1.round : Kinnekulle Ring
2.round : Mantorp Park
3.round : Karlskoga
4.round : Knutstorp Ring
5.round : Falkenberg
Home page
Kinnekulle Ring - RS 1.round
Practiced: 11 (RS - 4, Clubman - 7)
Started: 11 (RS - 3, Clubman - 8)
Classified: 11 (RS - 3, Clubman - 8)
Race: AVG: 136,800 km/h
FL: Mikael Nordlander 45 Nemesis RME 0:53,145
Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified:
1. 45 Mikael Nordlander / S Nemesis RME SSK, Stockholm 0:10:00,293 1. RS 1. 0:52,259
2. 61 Stefan Mumm / S Mallock U2 MGCC, Svedala 0:10:11,932 1. CLUB 2. 0:54,119
3. 67 Svein Langholm / N Mallock Mk24 NSK 0:10:13,401 2. CLUB 3. 0:54,261
4. 51 Sören P. Christensen / DK Mallock U2 MGCC, DK 0:10:22,950 3. CLUB 5. 0:56,193
5. 56 Jan Nordgren / S Phantom P 91 MGCC, Höllvik 0:10:35,753 4. CLUB 4. 0:54,882
6. 54 Johan Westerberg / S Phantom P 94 SSK, Stenungsund 0:10:36,281 5. CLUB
7. 49 Claes Pettersson / S Lucchini P3 ÖSK, Åtvidaberg 0:10:43,234 2. RS 7. 0:56,842
8. 47 Christian Carlsson / S Lola T598C Racetech 0:10:50,606 3. RS 8. 0:59,648
9. 53 Mats Lundkvist / S Bodola MK5 SSK, Bromma -1 0:10:07,462 6. CLUB 6. 0:56,750
10. 57 Torbjörn Jungeby / S Mallock Mk20 SMK Sundsvall, Karlskoga -1 0:10:14,313 7. CLUB 10. 1:01,152
11. 68 Peter Johansson / S Mallock Mk21 SMK Trollhättan,Vänersborg -1 0:10:36,845 8. CLUB
Did not start:
48 Jan Bryske / S Lola SVK Göteborg, Stenungsund RS 9. 1:00,952
Top of page
Mantorp Park - RS 2.round
Practiced: 14 (RS - 3, Clubman - 11)
Started: 14 (RS - 3, Clubman - 11)
Classified: 13 (RS - 3, Clubman - 10)
Race: * 10 laps AVG: 132,110 km/h
FL: Mikael Nordlander 45 Nemesis RME 1:21,264 (lap 10)
Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified:
1. 45 Mikael Nordlander / S Nemesis RME SSK,Stockholm 10 0:13:51,097 1. RS 1. 1:21,939
2. 47 Christian Carlsson / S Lola T598C Racetech 10 0:13:52,124 2. RS 8. 1:28,876
3. 51 Sören P. Christensen / DK Mallock U2 MGCC,Virum 10 0:14:13,693 1. CLUB 4. 1:25,847
4. 52 Svein Langholm / N Mallock Mk24 NSK,Oslo 10 0:14:16,187 2. CLUB 5. 1:26,214
5. 511 Stefan Mumm / S Mallock Mk28/30 MGCC,Lövdag 10 0:14:17,145 3. CLUB 3. 1:25,159
6. 56 Jan Nordgren / S Phantom P 91 MGCC,Höllviken 10 0:14:25,129 4. CLUB 2. 1:24,940
7. 53 Mats Lundkvist / S Bodola MK5 SSK,Bromma 10 0:15:04,357 5. CLUB 6. 1:27,348
8. 57 Torbjörn Jungeby / S Mallock Mk20 Karlskoga MF,Karlskoga 10 0:15:06,605 6. CLUB 11. 1:29,507
9. 519 Flemming Bendixen / DK Mallock HMS,Herlev 10 0:15:13,065 7. CLUB 7. 1:28,460
