Make your own free website on Tripod.com

M ČSSR B6 1979

1.round : Ostrava 2.round : Most 3.round : Havířov-Šenov 4.round : Most 5.round : Ostrava 6.round : Havířov-Šenov Home page

Balcarův Memoriál, mezinárodní závod + MČSSR 8.5.1979

Ostrava 1.round

Race: Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Group Practice
Classified: 1. 1 Miroslav Adámek / CZ Brixner BS AMK ČST Praha 20 0:24:32,410 1. B6 2. 2 Miran Velkoborský / CS MTX 2-03 AMK Závodníků Praha 20 0:24:55,400 2. B6 3. 4 Jaroslav Surówka / CS MTX 2-03 20 0:25:49,660 3. B6 4. 15 Marcel Pipek / CS Spider AMK ETS Ostrava 20 0:25:55,170 4. B6 5. 11 Viktor Mihálik / SK Spider AMK Transgas Rožňava 19 0:24:49,680 5. B6 6. 21 František Valovič / SK Spider AMK Slovnaft Bratislava 19 0:25:15,980 6. B6 7. 18 Jaroslav Petrák / CS MTX 2-03 AMK Synthesia 19 0:25:32,450 7. B6 8. 19 Eberhard Grüner / DDR Lada 19 0:25:51,680 8. B6 9. 8 Petr Bold / CS MTX 2-03 AMK MTX Praha 18 0:25:18,280 9. B6 10. 9 Jan Janků / CS Spider 21011 AMK Olšanské Papírny 18 0:25:24,850 10. B6 11. 14 Hans Janeček / CS Spider AMK Strojosvit Krnov 16 11. B6 12. 111 Helga Heinrich / DDR Lada 16 12. B6 13. 119 Bernd Olszaha / DDR ? 14 13. B6 Did not finish: - Vladimír Polášek / CS Gazela Lada B6 In entry list only: 3 Karel Jílek / CS MTX 2-03 AMK MTX Praha B6 5 Zdeněk Válek / CZ MTX 2-03 ASK Dolu Pres. Gottwald B6 16 Zdeněk Benda / CS MTX AMK Závodníků Praha B6 17 Roman Lenárd / CS Spider Alfa Romeo AMK Praha 3 B6 25 Ernst Oltschar / DDR Lada B6 Top of page

Most 20.5.1979

Most 2.round

Practiced: 15 (B6 - 15) Race: Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Group Practice
Classified: 1. 2 Miran Velkoborský / CS MTX 2-03 AMK Závodníků Praha 10 B6 2. 15 Marcel Pipek / CS Spider Škoda AMK Ostrava Zábřeh B6 3. 5 Zdeněk Válek / CZ MTX 2-03 AMK DPG Havířov B6 4. 211 František Valovič / SK MTX 2-03 AMK Slovnaft Bratislava B6 5. 9 Jan Janků / CS Spider 21011 AMK Olšanské papírny B6 Did not finish: 1 Miroslav Adámek / CZ Brixner BS1300 AMK ČST Praha 11 B6 Other starters: 3 Karel Jílek / CS MTX 2-03 AMK MTX Praha B6 8 Petr Bold / CS MTX 2-03 AMK MTX Praha B6 10 Ladislav Molnár / SK Spider Alfa Romeo DPMB Bratislava B6 18 Jaroslav Petrák / CS MTX 2-03 AMK Synthesia B6 In entry list only: 4 Jaroslav Surówka / CS MTX 2-03 AMK ŽDB Bohumín B6 6 Leo Vrzal / CS Spider Z AMK Lázně Libverda B6 11 Viktor Mihálik / SK Spider AMK Tranzit. plynovod Rožňa B6 14 Hans Janeček / CS Spider AMK Krnov B6 16 Zdeněk Benda / CS MTX Spider AMK Závodníků Praha 10 B6 17 Roman Lenárd / CS Spider Alfa Romeo AMK Praha 3 B6 19 Jiří Patera / CS MTX 2-03 AMK STST Most B6 201 Zoltán Matajsz / CS Spider AMK Šafaříkovo B6 221 Jaromír Pavlíček / CZ Spider Š AMK DO Ostrava B6 Top of page

