhauser Chevron 14 0:18:39,870 9. C CL 24. 44 Laufer Chevron 13 0:15:32,650 12. C CL 24. 78 Gonzalez Chevron 14 0:18:47,120 7. D CL 25. 37 Starkey Lola 13 0:16:46,390 4. B CL 25. 23 Weiland McLaren 13 0:17:59,830 5. B CL 26. 76 Petterson Chevron 13 0:16:58,360 4. D CL 26. 26 Martin Dulon 13 0:18:00,830 6. B CL 27. 77 Lamberty Chevron 13 0:17:00,450 5. D CL 27. 51 Andersson Lola 13 0:18:58,040 10. C CL 28. 26 Martin Dulon 13 0:17:24,020 5. B CL 28. 50 Seidler Martin 12 0:17:50,600 11. C CL 29. 78 Gonzalez Chevron 13 0:17:24,750 6. D CL 29. 56 Abrahamsson Chevron 12 0:18:04,360 12. C CL 30. 40 Gathercole Coldwell 13 0:17:47,390 13. C CL 30. 19 Roessler McLaren 9 0:10:36,020 3. A CL 31. 35 Borella Lola 13 0:17:59,970 6. B CL 31. 44 Laufer Chevron 9 0:11:20,630 13. C CL 32. 71 Mathai Chevron 12 0:17:43,620 7. D CL 32. 62 Burton Chevron 9 0:11:37,920 14. C CL 5 Kalisch BRM 5 0:09:47,760 0. A AB 33. 57 Brunstedt Chevron 7 0:09:26,920 15. C CL 74 Needham Ginetta 0 0. D AB 34. 74 Needham Ginetta 7 0:09:54,480 8. D CL 7 Agg McLaren 0. A NS 11 Hoffmann McLaren 0. A NS 27 Scotti Porsche 0. B NS Race: 3,029 km * 15 laps AVG: 160,917 km/h Race: 3,029 km * 15 laps AVG: 155,059 km/h FL: Agg 1:05,970 165,293 km/h FL: Kalisch 1:05,690 165,997 km/h Top of page

Historic Grand Prix 29.8.1993

Zandvoort - Supersports 7.round

Race: * 30 laps AVG: 113,700 km/h FL: ? 5 BRM P154 1:04,301 (lap 9) Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified: 1. 5 Jost Kalisch / D BRM P154 30 0:39:50,617 1. A 2. 91 Laurence Rose / GB Osella 30 0:40:02,877 1. E 3. 19 Wido Roessler / D McLaren M6 Fortuna 30 0:40:04,219 2. A 4. 62 Ed Swart / NL Chevron B19 30 0:40:23,632 1. C 5. 92 Jean Blaton / B Lola T282 JB Racing 30 0:40:25,474 2. E 6. 41 Hans jr. Hugenholtz / NL Chevron B19 Racing Team Holland 30 0:40:27,138 2. C 7. 52 Mike Wrigley / GB Chevron B19 Peak Textiles 30 0:40:31,111 3. C 8. 51 Bernt Andersson / S Lola T212 30 0:41:03,533 4. C 9. 56 Kent Abrahamsson / S Chevron B19 30 0:41:03,598 5. C 10. 64 Helen Bashford / GB Chevron B19 Vin Malkie 30 0:41:06,761 6. C 11. 7 Charles Agg / GB McLaren M8F 29 0:38:23,904 3. A 12. 42 Ian Barrowman / GB Martin BM8 29 0:40:20,864 7. C 13. 32 Nick Amey / GB Lola T70 J.R. Etheridge 29 0:40:34,711 1. B 14. 30 Terry Smith / GB Lola T70 29 0:40:44,663 2. B 15. 89 Richard Dodkins / GB Chevron B8 29 0:40:44,942 1. D 16. 28 Chris O'Neill / GB Lola T70 29 0:40:47,441 3. B 17. 43 Peter Beckhauser / D Chevron B19 Quadrica Treverorum 29 0:40:47,739 8. C 18. 75 Peter Lee / GB Chevron B8 29 0:40:49,016 2. D 19. 77 Rolf Lamberty / D Chevron B8 Quadrica Treverorum 29 0:40:57,376 3. D 20. 27 Ivan Scotti / CH Porsche 906 29 0:41:22,133 4. B 21. 50 Bernd Seidler / D Martin BM7 29 0:41:30,391 9. C 22. 22 Colin Parry-Williams / GB Lola T70 Spyder 29 0:41:31,149 5. B 23. 90 Jan van Straaten / NL Lola T292 29 0:41:36,516 3. E 24. 96 Jan F. Proyart / F Lola T292 29 0:41:43,059 4. E 25. 78 Robert Gonzalez / B Chevron B8 29 0:41:47,518 4. D 26. 74 Trevor Needham / GB Ginetta G16 Woodstock 29 0:41:48,005 5. D 27. 63 Lars Johansson / S Dulon LD106 27 0:41:49,937 10. C 28. 76 Gosta Petterson / S Chevron B6 24 0:35:00,748 6. D 29. 2 Geoff Farmer / GB McLaren M8C Unisource 23 0:32:09,024 4. A 30. 93 Sean Walker / GB TOJ 205 19 0:21:39,359 5. E 31. 1 Chris Chiles / GB Chevron B19 Unisource 19 0:21:48,041 11. C 32. 44 Fred Laufer / D Chevron B19 18 0:26:50,068 12. C 33. 72 Wilhelm Schneider / D Behnke Condor 18 0:28:34,475 7. D 34. 53 John Sheldon / GB Chevron B19 Owners Abroad 16 0:18:34,216 13. C 35. 26 J. Keith Martin / GB Dulon Porsche LD11P41/2/71 Brian Currie 15 0:24:13,233 6. B

