Make your own free website on Tripod.com

M ČSSR B6 1980

1.round : Most 2.round : Ostrava 3.round : Most 4.round : Havířov-Šenov Home page

Most 10.5.1980

Most 1.round

Started: 11 (B6 - 11) Classified: 3 (B6 - 3) Race: Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Group Practice
Classified: 1. - Adámek / CZ Brixner BS 1300 0:32:59,550 B6 2. - Válek / CZ MTX 2-03 -1 0:33:12,980 B6 3. - Švec / CZ Škoda Kupé -1 0:34:28,530 B6 9. Did not finish: - Valovič / SK MTX 2-03 Lada DNF B6 - Pipek / CS ? B6 - Bold / CS MTX 2-03 B6 - Surówka / CS MTX 2-03 Ford B6 - Hák / CZ ? B6 Other starters: 11 Janeček / CS Spider B6 Top of page

MČSSR Balcarův Memoriál Ostrava 22.6.1980

Ostrava 2.round

Race: Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Group Practice
Classified: 1. 10 Jaroslav Surówka / CS MTX 2-03 Ford AMK ŽD Bohumín B6 2. - Adámek / CZ Brixner BS 1300 B6 3. 4 Zdeněk Válek / CZ MTX 2-03 ASK Důl President Gottwald B6 4. 8 Viktor Mihálik / SK Aero 1300 AMK Tranz. plyn. Rožňava B6 5. 12 Ladislav Molnár / SK Alfa Romeo AMK DPM Bratislava B6 Other starters: 3 František Valovič / SK MTX 2-03 AMK Slovnaft Bratislava B6 In entry list only: 5 Marcel Pipek / CS Spider Š AMK ETS Ostrava B6 6 Jan Janků / CS Spider AMK Olšanské papírny B6 7 Petr Bold / CS MTX 2-03 AMK MTX Praha B6 9 Jaroslav Petrák / CS MTX 2-03 AMK VCHZ Synthesia B6 11 Hans Janeček / CS Spider AMK Strojosvit Krnov B6 15 Jiří Švec / CZ Škoda AMK Kolín B6 16 Jiří Hák / CZ Ford Lotus AMK Závodníků Praha B6 Top of page

Mezimárodní závod automobilů 31.8.1980

Most 3.round

Spectators: 45 000 Practiced: 10 Started: 10 Classified: 6 Race: 3,450 km Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Group Practice
Classified: 1. 10 Jaroslav Surówka / CS MTX 2-03 ŽDB Bohumín 0:34:10,990 B6 1. 1:32,060 2. 5 Marcel Pipek / CS Š Spider Ostrava Zábřeh 0:35:25,210 B6 4. 1:43,180 3. 3 František Valovič / SK MTX 2-03 Slovnaft Bratislava B6 3. 1:36,370 4. 1 Miroslav Adámek / CZ Brixner ČST Praha -1 B6 2. 1:34,150 5. 4 Zdeněk Válek / CZ MTX DPG Havířov -1 B6 5. 1:43,620 6. 15 Jiří Švec / CZ Škoda Kolín B6 6. 1:45,940 Did not finish: 2 Miran Velkoborský / CS MTX 2-03 RT Praha 10 DNF B6 10. 2:08,650 9 Jaroslav Petrák / CS MTX 2-03 VCHZ Synt. Semtín DNF B6 7. 1:47,760 11 Hans Janeček / CS Spider Strojosvit Krnov DNF B6 9. 1:52,040 12 Ladislav Molnár / SK Alfa Romeo DPMB Bratislava DNF B6 8. 1:49,500 Other starters: 6 Jan Janků / CS Spider B8 In entry list only: 7 Petr Bold / CS MTX 2-03 MTX Praha B6 8 Viktor Mihálik / SK Aero 1300 TP Rožňava B6 14 Zdeněk Benda / CS MTX Závodníků Praha 10 B6 16 Ivo Král / CZ Škoda Spider TJ Jiskra Nižbor B6 Top of page

Závody automobilů Havířov-Šenov 28.9.1980

Havířov-Šenov 4.round

Practiced: 11 Started: 10 Classified: 3 Race: Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Group Practice
Classified: 1. 1 Miroslav Adámek / CZ Brixner BS NSU ČS Televize 15 0:26:16,450 B6 2. 2. 3 František Valovič / SK MTX AMK Slovnaft Bratislava 15 0:26:29,660 B6 3. 3. 9 Jaroslav Petrák / CS MTX 2-03 AMK VCHZ Synthesia Semtín 14 0:28:16,530 B6 7. Did not finish: 10 Jaroslav Surówka / CS MTX 2-03 AMK ŽDB Bohumín 14 B6 1. 1:36,540 7 Plaček / CZ MTX 2-03 AMK MTX Praha 7 B6 9. 8 Viktor Mihálik / SK Aero 1300 AMK Tranz. plyn. Rožňava 4 B6 8. 11 Hans Janeček / CS Spider AMK Strojosvit Krnov 4 B6 10. 5 Marcel Pipek / CS Š Spider AMK ETS Ostrava 3 B6 4. 6 Jan Janků / CS Spider VAZ AMK Olšanské papírny 1 B6 6. 4 Zdeněk Válek / CZ MTX ASK DPG Havířov 0 B6 5. Did not start: 15 Jiří Švec / CZ Škoda AMK Kolín II B6 In entry list only: 2 Miran Velkoborský / CS MTX AMK Závodníků Praha B6 12 Ladislav Molnár / SK MTX Lada Alfa AMK DPM Bratislava B6 14 Zdeněk Benda / CS MTX AMK Závodníků Praha B6 16 Jiří Hák / CZ Lotus 1300 AMK Závodníků Praha B6 Top of page