10. 49 Claes Pettersson / S Lucchini P3 ÖSK,Åtvidaberg 10 0:15:16,826 3. RS 9. 1:28,961
11. 55 Jens Storm-Nielsen / DK Mallock U2 Hyllinge MS, Helbäck 9 8. CLUB 12. 1:31,467
12. 59 John Strand / S Mallock Mk20B MGCC,Asmundtorp 9 9. CLUB 13. 1:33,392
13. 514 Christian Sörensen / N Mallock NSK 8 10. CLUB 14. 1:48,422
Did not finish:
54 Johan Westerberg / S Phantom P 94 Falkenbergs MK,Trollhättan 3 DNF CLUB 10. 1:29,227
Did not start:
58 Rolf Emil Westerberg / S Mallock Mk16 SMK Sundsvall,Kvissleby CLUB
In entry list only:
513 Peter Johansson / S Mallock SMK Trollhättan,Vänersborg CLUB
46 Claes Juhlin / S Tiga KAK,Solna RS
48 Allan Dunevall / S Lucchini NARC, Askim RS
Top of page
Karlskoga - RS 3.round
Practiced: 12 (RS - 3, Clubman - 9)
Started: 11 (RS - 3, Clubman - 8)
Classified: 10 (RS - 3, Clubman - 7)
Race:
FL: Svein Langholm 52 Mallock Mk24 1:21,903 (lap 6)
Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified:
1. 45 Mikael Nordlander / S Nemesis RME SSK,Stockholm 12 0:24:06,829 1. RS 1. 1:08,496
2. 56 Jan Nordgren / S Phantom P 91 MGCC,Höllviken 12 0:24:11,288 1. CLUB 6. 1:11,853
3. 51 Sören P. Christensen / DK Mallock U2 MGCC,Virum 12 0:24:12,141 2. CLUB 5. 1:11,726
4. 54 Johan Westerberg / S Phantom P 94 12 0:24:12,588 3. CLUB 9. 1:12,268
5. 511 Bjarne Mumm / S Mallock Mk28/30 MGCC,Lövdag 12 0:14:15,815 4. CLUB 3. 1:10,439
6. 47 Christian Carlsson / S Lola T598C Racetech 12 0:24:21,947 2. RS 2. 1:08,963
7. 53 Mats Lundkvist / S Bodola MK5 SSK,Bromma 12 0:24:22,074 5. CLUB 4. 1:11,470
8. 519 Flemming Bendixen / DK Mallock HMS,Herlev 12 0:24:22,255 6. CLUB 10. 1:13,158
9. 57 Torbjörn Jungeby / S Mallock Mk20 Karlskoga MF,Karlskoga 12 0:14:04,734 7. CLUB 11. 1:13,867
10. 46 Lars Klintberg / S Lola 7 0:01:38,514 3. RS 8. 1:11,938
Did not finish:
52 Svein Langholm / N Mallock Mk24 NSK,Oslo 1 DNF CLUB 7. 1:11,925
Running in practice:
514 Christian Sörensen / N Mallock NSK CLUB 12. 1:19,664
In entry list only:
49 Claes Pettersson / S Lucchini P3 ÖSK,Åtvidaberg RS
Top of page
Knutstorp Ring - RS 4.round
Practiced: 16 (RS - 4, Clubman - 12)
Started: 15 (RS - 4, Clubman - 11)
Classified: 12 (RS - 4, Clubman - 8)
Race:
FL: Mikael Nordlander 45 Nemesis RME 1:02,818 (lap 7)
Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified:
1. 45 Mikael Nordlander / S Nemesis RME SSK, Stockholm 0:10:41,290 1. RS 1. 1:02,115
2. 51 Sören P. Christensen / DK Mallock U2 Mk16 MGCC, Virum 0:10:50,684 1. CLUB 4. 1:03,620
3. 56 Jan Nordgren / S Phantom P 91 MGCC, Höllviken 0:10:54,247 2. CLUB 5. 1:04,216
