Make your own free website on Tripod.com

SM 1973

1.round : Sembach 2.round : Hockenheim 3.round : Payerne 4.round : Dijon 5.round : Eggberg 222.round : Vaduz 222.round : Gurnigel 222.round : Hockenheim 255.round : Dijon 255.round : Hemberg 255.round : Marchairuz 255.round : St. Ursanne 255.round : Hockenheim Home page

Sembach 6.5.1973

Sembach 1.round

Race: 5,610 km * 10 laps Position NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Time 1.heat 2.heat 3.heat Group Class EM Practice
Classified: 1. - Kretschi / CH Lola 20:33,000 2. - Friedrich / CH Abarth 20:59,300 3. 515 Heinz Schulthess / CH Grac 21:01,600 4. - Kiser / CH Abarth 21:39,500 5. - Portmann / CH Sauber 23:02,700 6. - Wyss / CH Sauber 23:18,100 7. - Morand / CH Royale 23:49,000 8. - Renold / CH Merlyn 24:07,800 9. - Degoumois / CH Porsche 20:45,600 10. - Sartori / CH Abarth 20:59,000 11. - Erdin / CH Sauber 24:09,900 Top of page

Hockenheim 20.5.1973

Hockenheim 2.round

Race: Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Group Practice
Classified: 1. - Müller / CH Ferrari 512 M 20 0:23:19,800 2. - Joe Kretschi / CH Lola T70 Chevrolet 20 0:23:20,700 3. - Jauslin / CH Chevron B16 20 0:24:02,800 4. - Kox / D Sauber C2 19 0:23:51,500 5. - Kiser / CH Abarth 2000 19 0:23:53,200 6. - Portmann / CH Sauber C1 B 19 0:23:57,000 7. - Wyss / CH Sauber C1 19 0:24:02,100 8. - Bürgisser / CH Griffon 19 0:24:02,100 9. - Morand / CH Royale RP 6 19 0:24:08,800 10. - Peters Porsche 908 18 0:23:24,100 11. - Affentranger / CH Chevron B19 18 0:23:28,000 12. - Cescato / CH Sunoco Alfa 23 18 0:23:46,900 13. - Siegrist / CH Lotus 23C 18 0:23:34,800 14. - Schulthess / CH Grac MT14S 18 0:25:54,700 15. - Kobler / CH Kobler Proto 12 0:23:52,800 - Huber / CH Mungo T13 13 - Christen / CH Abarth SP1300 3 Did not start: - Arthur Blank / CH ? Top of page

Payerne 27.5.1973

Payerne 3.round

Race: Position NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Time 1.heat 2.heat 3.heat Group Class EM Practice
Classified: 1. - Kiser / CH Abarth 1:56,950 1:33,920 2. - Schulthess / CH Grac MT14S 1:34,540 1:41,350 3. - Carron / CH Griffon Pygmee 001 1:37,780 1:36,970 4. - Jauslin / CH Chevron B16 1:40,300 1:39,050 5. - Kretschi / CH Lola Sbarro 1:40,210 1:59,510 6. - Morand / CH Royale RP 6 Morand 1:41,400 1:40,460 7. - Bürgisser / CH Griffon 1:42,930 8. - Adatte / CH Daren Mk III 1:53,940 1:43,220 9. - Cescato / CH Sunoco Alfa 23 1:47,660 1:46,010 10. - Portmann / CH Sauber C1 B 1:46,110 1:51,420 11. - Kobler / CH Kobler Prototyp 1:55,580 1:46,210 12. - Affentranger / CH Chevron B19 1:49,870 1:47,260 13. - Christen / CH Abarth ST 1300 1:58,690 1:47,790 14. - Siegrist / CH Lotus 23C 1:55,200 Top of page

Dijon 3.6.1973

Dijon 4.round

Race: * 25 laps AVG: 171,502 km/h Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Group Practice
Classified: 1. - Müller / CH Ferrari 512 M 25 0:28:50,100 2. - Kretschi / CH Lola T70 24 0:29:27,700 3. - Kiser / CH Abarth 2000 23 0:29:36,400 4. - Wyss / CH Sauber C1 23 0:30:00,000 5. - Morand / CH Royale 22 0:29:05,300 6. - Carron / CH Griffon Pygmee 22 0:29:13,300 7. - Adatte / CH Daren Mk 3 22 0:29:38,500 8. - Gueissaz Ginetta G12 22 0:29:48,400 9. - Portmann / CH Sauber C1 B 17 0:29:53,400 10. - Renold / CH Sauber C3 16 0:29:31,900 Top of page

