Most 10.5.1980
Most 1.round
Started: 11 (B6 - 11)
Classified: 3 (B6 - 3)
Race:
Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Group Practice
Classified:
1. - Adámek / CZ Brixner BS 1300 0:32:59,550 B6
2. - Válek / CZ MTX 2-03 -1 0:33:12,980 B6
3. - Švec / CZ Škoda Kupé -1 0:34:28,530 B6 9.
Did not finish:
- Valovič / SK MTX 2-03 Lada DNF B6
- Pipek / CS ? B6
- Bold / CS MTX 2-03 B6
- Surówka / CS MTX 2-03 Ford B6
- Hák / CZ ? B6
Other starters:
11 Janeček / CS Spider B6
Top of page
Ostrava 2.round
Race:
Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Group Practice
Classified:
1. 10 Jaroslav Surówka / CS MTX 2-03 Ford AMK ŽD Bohumín B6
2. - Adámek / CZ Brixner BS 1300 B6
3. 4 Zdeněk Válek / CZ MTX 2-03 ASK Důl President Gottwald B6
4. 8 Viktor Mihálik / SK Aero 1300 AMK Tranz. plyn. Rožňava B6
5. 12 Ladislav Molnár / SK Alfa Romeo AMK DPM Bratislava B6
Other starters:
3 František Valovič / SK MTX 2-03 AMK Slovnaft Bratislava B6
In entry list only:
5 Marcel Pipek / CS Spider Š AMK ETS Ostrava B6
6 Jan Janků / CS Spider AMK Olšanské papírny B6
7 Petr Bold / CS MTX 2-03 AMK MTX Praha B6
9 Jaroslav Petrák / CS MTX 2-03 AMK VCHZ Synthesia B6
11 Hans Janeček / CS Spider AMK Strojosvit Krnov B6
15 Jiří Švec / CZ Škoda AMK Kolín B6
16 Jiří Hák / CZ Ford Lotus AMK Závodníků Praha B6
Top of page
Most 3.round
Spectators: 45 000
Practiced: 10
Started: 10
Classified: 6
Race: 3,450 km
Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Group Practice
Classified:
1. 10 Jaroslav Surówka / CS MTX 2-03 ŽDB Bohumín 0:34:10,990 B6 1. 1:32,060
2. 5 Marcel Pipek / CS Š Spider Ostrava Zábřeh 0:35:25,210 B6 4. 1:43,180
3. 3 František Valovič / SK MTX 2-03 Slovnaft Bratislava B6 3. 1:36,370
4. 1 Miroslav Adámek / CZ Brixner ČST Praha -1 B6 2. 1:34,150
5. 4 Zdeněk Válek / CZ MTX DPG Havířov -1 B6 5. 1:43,620
6. 15 Jiří Švec / CZ Škoda Kolín B6 6. 1:45,940
Did not finish:
2 Miran Velkoborský / CS MTX 2-03 RT Praha 10 DNF B6 10. 2:08,650
9 Jaroslav Petrák / CS MTX 2-03 VCHZ Synt. Semtín DNF B6 7. 1:47,760
11 Hans Janeček / CS Spider Strojosvit Krnov DNF B6 9. 1:52,040
12 Ladislav Molnár / SK Alfa Romeo DPMB Bratislava DNF B6 8. 1:49,500
Other starters:
6 Jan Janků / CS Spider B8
In entry list only:
7 Petr Bold / CS MTX 2-03 MTX Praha B6
8 Viktor Mihálik / SK Aero 1300 TP Rožňava B6
14 Zdeněk Benda / CS MTX Závodníků Praha 10 B6
16 Ivo Král / CZ Škoda Spider TJ Jiskra Nižbor B6
Top of page
Havířov-Šenov 4.round
Practiced: 11
Started: 10
Classified: 3
Race:
Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Group Practice
Classified:
1. 1 Miroslav Adámek / CZ Brixner BS NSU ČS Televize 15 0:26:16,450 B6 2.
2. 3 František Valovič / SK MTX AMK Slovnaft Bratislava 15 0:26:29,660 B6 3.
3. 9 Jaroslav Petrák / CS MTX 2-03 AMK VCHZ Synthesia Semtín 14 0:28:16,530 B6 7.
Did not finish:
10 Jaroslav Surówka / CS MTX 2-03 AMK ŽDB Bohumín 14 B6 1. 1:36,540
7 Plaček / CZ MTX 2-03 AMK MTX Praha 7 B6 9.
8 Viktor Mihálik / SK Aero 1300 AMK Tranz. plyn. Rožňava 4 B6 8.
11 Hans Janeček / CS Spider AMK Strojosvit Krnov 4 B6 10.
5 Marcel Pipek / CS Š Spider AMK ETS Ostrava 3 B6 4.
6 Jan Janků / CS Spider VAZ AMK Olšanské papírny 1 B6 6.
4 Zdeněk Válek / CZ MTX ASK DPG Havířov 0 B6 5.
Did not start:
15 Jiří Švec / CZ Škoda AMK Kolín II B6
In entry list only:
2 Miran Velkoborský / CS MTX AMK Závodníků Praha B6
12 Ladislav Molnár / SK MTX Lada Alfa AMK DPM Bratislava B6
14 Zdeněk Benda / CS MTX AMK Závodníků Praha B6
16 Jiří Hák / CZ Lotus 1300 AMK Závodníků Praha B6
Top of page