4. 511 Stefan Mumm / S Mallock Mk28/30 MGCC, Lövdag 0:15:59,380 3. CLUB 3. 1:03,161
5. 47 Christian Carlsson / S Lola T598C Racetech 0:11:00,430 2. RS 8. 1:04,977
6. 52 Svein Langholm / N Mallock Mk24 NSK, Oslo 0:11:00,878 4. CLUB 6. 1:04,282
7. 53 Mats Lundkvist / S Bodola MK5 SSK, Bromma 0:11:05,484 5. CLUB 7. 1:05,566
8. 55 Jens Storm-Nielsen / DK Mallock U2 Hyllinge MS, Helbäck 0:11:20,905 6. CLUB 11. 1:06,896
9. 49 Claes Pettersson / S Lucchini P3/Alfa Romeo ÖSVK, Åtvidaberg 0:11:35,544 3. RS 12. 1:07,205
10. 57 Torbjörn Jungeby / S Mallock Mk20 Karlskoga MF, Karlskoga 0:11:36,645 7. CLUB 14. 1:08,137
11. 59 Peter Strand / S Mallock Mk20B MGCC,Asmundtorp 0:11:44,987 8. CLUB 13. 1:08,458
12. 40 Henning Olsen / DK Tiga SC78 ASK -1 0:11:10,417 4. RS 15. 1:11,915
Did not finish:
58 Rolf Emil Westerberg / S Mallock Mk16 SMK Sundsvall,Kvissleby 9 DNF CLUB 16. 1:23,198
513 Peter Johansson / S Mallock SMK Trollhättan, Vänersborg 5 DNF CLUB 2. 1:04,197
519 Flemming Bendixen / DK Mallock HMS,Herlev 0 DNF CLUB 9. 1:11,357
Running in practice:
54 Johan Westerberg / S Phantom P 94 Falkenbergs MK,Trollhättan CLUB 10. 1:05,221
Top of page
Falkenberg - RS 5.round
Practiced: 13 (RS - 4, Clubman - 9)
Started: 11 (RS - 4, Clubman - 7)
Race:
FL: Mikael Nordlander 45 Nemesis RME 0:42,621 (lap 4)
Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Division Practice
Classified:
1. 45 Mikael Nordlander / S Nemesis RME SSK, Stockholm 15 0:10:53,161 1. RS 1. 0:41,899
2. 51 Sören P. Christensen / DK Mallock U2 Mk16 MGCC, Virum 15 0:10:59,005 1. CLUB 3. 0:43,890
3. 511 Bjarne Mumm / S Mallock Mk28/30 SSK, Risskov 15 10:59:57,200 2. CLUB 2. 0:42,845
4. 52 Svein Langholm / N Mallock Mk24 NSK, Oslo 15 0:10:59,939 3. CLUB 4. 0:43,951
5. 513 Peter Johansson / S Mallock SMK Trollhättan, Vänersborg 15 0:11:12,133 4. CLUB 7. 0:44,321
6. 54 Johan Westerberg / S Phantom P 94 Falkenbergs MK,Trollhättan 15 0:11:14,689 5. CLUB 6. 0:44,212
7. 53 Mats Lundkvist / S Bodola MK5 SSK, Bromma 15 0:11:17,022 6. CLUB 9. 0:44,939
8. 56 Jan Nordgren / S Phantom P 91 MGCC, Höllviken 15 0:11:28,176 7. CLUB 5. 0:44,138
9. 49 Claes Pettersson / S Lucchini P3/Alfa Romeo ÖSVK, Åtvidaberg 15 0:11:31,937 2. RS 11. 0:45,829
10. 47 Christian Carlsson / S Lola T598C Racetech 14 3. RS 10. 0:45,031
11. 5 Peter Bendix / S Tiga SSK,Saltsjö-Boo 13 4. RS 12. 0:49,368
Did not start:
57 Torbjörn Jungeby / S Mallock Mk20 Karlskoga MF, Karlskoga CLUB 13.
519 Flemming Bendixen / DK Mallock HMS,Herlev CLUB 8. 0:44,402
Top of page