Eggberg 1.7.1973

Eggberg 5.round

Race: 5,000 km Position NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Time 1.heat 2.heat 3.heat Group Class EM Practice
Classified: 1. 27 Schulthess / CH Grac 4:52,890 2. 33 Joe Kretschi / CH Lola 5000 4:55,060 3. - Wengert / D Abarth 5:01,170 4. - Jauslin / CH Chevron 5:02,610 5. - Fischer / D Porsche 5:05,620 6. 4 Wyss / CH Sauber 5:07,290 7. - Carron / CH Griffon 5:09,120 8. 2 Portmann / CH Sauber 5:12,960 9. - Kobler / CH Kobler 5:13,140 10. - Bürgisser / CH Griffon 5:15,820 11. - Morand / CH Royale 5:15,890 12. - Greiner / D Sauber 5:26,360 13. - Cescato / CH Lotus 5:30,630 14. - Affentranger / CH Chevron 5:41,080 15. - Gueissaz Ginetta 5:42,650 16. - Köppelli Abarth 5:42,970 17. - Kimmich / D Thurner 5:45,410 18. - Thurner / D Thurner 5:51,430 19. - Christen / CH Abarth 5:54,920 20. - Rauch / A BMW 5:57,650 Did not finish: - Müller / CH Ferrari 512 M 1044 Top of page

Vaduz 30.9.1973

Vaduz Round: ?.

Race: 3,350 km Position NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Time 1.heat 2.heat 3.heat Group Class EM Practice
Classified: 1. 46 Moser / CH Lola T292 3:58,850 1:57,720 2:01,130 2. - Friedrich / CH Abarth Osella 4:01,970 2:00,090 2:01,880 3. - Schulthess / CH Grac 4:03,350 2:04,320 1:59,030 4. - Blank / CH Chevron B21 4:06,220 2:03,980 2:02,240 5. - Kobler / CH Kobler 4:13,770 2:07,280 2:06,490 6. - Kunz / CH Lola T212 4:30,380 2:13,610 2:16,770 Other starters: - Wildhaber / CH Lola Chevrolet 2:06,470 - Sauber / CH Sauber C3 - Hadorn / CH Sauber C2 - Cescato / CH Sunoco Alfa 23 Top of page

Gurnigel 9.9.1973

Gurnigel Round: ?.

Race: Position NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Time 1.heat 2.heat 3.heat Group Class EM Practice
Classified: 1. - Wyss / CH Sauber C1 4:40,650 2:19,360 2:21,290 2. - Schulthess / CH Grac MT14S 4:53,530 2:08,600 2:34,930 3. - Peter Sauber / CH Sauber C3 4:59,340 2:14,520 2:44,820 4. - Siegrist / CH Lotus 23C 5:18,720 2:30,500 2:48,220 5. - Wildhaber / CH Lola Chevrolet 5:40,070 2:20,270 2:43,870 6. - Pete Ettmüller / CH Chevron B19/23 6:11,930 2:09,140 4:02,790 Did not finish: - Gregor Fischer / CH Lola Spyder 2:10,550 Top of page

Hockenheim 22.7.1973

Hockenheim Round: ?.

Race: * 20 laps AVG: 137,200 km/h Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Group Practice
Classified: 1. - Müller / CH Ferrari 512 M 20 0:23:02,500 2. - Schulthess / CH Grac MT14 20 0:24:02,300 3. - Herzog GRD S 73 20 0:24:15,800 4. - Jauslin / CH Chevron B16 20 0:27:27,300 5. - Huber / CH Mungo T13 20 0:28:24,000 6. - Portmann / CH Sauber C1 20 0:28:32,400 7. - Friedrich / CH Abarth Osella 19 0:23:28,700 8. - Kühnis / CH Sauber C3 19 0:24:22,400 9. - Morand / CH Royale 19 0:28:00,400 10. - Cescato / CH Alfa 19 0:28:08,100 Top of page

Dijon 14.10.1973

Dijon Round: ?.

