1.round : Brands Hatch
2.round : Castle Combe
3.round : Brands Hatch
4.round : Donington
5.round : Snetterton
6.round : Oulton Park
7.round : Brands Hatch
8.round : Mallory Park
9.round : Snetterton
10.round : Donington
11.round : Castle Combe
12.round : Oulton Park
Home page
Brands Hatch - Pro Sport 1.round
Started: 9 (class A - 7, class B - 2)
Race: 1,938 km * 25 laps = 48,441 km
FL: Peter Hardman Pro Sport 3000 0:45,270 154,0786 km/h
Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified:
1. - Peter Hardman / GB Pro Sport 3000 25 0:19:05,160
2. - Thorkild Thyrring / DK Pro Sport 3000
3. - Matt Aitken / GB Pro Sport 3000
4. - Klaas Zwart / NL Pro Sport 3000
5. - Paul Gibson / GB Pro Sport 3000
6. - Glenn Dudley / GB Lola T87/90
Top of page
Castle Combe - Pro Sport 2.round
Race: 2,961 km * 15 laps = 44,418 km
FL: Peter Hardman Pro Sport 3000 0:58,090 183,4974 km/h
Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified:
1. - Peter Hardman / GB Pro Sport 3000 15 0:14:43,820 1.
2. - Klaas Zwart / NL Pro Sport 3000
3. - Thorkild Thyrring / DK Pro Sport 3000
4. - Paul Gibson / GB Pro Sport 3000
5. - Chris Taylor / GB Pro Sport 3000
6. - Glenn Dudley / GB Lola T87/90
Other starters:
- G. King Tiga
Top of page
Brands Hatch - Pro Sport 3.round
Race: 1,938 km * 25 laps = 48,441 km AVG: 151,793 km/h
FL: Peter Hardman ProSport 3000 0:44,780 96,79 km/h
Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified:
1. - Peter Hardman / GB ProSport 3000 25 0:19:08,820
2. - Thorkild Thyrring / DK ProSport 3000 25 0:19:09,080
3. - Matt Aitken / GB ProSport 3000 25 0:19:25,010
4. - John Wilson / GB ProSport 3000 25 0:19:45,650
5. - Steve King / GB ProSport 3000
6. - Glenn Dudley / GB Lola T87/90 24
Other starters:
- Mike Millard / GB ProSport 3000
- Paul Gibson / GB ProSport 3000
Top of page
Donington - Pro Sport 4.round
Race: 4,023 km * 14 laps = 56,327 km
FL: Peter Hardman Pro Sport 3000 1:35,220 151,9382 km/h
Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified:
1. - Thorkild Thyrring / DK Pro Sport 3000 14 0:22:24,790
2. - Peter Hardman / GB Pro Sport 3000
3. - "Frederico Careca" / A Pro Sport 3000
4. - Klaas Zwart / NL Pro Sport 3000
5. - Ian Flux / GB Pro Sport 3000
Did not finish:
- Chris Hodgetts / GB Pro Sport 3000 4 incorr.gear ra
- Dave Brunsdon / GB Pro Sport 3000 1 DNF
- Glenn Dudley / GB Lola T89/90 DNF
Did not start:
- Martin Crass / GB . DNS
Top of page
Snetterton - Pro Sport 5.round
Started: 6
Classified: 4
Race: 3,141 km * 15 laps = 47,122 km
FL: Peter Hardman Pro Sport 3000 1:10,100 161,3206 km/h
Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified:
1. - Peter Hardman / GB Pro Sport 3000 15 0:17:34,210
2. - Klaas Zwart / NL Pro Sport 3000
3. - Thorkild Thyrring / DK Pro Sport 3000
4. - Mike Millard / GB Pro Sport 3000
Top of page
Oulton Park - Pro Sport 6.round
Race: 4,466 km * 15 laps = 66,989 km
FL: Peter Hardman Pro Sport 3000 1:38,880 162,592 km/h
Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified:
1. - Peter Hardman / GB Pro Sport 3000 15 0:24:57,280
2. - Thorkild Thyrring / DK Pro Sport 3000
3. - Matt Aitken / GB Pro Sport 3000
4. - Klaas Zwart / NL Pro Sport 3000