1.heat 2.heat

Pos. NO Driver Car Laps/Time Division Pos. NO Driver Car Laps/Time Division
Top of page

Donington 12.9.1993

Donington - Supersports 8.round

Race: * 28 laps AVG: 150,700 km/h FL: ? 19 McLaren M6 1:32,740 156,17 km/h (lap 4) Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified: 1. 19 Wido Roessler / D McLaren M6 28 0:44:51,070 1. A 2. 1 Chris Chiles / GB Chevron B19 28 0:45:18,850 1. C 3. 52 Mike Wrigley / GB Chevron B19 28 0:45:28,320 2. C 4. 90 Laurence Rose / GB Osella 28 0:45:38,280 1. E 5. 7 Martin Bolsover / GB McLaren M8F 28 0:45:44,830 2. A 6. 56 Kent Abrahamsson / S Chevron B19 28 0:46:12,180 3. C 7. 61 John Burton / GB Chevron B19 28 0:46:18,690 4. C 8. 64 Helen Bashford / GB Chevron B19 28 0:46:22,580 5. C 9. 62 Ed Swart / NL Chevron B19 28 0:46:32,700 6. C 10. 33 Nigel Hulme / GB Lola T70 28 0:46:40,870 1. B 11. 57 Jan Brunstedt / S Chevron B19 28 0:47:40,550 7. C 12. 51 Andersson / S Chevron B16 27 0:46:09,840 8. C 13. 32 Nick Amey / GB Lola T70 27 0:46:13,250 2. B 14. 22 Colin Parry-Williams / GB Lola T70 Spyder 26 0:45:46,320 3. B 15. 28 Chris O'Neill / GB Lola T70 26 0:45:57,640 4. B 16. 89 Richard Dodkins / GB Chevron B8 26 0:46:08,410 1. D 17. 96 Jan F. Proyart / F Lola T292 26 0:46:17,250 2. E 18. 75 Peter Lee / GB Chevron B8 26 0:46:46,390 2. D 19. 74 Trevor Needham / GB Ginetta G16 26 0:47:35,470 3. D 20. 71 Wolfgang Mathai / D Chevron B8 26 0:47:46,770 4. D 21. 42 Ian Barrowman / GB Martin BM8 25 0:45:13,560 9. C 22. 26 J. Keith Martin / GB Dulon Porsche LD11P41/2/71 24 0:46:18,160 5. B 23. 50 Bernd Seidler / D Martin 24 0:48:04,350 10. C 24. 37 John Starkey / GB Lola T70 21 0:39:25,220 6. B 25. 40 Pat Blakeney Coldwell C14 20 0:33:30,600 11. C 26. 94 Gerard McQuillan Chevron B31 18 0:33:39,460 3. E 27. 45 Phil Buck / GB Daren Mk.III 17 0:28:34,540 12. C 28. 30 Terry Smith / GB Lola T70 16 0:28:04,300 7. B 29. 2 Geoff Farmer / GB McLaren M8C 15 0:24:04,120 3. A Did not finish: 77 Rolf Lamberty / D Chevron B8 6 DNF D 53 John Sheldon / GB Chevron B19 4 DNF C

1.heat 2.heat

Pos. NO Driver Car Laps/Time Division Pos. NO Driver Car Laps/Time Division
Top of page