Race: Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Group Practice
Classified: 1. - Müller / CH Ferrari 512 M 15 0:19:43,400 2. - Schulthess / CH Grac BMW 15 0:20:58,100 3. - Herzog GRD BMW 14 0:19:47,100 4. - Hadorn / CH Sauber C2 14 0:20:40,800 5. - Jauslin / CH Chevron B16 S 14 0:20:43,800 6. - Portmann / CH Sauber C1 B 14 0:20:57,700 7. - Degoumois / CH Lola T210 13 0:20:05,700 8. - Carron / CH Griffon 13 0:20:17,800 9. - Morand / CH Royale 13 0:20:21,200 10. - Bürgisser / CH Griffon Proto 12 0:19:55,000 Top of page

St. Peterzell 7.10.1973

Hemberg Round: ?.

Race: Position NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Time 1.heat 2.heat 3.heat Group Class EM Practice
Classified: 1. - Müller / CH GRD 73 S BMW 3:29,740 1:44,070 1:45,670 2. - Schulthess / CH Grac MT14 3:37,680 1:53,350 1:44,330 3. - Kiser / CH Abarth 2000 3:44,960 1:53,690 1:51,270 4. - Jauslin / CH Chevron B16 S 3:48,220 1:54,240 1:53,980 5. - Hadorn / CH Sauber C2 3:55,220 1:55,290 1:59,930 6. - Wyss / CH Sauber C1 3:56,260 1:56,410 1:59,850 7. - Gerhard Kobler / CH Kobler 3:57,500 2:00,590 1:56,910 8. - Huber / CH Mungo T13 3:57,980 1:59,760 1:58,220 9. - Morand / CH Royale RP 6 4:05,900 2:02,710 2:03,190 10. - Bürgisser / CH Griffon Proto 4:07,740 2:00,710 2:07,030 11. - Kunz / CH Lola T212 4:31,950 2:15,300 2:16,650 Did not finish: - Grosjean / CH Costin RG 2:37,050 - Portmann / CH Sauber C1 B 1:55,100 26 Carron / CH Griffon Top of page

Marchairuz 23.9.1973

Marchairuz Round: ?.

Race: Position NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Time 1.heat 2.heat 3.heat Group Class EM Practice
Classified: 1. 42 Schulthess / CH Grac MT14S 5:26,920 2:42,360 2:43,560 2. - Müller / CH Ferrari 512 M 1044 5:28,770 2:48,120 2:40,650 3. - Kretschi / CH Lola Sbarro 5:49,400 2:51,280 2:58,120 4. - Carron / CH Griffon 001 5:49,450 2:57,140 2:52,310 5. - Jauslin / CH Chevron B16 S 5:53,380 2:59,690 2:53,690 6. - Wyss / CH Sauber C1 5:59,460 3:07,000 2:52,460 7. - Kobler / CH Kobler Proto 6:02,490 3:12,370 2:50,120 8. - Cescato / CH Sunoco Alfa 6:03,610 3:08,160 2:55,450 9. - Kiser / CH Abarth 2000 6:03,840 3:03,310 3:00,530 10. - Hadorn / CH Sauber C2 6:13,260 3:16,390 2:56,870 11. - Portmann / CH Sauber C1 B 6:21,270 3:30,850 2:50,370 12. - Bürgisser / CH Griffon Proto 6:27,760 3:27,870 2:59,890 13. - Kohler Merlyn Mk 6 15:28,070 12:22,360 2:43,560 Top of page

30. Int.Bergrennen St. Ursanne-Les Rangiers 19.8.1973

St. Ursanne Round: ?.