Havířov-Šenov 27.5.1979

Havířov-Šenov 3.round

Started: 14 Race: * 15 laps AVG: 139,892 km/h Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Group Practice
Classified: 1. 2 Miran Velkoborský / CS MTX AMK Závodníků Praha 15 0:27:47,569 B6 1:46,130 2. 5 Zdeněk Válek / CZ MTX ASK Dolu Prezident Gottwald 15 B6 3. 21 František Valovič / SK Spider AMK Slovnaft Bratislava 15 B6 4. 30 Born / D Spider 15 B6 5. 11 Viktor Mihálik / SK VM 02 AMK tranz. plyn. Rožňava 15 B6 6. 39 Grüner / DDR Melkus RS 1000 15 B6 7. 9 Jan Janků / CS Spider 21011 AMK Olšanské papírny 14 B6 8. 19 Jiří Patera / CS MTX 2-03 AMK St. statky Most 12 B6 Did not finish: 8 Petr Bold / CS MTX 2-03 AMK MTX Praha 8 DNF B6 33 Gloy / DDR Melkus RS 1000 8 B6 22 Vladimír Polášek / CS Spider AMK Havířov Podlesí 6 B6 31 Städler / DDR Melkus RS 1000 5 B6 15 Marcel Pipek / CS Š Spider AMK ETS Ostrava 4 B6 18 Jaroslav Petrák / CS MTX 2-03 AMK Synthesia Semtín 4 B6 In entry list only: 3 Karel Jílek / CS MTX 2-03 AMK MTX Praha B6 4 Jaroslav Surówka / CS MTX AMK ŽDB Bohumín B6 6 Leo Vrzal / CS Spider Zastava AMK Lázně Libverda B6 14 Hans Janeček / CS Spider AMK Strojosvit Krnov B6 16 Zdeněk Benda / CS MTX AMK Závodníků Praha B6 17 Roman Lenárd / CS Spider Alfa Romeo AMK Praha 3 B6 Top of page

Mezinárodní závody automobilů 12.8.1979

Most 4.round

Race: 3,450 km Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Group Practice
Classified: 1. 1 Miroslav Adámek / CZ Brixner ČST Praha 0:34:02,570 B6 1. 2. 21 František Valovič / SK Spider Slovnaft Bratislava 0:34:18,520 B6 3. 5 Zdeněk Válek / CZ MTX 1-02 Důl Prezident Gottw. Havířo 0:34:45,460 B6 5. 4. 8 Petr Bold / CS MTX 2-03 Praha 7 B6 Did not finish: 2 Miran Velkoborský / CS Spider 2102 Závodníků Praha B6 3. 3 Karel Jílek / CS MTX 2-03 Praha 7 B6 4 Jaroslav Surówka / CS MTX 2-03 ŽDB Bohumín B6 2. 15 Marcel Pipek / CS Spider Ostrava DNF B6 4. Other starters: 9 Jan Janků / CS Spider Olš. papírny Olšany B6 10 Ladislav Molnár / SK Spider B6 11 Viktor Mihálik / SK Spider Trans. pl. Rožňava B6 18 Jaroslav Petrák / CS MTX 2-03 Synthesia Semtín B6 19 Jiří Patera / CS MTX 2-03 STST Most B6 In entry list only: 6 Leo Vrzal / CS Spider Z Lázně Libverda B6 14 Hans Janeček / CS Spider Krnov B6 16 Zdeněk Benda / CS MTX Praha 10 B6 17 Roman Lenárd / CS Spider Alfa Romeo Praha 3 B6 Top of page

MČSSR Balcarův Memoriál Ostrava 16.9.1979

Ostrava 5.round

Race: Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Group Practice
Classified: 1. 1 Miroslav Adámek / CZ Brixner BS AMK ČST Praha B6 2. 2 Miran Velkoborský / CS MTX 2-03 AMK Závodníků Praha B6 3. 21 František Valovič / SK MTX 2-03 AMK Slovnaft Bratislava B6 4. 8 Petr Bold / CS MTX 2-03 AMK MTX Praha B6 5. 9 Jan Janků / CS Spider VAZ AMK Olšanské papírny B6 Other starters: 10 Ladislav Molnár / SK Spider Alfa Romeo AMK DPM Bratislava B6 19 Jiří Patera / CS MTX 2-03 AMK Most B6 In entry list only: 3 Karel Jílek / CS MTX 2-03 AMK MTX Praha B6 4 Jaroslav Surówka / CS MTX 2-03 AMK ŽD Bohumín B6 5 Zdeněk Válek / CZ MTX 2-03 ASK Dolu Pres. Gottwald B6 6 Leo Vrzal / CS Spider Z AMK Lázně Libverda B6 11 Viktor Mihálik / SK Spider AMK Tranz. plynu Rožňava B6 14 Hans Janeček / CS Spider AMK Strojosvit Krnov B6 15 Marcel Pipek / CS Spider Škoda AMK ETS Ostrava B6 16 Zdeněk Benda / CS MTX Spider AMK Závodníků Praha B6 17 Roman Lenárd / CS Spider Alfa Romeo AMK Praha 3 B6 18 Jaroslav Petrák / CS MTX 2-03 AMK VCHZ Synthesia B6 Top of page

Havířov-Šenov 7.10.1979

Havířov-Šenov 6.round

Started: 10 Classified: 5 Race: Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Group Practice
Classified: 1. - Adámek / CZ Brixner BS 1300 0:26:33,900 B6 2. - Velkoborský / CS MTX 2-03 0:26:50,600 B6 3. - Pipek / CS Škoda Spider 0:27:17,900 B6 4. - Válek / CZ MTX 2-03 0:27:51,400 B6 5. - Janeček / CS Spider 0:27:45,200 B6 Did not finish: - Bold / CS MTX B6 - Janků / CS Spider B6 - Mihálik / SK VM B6 - Valovič / SK MTX B6 Other starters: 4 Jaroslav Surówka / CS MTX 2-03 B6 Top of page