5. - Bill Collins / GB Pro Sport 3000
6. - Mike Millard / GB Pro Sport 3000
Other starters:
- McBay Shrike P16
Top of page
Brands Hatch - Pro Sport 7.round
Race: 1,938 km * 20 laps = 38,753 km
FL: Thorkild Thyrring Pro Sport 3000 0:44,870 155,4465 km/h
Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified:
1. - Klaas Zwart / NL Pro Sport 3000 20 0:15:18,730
2. - Peter Hardman / GB Pro Sport 3000
3. - Thorkild Thyrring / DK Pro Sport 3000
4. - Mike Millard / GB Pro Sport 3000
5. - Paul Gibson / GB Pro Sport 3000
6. - Matt Aitken / GB Pro Sport 3000
Top of page
Mallory Park - Pro Sport 8.round
Race: 2,173 km * 25 laps = 54,315 km
FL: Peter Hardman 1 Pro Sport 3000 0:43,710 178,9269 km/h
Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified:
1. 1 Peter Hardman / GB Pro Sport 3000 25 0:18:33,850
2. - Paul Gibson / GB Pro Sport 3000
3. 4 Thorkild Thyrring / DK Pro Sport 3000
4. - Chris Taylor / GB Pro Sport 3000
5. - Mike Millard / GB Pro Sport 3000
6. - Glenn Dudley / GB Lola T87/90
Did not finish:
- Matt Aitken / GB Pro Sport 3000 accident
Top of page
Snetterton - Pro Sport 9.round
Race: 3,141 km * 15 laps = 47,122 km
FL: Matt Aitken Pro Sport 3000 1:10,580 160,2263 km/h
Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified:
1. - William Hewland / GB Pro Sport 3000 15 0:17:59,430
2. - Klaas Zwart / NL Pro Sport 3000
3. - Mike Millard / GB Pro Sport 3000
4. - Paul Gibson / GB Pro Sport 3000
5. - Jeff Orford / GB Pro Sport 3000
Did not finish:
- Thorkild Thyrring / DK Pro Sport 3000 1 accident
- Matt Aitken / GB Pro Sport 3000 ?
Top of page
Donington - Pro Sport 10.round
Race: 3,138 km * 16 laps = 50,212 km
FL: Peter Hardman Pro Sport 3000 1:09,220 163,8151 km/h
Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified:
1. - Matt Aitken / GB Pro Sport 3000 16 0:18:54,150
2. - Thorkild Thyrring / DK Pro Sport 3000
3. - Peter Hardman / GB Pro Sport 3000
4. - Mike Millard / GB Pro Sport 3000
5. - Paul Gibson / GB Pro Sport 3000
6. - Jeff Orford / GB Pro Sport 3000
- Glenn Dudley / GB Lola T87/90
Top of page
Castle Combe - Pro Sport 11.round
Race: 2,961 km * 15 laps = 44,418 km
FL: Matt Aitken Pro Sport 3000 1:04,300 165,7785 km/h
Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified:
1. - Thorkild Thyrring / DK Pro Sport 3000 15 0:16:29,750
2. - Paul Gibson / GB Pro Sport 3000
3. - Mike Millard / GB Pro Sport 3000
4. - Tony Lanfranchi / GB Pro Sport 3000
Did not finish:
- Matt Aitken / GB Pro Sport 3000 gearbox
Top of page
Oulton Park - Pro Sport 12.round
Race: 2,662 km * 15 laps = 39,928 km AVG: 164,732 km/h
FL: Peter Hardman Pro Sport 3000 0:57,520 166,5832 km/h
Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified:
1. - Peter Hardman / GB Pro Sport 3000 15 0:14:32,530
2. 10 William Hewland / GB Pro Sport 3000 15 0:14:36,710
3. - Klaas Zwart / NL Pro Sport 3000 15 0:14:56,340
4. - Peter Sneller / GB Pro Sport 3000 15 0:15:00,360
5. - Nigel Smith / GB Pro Sport 3000 15 0:15:11,180
6. - Glenn Dudley / GB Pro Sport 3000 15 0:15:11,670
Did not finish:
- Dave Brunsdon / GB Pro Sport 3000 1 accident
- Matt Aitken / GB Pro Sport 3000 engine
Top of page