Spectators: 15 000 Race: Position NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Time 1.heat 2.heat 3.heat Group Class EM Practice
Did not finish: - Hofstetter / CH NSU TT Sp. 2:42,380 A2 1.3 Other starters: - Fuhrer / CH NSU TTS 5:46,330 2:53,070 2:53,260 A2 10. 1.0 - Meraldi / CH NSU TT 5:18,750 2:39,290 2:39,460 A2 4. 1.3 - Schnarwiler / CH NSU Spiess 5:18,700 2:39,480 2:39,220 A2 3. 1.3 - Chaboudez NSU TT 5:15,540 2:38,190 2:37,350 A2 2. 1.3 - Siegrist / CH NSU Spiess 5:06,190 2:32,400 2:33,790 A2 1. 1.3 - Stöckli Mini Cooper 6:26,860 3:13,350 3:13,510 A2 14. 1.0 - Nussbaumer / CH NSU TTS 5:56,900 2:57,940 2:58,960 A2 13. 1.0 - Lutz / CH NSU TTS Schaufel 5:24,360 2:41,920 2:42,440 A2 1. 1.0 - Nyffeler / CH NSU TTS 5:50,960 2:55,400 2:55,560 A2 11. 1.0 - Montavon / CH NSU TT 5:28,600 2:45,020 2:43,580 A2 7. 1.3 - Chaboudez NSU TTS 5:44,350 2:51,240 2:53,110 A2 9. 1.0 - Gilardoni / CH Abarth TCR 5:43,990 2:53,710 2:50,280 A2 8. 1.0 - Wiedemann / CH Abarth 5:41,630 2:50,360 2:51,270 A2 7. 1.0 - Helfer Abarth TCR 5:41,300 2:50,900 2:50,400 A2 6. 1.0 - Sutter NSU TTS 5:41,120 2:49,650 2:51,470 A2 5. 1.0 - Schaufelberger / CH NSU TTS Schaufel 5:35,980 2:47,450 2:28,530 A2 4. 1.0 - Rossi / CH NSU TTS 5:31,770 2:45,520 2:46,250 A2 3. 1.0 - Sehringer / D NSU TTS 5:30,650 2:45,580 2:45,070 A2 2. 1.0 - Hueter NSU TTS 5:51,070 2:56,590 2:54,480 A2 12. 1.0 - xxx Ford Escort RS A2 - xxx Opel Kadett A2 - xxx BMW A2 - xxx Ford Escort A2 - xxx BMW A2 - xxx BMW Heidegger A2 - xxx Ford Escort A2 - xxx BMW A2 - Maulini NSU TT Spiess 5:19,870 2:40,730 2:39,140 A2 5. 1.3 - xxx BMW Keiser A2 - Saligari Alfa Romeo GTA 5:22,980 2:41,240 2:41,740 A2 6. 1.3 - Christen / CH BMW 1602 5:51,300 2:55,280 2:56,020 A2 4. 2.0 - Parlamento / I Alfa Romeo GTV 5:37,180 2:47,860 2:49,320 A2 3. 2.0 - Moetteli / CH Ford Escort TC 5:34,330 2:47,470 2:46,860 A2 2. 2.0 - Knecht BMW 1600-2 GS 5:12,070 2:36,700 2:35,370 A2 1. 2.0 - Fornera NSU TT 6:02,500 2:59,010 3:03,490 A2 10. 1.3 - Mercandino / I Alfa Romeo GTA 5:38,850 2:49,230 2:49,620 A2 9. 1.3 - Bregnard NSU TT 5:33,800 2:47,490 2:46,310 A2 8. 1.3 - xxx Ford Escort RS A2 - xxx BMW Heidegger A2 Top of page

Grosser Preis des ACS Hockenheim 26.8.1973

Hockenheim Round: ?.

Race: Pos. NO Driver / Nationality Car Entrant Laps Time/Retired Group Practice
Classified: 1. - Herbert Müller / CH Ferrari 512 15 0:31:48,200 2. - Joe Kretschi / CH Lola T70 Chevrolet 15 0:33:52,500 3. - Schulthess / CH Grac 14 0:32:40,800 4. - Charly Kiser / CH Abarth 14 0:33:38,800 5. - Rolf Hadorn / CH Sauber 14 0:33:57,700 6. - Benjamin Studer / CH Spartan 14 0:34:13,700 7. - Walter Friedrich / CH Abarth 14 0:34:27,700 8. - Hans Kühnis / CH Sauber 13 0:31:51,200 9. - Henri Bürgisser / CH Griffon 13 0:32:48,400 10. - Georges Morand / CH Royal 13 0:33:38,400 11. - Hans Ulrich Wyss / CH Sauber 13 0:33:59,100 12. - Bruno Huber / CH Mungo 13 0:34:00,700 13. - Hans Ruedi Portmann / CH Sauber 13 0:34:14,500 Top of page